Next manager: Sluitingsprijs (17/10 13:00)

2015 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (28)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 06

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Team Sky21:21:14
02Alberto Contador1982 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo+ 02
03Benat Intxausti1986 Spain Movistar Team+ 02:38
04Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Team Sky+ 03:05
05Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:13
06Peter Kennaugh1989 Great Britain Team Sky+ 04:03
07Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis+ 05:10
08Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Team Sky+ 05:17
09Sylvain Chavanel1979 France IAM Cycling+ 05:30
10Bob Jungels1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing+ 05:50
11Sergio Pardilla1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 06:00
12Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 06:58
13Sergej Firsanov1982 Russia RusVelo+ 07:16
14Jérôme Coppel1986 France IAM Cycling+ 07:44
15Alexander Foliforov1992 Russia RusVelo+ 07:51
16Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Movistar Team+ 07:51
17Sebastien Reichenbach1989 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 08:30
18Luis Angel Mate1984 Spain Cofidis+ 08:44
19Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 08:48
20Merhawi Kudus1994 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka+ 09:39
21Edward Fabian Diaz1994 Colombia Team Colombia+ 09:44
22Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 09:46
23Cyril Gautier1987 France Team Europcar+ 10:03
24Javier Moreno1984 Spain Movistar Team+ 10:44
25Yannick Eijssen1989 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 10:48
26Victor Martin1990 Spain Burgos - BH+ 11:05
27Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Team Roompot+ 11:13
28Ivan Basso1977 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo+ 11:55
29Pierre Rolland1986 France Team Europcar+ 12:25
30Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Movistar Team+ 12:28
31Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 12:53
32David Belda Garcia1983 Spain Burgos - BH+ 13:18
33Francis De Greef1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 14:07
34Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland Team Sky+ 15:06
35Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spain Trek Factory Racing+ 15:38
36Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Colombia Team Colombia+ 15:53
37Maciej Paterski1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 16:00
38Alex Cano Ardila1983 Colombia Team Colombia+ 16:05
39Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale+ 16:53
40Kenny Elissonde1991 France FDJ+ 19:04
41David Arroyo1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 19:21
42Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Team Roompot+ 19:52
43Marcel Wyss1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 20:33
44Maxime Mederel1980 France Team Europcar+ 21:33
45Romain Sicard1988 France Team Europcar+ 22:05
46Carlos Quintero1986 Colombia Team Colombia+ 22:30
47Jérémy Roy1983 France FDJ+ 22:55
48Jesus Del Pino1990 Spain Burgos - BH+ 23:10
49Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 23:23
50Mirko Selvaggi1985 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 23:52
51Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 24:05
52Romain Hardy1988 France Cofidis+ 25:39
53Bart De Clercq1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 25:45
54Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal+ 26:10
55Daniele Ratto1989 Italy UnitedHealthcare+ 27:15
56Jerome Pineau1980 France IAM Cycling+ 28:01
57Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 28:35
58Jean-Christophe Péraud1977 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 28:47
59Cedric Pineau1985 France FDJ+ 28:51
60Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 29:03
61Arthur Vichot1988 France FDJ+ 31:35
62Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin+ 32:08
63Branislau Samoilau1985 Belarus CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 33:00
64Jesús Hernández1981 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo+ 33:23
65Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 33:28
66Brian Van Goethem1991 Netherlands Team Roompot+ 33:45
67Daan Olivier1992 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin+ 33:45
68Grega Bole1985 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 35:01
69Sébastien Minard1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 35:03
70Fabrice Jeandesboz1984 France Team Europcar+ 35:04
71John Degenkolb1989 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin+ 35:08
72Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 36:25
73Tyler Farrar1984 USA MTN - Qhubeka+ 37:12
74Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 Spain Movistar Team+ 37:16
75Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 38:03
76Marc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller Team Roompot+ 38:17
77Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Team Colombia+ 38:32
78Fabio Silvestre1990 Portugal Trek Factory Racing+ 39:04
79Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 39:11
80Andrey Solomennikov1987 Russia RusVelo+ 39:12
81Hugh Carthy1994 Great Britain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 39:20
82Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin+ 39:24
83Ibai Salas1991 Spain Burgos - BH+ 39:41
84Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Movistar Team+ 40:22
85Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin+ 40:32
86Eliot Lietaer1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 40:35
87Christopher Jones1979 USA UnitedHealthcare+ 40:43
88Juan Pablo Valencia1988 Colombia Team Colombia+ 40:56
89Jonathan Clarke1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare+ 41:29
90Eduard Prades1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 41:34
91Amaury Capiot1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 41:38
92Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 41:42
93Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo+ 41:51
94Alexander Rybakov1988 Russia RusVelo+ 42:08
95Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale+ 42:48
96Gert Joeaar1987 Estonia Cofidis+ 42:49
97Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 42:53
98Reinier Honig1983 Netherlands Team Roompot+ 43:24
99Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis+ 43:38
100Vincent Jérôme1984 France Team Europcar+ 44:25
101Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Netherlands Team Roompot+ 44:47
102Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 45:02
103Christophe Riblon1981 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 45:39
104Matthew Brammeier1985 Ireland MTN - Qhubeka+ 46:12
105Adrian Honkisz1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 47:29
106Pello Bilbao1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 48:11
107Roman Kustadinchev1995 Russia RusVelo+ 48:28
108Songezo Jim1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 48:32
109Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 48:46
110Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Team Sky+ 49:13
111Danilo Napolitano1981 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 50:40
112Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing+ 51:28
113Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo+ 51:53
114Sander Helven1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 52:24
115Dylan Groenewegen1993 Netherlands Team Roompot+ 52:45
116Nick Dougall1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 52:53
117Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo+ 55:51
Info
RaceVuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
Nation Spain
DateFebruary 18th-22nd
Edition2015
Classification2.1
Leader C.Froome
Points C.Froome
Mountain P.Bilbao
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Chris Froome

Manager results
1 Coolpool
2 Blancos
3 Vårstigens Troy
4 Musician
4 Movistars