You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2017 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (33)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 6t 24' 27"
02 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Quick-Step Floors 00"
03 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Team Sky 03"
04 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Team Sunweb 03"
05 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida 03"
06 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 03"
07 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - Scott 03"
08 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - Scott 07"
09 Michael Woods 1986 Canada Cannondale - Drapac 07"
10 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe 07"
11 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 07"
12 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 07"
13 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky 07"
14 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal UAE Team Emirates 10"
15 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 10"
16 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo 14"
17 Rudy Molard 1989 France FDJ 14"
18 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14"
19 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 14"
20 Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 14"
21 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Cannondale - Drapac 14"
22 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb 14"
23 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale - Drapac 14"
24 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team 24"
25 Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Team Dimension Data 28"
26 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Trek - Segafredo 28"
27 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Orica - Scott 34"
28 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Movistar Team 51"
29 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 54"
30 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates 54"
31 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 54"
32 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA Aqua Blue Sport 54"
33 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe 54"
34 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Quick-Step Floors 54"
35 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 54"
36 Simone Petilli 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates 54"
37 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida 54"
38 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Sunweb 54"
39 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale - Drapac 54"
40 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 54"
41 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data 54"
42 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo 54"
43 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Team Dimension Data 54"
44 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Team Katusha 54"
45 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac 54"
46 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha 54"
47 Sam Oomen 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb 54"
48 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa UAE Team Emirates 54"
49 Cyril Gautier 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 54"
50 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Team Dimension Data 1' 00"
51 Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal Team Katusha 1' 00"
52 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain BMC Racing Team 1' 00"
53 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo 1' 00"
54 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team 1' 08"
55 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 56"
56 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie 1' 56"
57 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy LottoNL - Jumbo 2' 13"
58 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team 2' 13"
59 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team 2' 13"
60 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Quick-Step Floors 3' 22"
61 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3' 29"
62 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Team Dimension Data 3' 38"
63 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 3' 38"
64 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team Katusha 3' 50"
65 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 3' 50"
66 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Cannondale - Drapac 3' 50"
67 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Aqua Blue Sport 3' 50"
68 Alex Howes 1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac 4' 42"
69 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Trek - Segafredo 4' 42"
70 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe 4' 42"
71 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 4' 50"
72 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Bahrain - Merida 5' 01"
73 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy UAE Team Emirates 5' 31"
74 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Movistar Team 5' 31"
75 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5' 31"
76 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Wanty-Groupe 5' 31"
77 Yoann Bagot 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5' 31"
78 Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky 5' 35"
79 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Team Sky 5' 35"
80 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy BMC Racing Team 5' 35"
81 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 5' 41"
82 Fabien Grellier 1994 France Direct Energie 6' 14"
83 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 7' 27"
84 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7' 40"
85 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA LottoNL - Jumbo 7' 40"
86 Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ 7' 40"
87 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 7' 40"
88 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Portugal Trek - Segafredo 7' 40"
89 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 7' 40"
90 Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport 7' 40"
91 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ 7' 40"
92 Laurens De Plus 1995 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 7' 40"
93 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates 7' 40"
94 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty-Groupe 7' 40"
95 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Bahrain - Merida 7' 40"
96 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 7' 40"
97 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Lotto - Soudal 7' 40"
98 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 7' 40"
99 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7' 40"
100 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Bora - Hansgrohe 7' 40"
101 Paul Martens 1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo 7' 40"
102 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky 7' 40"
103 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Netherlands Team Sunweb 7' 40"
104 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky 7' 40"
105 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 7' 40"
106 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team 7' 40"
107 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Cannondale - Drapac 7' 40"
108 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ 7' 40"
109 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ 7' 40"
110 Kevin Reza 1988 France FDJ 7' 40"
111 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Movistar Team 7' 40"
112 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Direct Energie 7' 40"
113 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Direct Energie 7' 40"
114 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha 7' 40"
115 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha 7' 40"
116 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team 7' 52"
117 Anthony Perez 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8' 41"
118 Romain Sicard 1988 France Direct Energie 9' 15"
119 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium WB Veranclassic 10' 39"
120 Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie 10' 39"
121 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Wanty-Groupe 10' 39"
122 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Direct Energie 10' 39"
123 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 10' 39"
124 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic 10' 39"
125 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10' 39"
126 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates 10' 39"
127 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe 10' 39"
128 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway FDJ 10' 39"
129 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 10' 39"
130 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Bahrain - Merida 10' 39"
131 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 10' 39"
132 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Russia Team Katusha 10' 44"
133 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11' 32"
134 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 13' 11"
135 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 13' 11"
136 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport 13' 11"
137 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 13' 11"
138 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 13' 11"
139 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - Scott 13' 11"
140 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data 13' 11"
141 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 13' 11"
142 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 13' 11"
143 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport 13' 11"
144 Romain Guillemois 1991 France Direct Energie 13' 32"
145 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 13' 32"
146 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 13' 55"
147 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 13' 55"
148 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors 14' 09"
149 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14' 41"
150 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14' 41"
151 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Team Katusha 14' 41"
152 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15' 35"
153 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - Scott 16' 39"
DNF Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Daniel Pearson 1994 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team
DNF Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Meiyin Wang 1988 China Bahrain - Merida
DNF Floris Gerts 1992 Netherlands BMC Racing Team
DNF Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Damien Howson 1992 Australia Orica - Scott
DNF Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - Scott
DNF Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Orica - Scott
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors
DNF Enric Mas 1995 Spain Quick-Step Floors
DNF Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Mekseb Debesay 1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data
DNF Ben O'Connor 1995 Australia Team Dimension Data
DNF Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Denmark Team Sunweb
DNF Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Norway Team Sunweb
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo
DNF Gregory Daniel 1994 USA Trek - Segafredo
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Trek - Segafredo
DNF Oliviero Troia 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNF Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty-Groupe
DNF Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNF Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNF Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNF Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNF Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic

Info

RaceLiège - Bastogne - Liège
Nation Belgium
Distance 258 km
DateApril 23rd
Edition2017
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Alejandro Valverde

Manager results

1 Bst222
2 JohnJackJoe Racing
3 Linkeballers
4 Ritlefant
5 Team CyclingHubTV