2006 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Carlos Garcia Quesada 1978 Spain Unibet.com 20t 08' 23''
02 Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Spain Kaiku + 0''
03 Adolfo Garcia Quesada 1979 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan + 7''
04 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15''
05 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Unibet.com + 18''
06 Jose Adrian Bonilla 1978 Costa Rica Comunidad Valenciana + 18''
07 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir + 18''
08 Manuel Lloret 1981 Spain Comunidad Valenciana + 26' 19''
09 Manuel Calvente 1976 Spain Agritubel + 27' 31''
10 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Spain Discovery Channel + 27' 35''
11 Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Spain Unibet.com + 27' 36''
12 Jose Luis Martinez 1979 Spain Comunidad Valenciana + 29' 41''
13 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Spain 3 Molinos Resort + 30' 10''
14 Anton Luengo Celaya 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30' 23''
15 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Team Milram + 31' 19''
16 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Discovery Channel + 31' 19''
17 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic + 31' 19''
18 Juan Olmo Menacho 1978 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan + 31' 19''
19 Jon Bru 1977 Spain Kaiku + 31' 26''
20 Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir + 31' 26''
21 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg Discovery Channel + 31' 32''
22 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain T-Mobile Team + 31' 32''
23 Christophe Laurent 1977 France Agritubel + 31' 32''
24 Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan + 31' 32''
25 Manuel Ortega Ocaña 1981 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan + 31' 32''
26 Jorge García Marín 1980 Spain Relax - GAM 31' 32"
27 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 Spain Relax - GAM 31' 32"
28 Iker Flores 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 31' 32"
29 Manuel Vazquez 1981 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 31' 37"
30 Joseba Albizu Lizaso 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 31' 38"
31 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 31' 48"
32 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 31' 49"
33 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium Unibet.com 31' 51"
34 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Unibet.com 31' 54"
35 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank 31' 55"
36 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Team Milram 32' 08"
37 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Discovery Channel 32' 31"
38 Luis Perez Romero 1980 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 32' 31"
39 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Discovery Channel 32' 52"
40 Lenaic Olivier 1977 France Agritubel 32' 58"
41 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 33' 31"
42 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank 33' 46"
43 Benat Albizuri Aransono 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 33' 53"
44 Guido Trenti 1972 USA Quick Step - Innergetic 33' 59"
45 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Unibet.com 33' 59"
46 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Brazil Saunier Duval - Prodir 33' 59"
47 Jesus Buendia Romero 1982 Spain 3 Molinos Resort 33' 59"
48 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir 33' 59"
49 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Team Milram 34' 08"
50 Vicente Ballester Martinez 1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 34' 11"
51 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Kaiku 34' 11"
52 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Relax - GAM 34' 11"
53 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 34' 13"
54 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 34' 16"
55 Christophe Rinero 1973 France Saunier Duval - Prodir 34' 17"
56 Fernando Serrano 1979 Spain Kaiku 34' 17"
57 Pedro Luis Marichalar 1980 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 34' 17"
58 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Rabobank 34' 22"
59 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team 34' 25"
60 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic 34' 28"
61 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic 34' 30"
62 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Discovery Channel 34' 30"
63 Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Ukraine Comunidad Valenciana 34' 32"
64 Vicente Peiro Marqueno 1984 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 34' 42"
65 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram 34' 43"
66 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 34' 55"
67 Antonio Olmo 1982 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 35' 04"
68 Jan Hruska 1975 Czech Republic 3 Molinos Resort 35' 16"
69 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Team Milram 36' 02"
70 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Spain Agritubel 36' 44"
71 Jorge Ferrio Luque 1976 Spain 3 Molinos Resort 36' 44"
72 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia T-Mobile Team 36' 44"
73 Alberto Fernandez Puebla 1984 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 36' 44"
74 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Team Milram 37' 13"
75 Antonio Berasategui 1978 Spain Kaiku 37' 16"
76 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany T-Mobile Team 37' 35"
77 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Spain Kaiku 37' 36"
78 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 38' 25"
79 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy T-Mobile Team 38' 41"
80 Simone Cadamuro 1976 Italy Team Milram 38' 41"
81 Gilles Canouet 1976 France Agritubel 40' 32"
82 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Agritubel 40' 32"
83 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany T-Mobile Team 41' 55"
84 Isidro Cerrato Lopez 1981 Spain 3 Molinos Resort 43' 55"
DNF Santos Gonzalez 1973 Spain 3 Molinos Resort
DNF Antonio Tauler Llull 1974 Spain 3 Molinos Resort
DNF Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Discovery Channel
DNF Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua 1975 Spain Kaiku
DNF Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Jose Mario Almagro Valero 1980 Spain Relax - GAM
DNF Mario De Sarraga Orviz 1980 Spain Relax - GAM
DNF Lubos Pelanek 1981 Czech Republic Relax - GAM
DNF Francisco Jose Terciado 1981 Spain Relax - GAM
DNF Nicolas Fritsch 1978 France Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy T-Mobile Team
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Unibet.com

Info

RaceVuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
Nation Spain
DateFebruary 12th-16th
Edition2006
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Carlos Garcia Quesada