Next manager: Yorkshire (28.04)

Vuelta a Andalucía

Results 2017 Victorytable Stage victories Year-by-year

Results

Year # Links Winner Second Third
20172.HCResults Alejandro Valverde Alberto Contador Thibaut Pinot
20162.1Results Alejandro Valverde Tejay Van Garderen Bauke Mollema
20152.1Results Chris Froome Alberto Contador Benat Intxausti
20142.1Results Alejandro Valverde Richie Porte Luis León Sánchez
20132.1Results Alejandro Valverde Jurgen Van den Broeck Bauke Mollema
20122.1Results Alejandro Valverde Rein Taaramäe Jérôme Coppel
20112.1Results Markel Irizar Jurgen Van den Broeck Levi Leipheimer
20102.1Results Michael Rogers Jurgen Van den Broeck Sergio Pardilla
20092.1Results Joost Posthuma Xavier Tondó Davide Rebellin
20082.1Results Pablo Lastras Clément Lhotellerie Cadel Evans
20072.1Results Óscar Freire Dario Cioni Tadej Valjavec
20062.1Results Carlos Garcia Quesada Rodrigo Garcia Rena Adolfo Garcia Quesada
20052.1Results Francisco Cabello Daniel Moreno Jose Luis Martinez
20042.3Results Juan Carlos Dominguez Carlos Garcia Quesada Samuel Sánchez
20032.3Results Javier Pascual Llorente Davide Rebellin Alejandro Valverde
20022.3Results Antonio Colom Axel Merckx Javier Rodriguez
20012.3Results Erik Dekker Marc Wauters Alexandre Chefer
20002.3Results Miguel Angel Peña Francisco Cabello Aitor Garmendia Arbilla
19992.3Results Javier Rodriguez Santiago Botero Santiago Blanco
19982.3Results Marcelino Garcia Laurent Jalabert David Etxebarria
19972.3Results Erik Zabel Johan Museeuw David Etxebarria
19962.3Results Neil Stephens Alexander Gontchenkov Peter Farazijn
19952.3Results Stefano Della Santa Francisco Cabello Mariano Rojas
19942.3Results Stefano Della Santa Luc Roosen Francisco Cabello
19932.3Results Julian Gorospe Edwig van Hooydonck Neil Stephens
19922.2Results Miguel-Angel Martinez Jesus Montoya Alarcon Herminio Diaz Zabala
19912.2Results Roberto Lezaun Jesper Skibby Adri van der Poel
19902.2Results Eduardo Chozas Miguel-Angel Martinez Pascal Lance
1989CB-2Results Fabio Bordonali Luc Roosen Peter Hilse
1988CB-2Results Edwig van Hooydonck Jesus Blanco Villar Maarten Ducrot
1987CB-2Results Rolf Gölz Jesus Blanco Villar Julian Gorospe
1986CB-2Results Steven Rooks Peter Hilse Ignacio Gaston Crespo
1985CB-2Results Rolf Gölz Miguel Indurain Jesus Blanco Villar
1984CB-2Results Julian Gorospe Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens Jesus Blanco Villar
1983CB-2Results Eduardo Chozas Antonio Coll Jo Maas
1982CB-2Results Marc Sergeant Ángel Arroyo Alberto Fernández Blanco
1981CB-2Results Adri Jos Schipper Ronald De Witte Martin Havik
1980CB-2Results Daniel Willems Bernt Johansson Eulalio Garcia
1979CB-2Results Dietrich Thurau Daniel Willems Vicente Belda
1977CB-2Results Dietrich Thurau Hennie Kuiper Domingo Perurena
1976CB-2Results Gerrie Knetemann Hennie Kuiper Gerben Karstens
1975CB-2Results Freddy Maertens Luis Ocaña Dietrich Thurau
1974CB-2Results Freddy Maertens José Luis Viejo José Antonio González
1973CB-2Results Georges Pintens José Antonio González Rik Van Linden
1972CB-2Results Jan Krekels Gerard Vianen José Antonio González
1971CB-2Results Jean Pierre Monséré Jos Van der Vleuten Roger De Vlaeminck
1970CB-2Results José Gomez Lucas José Antonio González Harm Ottenbros
1969CB-2Results Antonio Gómez del Moral Jorge Mariné José Manuel Lasa Urquia
1968CB-2Results Antoon Houbrechts Francisco Juan Granell Luis Ocaña
1967CB-2Results Ramon Mendiburu Gabino Erenozaga Jose Antonio Momene
1966CB-2Results Jesus Aranzabal Dieter Puschel José Mariá Errandoena
1965CB-2Results Jose Segu Jesus Isasi Antonio Tous Frou
1964CB-2Results Rudi Altig Michel Stolker Bastian Maliepaard
1963CB-2Results Antonio Barrutia Antonio Carreras Quiroga Alcino Rodrigues
1962CB-2Results Jose Antonio Momene Antonio Barrutia Gabriel Mas Arbona
1961CB-2Results Angelino Soler José Gómez del Moral Gabriel Mas Arbona
1960CB-2Results Gabriel Mas Arbona José Gómez del Moral Manuel Santiago Montilla
1959CB-2Results Miguel Pacheco Font Joaquin Barcelo Antonio Jimenez-Quiles
1958CB-2Results Gabriel Company Gabriel Mas Arbona José Gómez del Moral
1957CB-2Results Hortencio Vidaurreta Gabriel Mas Arbona Jesus Galdeano Portillo
1956CB-2Results Miguel Bover José Gómez del Moral Antonio Barrutia
1955CB-2Results José Gómez del Moral Salvador Botella Francisco Alomar Florit
1925AmResults Riccardo Montero Victorino Otero Telmo Garcia

Info

WhatStage race
Now15-19.February
Nation Spain
Founded1925
Former namesRuta del Sol (Route of the Sun)
Last winner Alejandro Valverde
First winner Riccardo Montero
Editions63 (inc.2017)