You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2014 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (23)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 18:47:45
02 Richie Porte 1985 Australia Team Sky + 31
03 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 33
04 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 33
05 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team + 43
06 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 55
07 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:02
08 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis + 01:06
09 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:13
10 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis + 01:24
11 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:27
12 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky + 01:30
13 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain MTN - Qhubeka + 01:47
14 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Trek Factory Racing + 02:15
15 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 02:17
16 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Rabobank DT + 02:17
17 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:21
18 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:21
19 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis + 02:28
20 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team + 02:31
21 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:40
22 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 02:47
23 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:01
24 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskadi + 03:05
25 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:28
26 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:26
27 Julian Arredondo 1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing + 05:28
28 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 05:28
29 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:34
30 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:38
31 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky + 06:38
32 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 07:11
33 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Trek Factory Racing + 07:11
34 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 07:29
35 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Sweden Astana Pro Team + 07:48
36 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland Etixx + 08:05
37 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 08:45
38 Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 08:54
39 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 09:04
40 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Sky + 09:35
41 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:50
42 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador Team Ecuador + 10:23
43 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:24
44 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 10:30
45 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 10:34
46 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 10:51
47 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:28
48 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka + 11:46
49 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 12:05
50 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing + 12:15
51 Michal Podlaski 1988 Poland ActiveJet Team + 12:24
52 Yoann Bagot 1987 France Cofidis + 12:54
53 Arakdiusz Owsian 1993 Poland ActiveJet Team + 12:56
54 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Poland ActiveJet Team + 13:04
55 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:02
56 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 14:09
57 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:21
58 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:55
59 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Cofidis + 15:23
60 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 15:28
61 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis + 15:50
62 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:00
63 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 16:17
64 Adrian Kurek 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 16:20
65 Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:29
66 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:35
67 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Spain Euskadi + 16:45
68 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Norway Etixx + 16:47
69 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Shimano + 16:51
70 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 17:04
71 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Team Sky + 17:04
72 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Team Sky + 17:18
73 Pawel Brylowski 1989 Poland ActiveJet Team + 17:34
74 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Spain ActiveJet Team + 17:46
75 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT + 18:02
76 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT + 18:31
77 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany MTN - Qhubeka + 19:42
78 Pawel Franczak 1991 Poland ActiveJet Team + 20:58
79 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka + 21:39
80 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 21:39
81 Benat Txoperena 1991 Spain Euskadi + 22:05
82 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22:08
83 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:18
84 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT + 22:19
85 Samuel Spokes 1992 Australia Etixx + 22:29
86 Jon Larrinaga 1990 Spain Euskadi + 22:33
87 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:06
88 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team + 24:20
89 Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete 1985 Ecuador Team Ecuador + 24:36
90 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Portugal Trek Factory Racing + 24:38
91 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus CCC Polsat Polkowice + 24:39
92 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Spain ActiveJet Team + 24:58
93 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk + 25:07
94 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Trek Factory Racing + 25:14
95 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Euskadi + 25:38
96 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 25:45
97 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 25:46
98 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 26:08
99 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 26:10
100 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26:12
101 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania MTN - Qhubeka + 26:16
102 Haritz Orbe 1991 Spain Euskadi + 27:19
103 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Lotto - Belisol + 27:58
104 Emiel Dolfsma 1992 Netherlands Rabobank DT + 30:47
105 Jordi Simon 1990 Spain Team Ecuador + 32:56
106 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team + 33:49
107 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Shimano + 35:19
108 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France Cofidis + 36:57
109 Alexis Guerin 1992 France Etixx + 37:37
110 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk + 37:39
111 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Norway Etixx + 39:04
112 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Trek Factory Racing + 39:33
113 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka + 42:00
114 Ilart Zuazubiskar 1990 Spain Euskadi + 45:26
115 Pablo Miguel Hidalgo Vega 1987 Ecuador Team Ecuador + 45:53

Info

RaceVuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
Nation Spain
DateFebruary 19th-23rd
Edition2014
Classification2.1
Leader A.Valverde
Points A.Valverde
Mountain T.Van Asbroeck
Sprint A.Zeits
Extra Compare top four

Alejandro Valverde

Manager results

1 BMC
2 The Rockets
3 ClassicLloydMondory
4 Alberto Contador
5 Skyfall