Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2006 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Team Milram 04:07:11
02 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
03 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 00
04 Carlos Garcia Quesada 1978 Unibet.com + 00
05 Guido Trenti 1972 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
06 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
07 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Unibet.com + 00
08 Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Kaiku + 00
09 Lenaic Olivier 1977 Agritubel + 00
10 Ángel Gómez 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
11 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 3 Molinos Resort + 00
12 Roger Hammond 1974 Discovery Channel + 00
13 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
15 Adolfo Garcia Quesada 1979 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 00
16 Jose Adrian Bonilla 1978 Comunidad Valenciana + 00
17 Joseba Albizu Lizaso 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
18 Marco Velo 1974 Team Milram + 00
19 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
20 Marcus Burghardt 1983 T-Mobile Team + 00
21 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 00
22 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Rabobank + 00
23 Christophe Laurent 1977 Agritubel + 00
24 Baden Cooke 1978 Unibet.com + 00
25 Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Unibet.com + 00
26 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Unibet.com + 00
27 Gilles Canouet 1976 Agritubel + 00
28 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
29 Jan Hruska 1975 3 Molinos Resort + 00
30 Manuel Calvente 1976 Agritubel + 00
31 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Discovery Channel + 00
32 Benoit Joachim 1976 Discovery Channel + 00
33 Jose Luis Martinez 1979 Comunidad Valenciana + 00
34 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Unibet.com + 00
35 Vicente Ballester Martinez 1980 Comunidad Valenciana + 00
36 Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Comunidad Valenciana + 00
37 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 00
38 Jesus Buendia Romero 1982 3 Molinos Resort + 00
39 Antonio Olmo 1982 Comunidad Valenciana + 00
40 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 Relax - GAM + 00
41 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Kaiku + 00
42 Antonio Tauler Llull 1974 3 Molinos Resort + 00
43 Anton Luengo Celaya 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
44 Manuel Vazquez 1981 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 00
45 Leif Hoste 1977 Discovery Channel + 00
46 Óscar Sevilla 1976 T-Mobile Team + 00
47 Jon Bru 1977 Kaiku + 00
48 Jorge García Marín 1980 Relax - GAM + 00
49 Fernando Serrano 1979 Kaiku + 00
50 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
51 Jorge Ferrio Luque 1976 3 Molinos Resort + 00
52 Antonio Berasategui 1978 Kaiku + 00
53 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
54 Juan Olmo Menacho 1978 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 00
55 Francisco Cabello 1969 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 00
56 Steven De Jongh 1973 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
57 Jesús Hernández 1981 Relax - GAM + 00
58 Iker Flores 1976 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 Agritubel + 00
60 Christophe Rinero 1973 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
61 Manuel Ortega Ocaña 1981 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 00
62 Luis Perez Romero 1980 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 00
63 Stijn Devolder 1979 Discovery Channel + 00
64 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Agritubel + 00
65 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Discovery Channel + 00
66 Serge Baguet 1969 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
67 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 T-Mobile Team + 00
68 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Discovery Channel + 00
69 Steffen Wesemann 1971 T-Mobile Team + 00
70 Manuel Lloret 1981 Comunidad Valenciana + 00
71 Francisco Jose Terciado 1981 Relax - GAM + 00
72 Alberto Fernandez Puebla 1984 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
73 Sergej Ivanov 1975 T-Mobile Team + 00
74 Vicente Peiro Marqueno 1984 Comunidad Valenciana + 00
75 Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank + 00
76 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Kaiku + 00
77 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
78 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Team Milram + 00
79 Christian Knees 1981 Team Milram + 00
80 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Team Milram + 00
81 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Team Milram + 00
82 Benat Albizuri Aransono 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
83 Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank + 00
84 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Quick Step - Innergetic + 01:39
85 Simone Cadamuro 1976 Team Milram + 01:39
86 Pedro Luis Marichalar 1980 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 01:39
87 Andreas Klier 1976 T-Mobile Team + 01:39
88 Isidro Cerrato Lopez 1981 3 Molinos Resort + 03:10
DNS Santos Gonzalez 1973 3 Molinos Resort
DNF Jose Mario Almagro Valero 1980 Relax - GAM
DNF Mario De Sarraga Orviz 1980 Relax - GAM

Info

Race Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 162 km
StartEcija
FinishRonda
DateFebruary 15th (2006)
Leader C.Garcia Quesada
Points A.Petacchi
Mountain A.Garcia Quesada
Sprint P.Marichalar

Alessandro Petacchi