Next manager: CN ES (25/06 09:00)

2016 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (16)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Team Sky6t 24' 29"
02Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - BikeExchange00"
03Rui Costa1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida00"
04Samuel Sánchez1978 Spania BMC Racing Team04"
05Ilnur Zakarin1989 Russia Team Katusha09"
06Warren Barguil1991 France Team Giant - Alpecin11"
07Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff12"
08Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spania Team Katusha12"
09Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo12"
10Diego Rosa1989 Italy Astana Pro Team12"
11Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team12"
12Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert12"
13Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale12"
14Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Tinkoff12"
15Patrick Konrad1991 Austria Bora - Argon 1812"
16Alejandro Valverde1980 Spania Movistar Team12"
17Dylan Teuns1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team12"
18Arnold Jeannesson1986 France Cofidis, Solution Credits12"
19Stephen Cummings1981 Great Britain Dimension Data12"
20Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Team Sky12"
21Alex Howes1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac12"
22Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal12"
23Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Etixx - Quick Step12"
24Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - Merida40"
25Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team40"
26Sam Oomen1995 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin40"
27Luis León Sánchez1983 Spania Astana Pro Team40"
28Daniel Moreno1981 Spania Movistar Team40"
29Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale47"
30Ion Izagirre1989 Spania Movistar Team1' 18"
31Louis Meintjes1992 South Africa Lampre - Merida1' 29"
32Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton1' 29"
33Simon Gerrans1980 Australia Orica - BikeExchange1' 29"
34Daniel Navarro1983 Spania Cofidis, Solution Credits1' 29"
35Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraina Astana Pro Team1' 29"
36Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Team Sky1' 29"
37Lawson Craddock1992 USA Cannondale - Drapac1' 41"
38Toms Skujins1991 Latvia Cannondale - Drapac1' 51"
39Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step1' 53"
40Floris De Tier1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen1' 53"
41Stefan Denifl1987 Austria IAM Cycling1' 53"
42Igor Anton1983 Spania Dimension Data1' 53"
43Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Tinkoff1' 56"
44Ben Swift1987 Great Britain Team Sky1' 56"
45Mickaël Cherel1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale1' 56"
46Enrico Battaglin1989 Italy Team LottoNL-Jumbo1' 56"
47Daniel Martin1986 Ireland Etixx - Quick Step1' 56"
48Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal1' 56"
49Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton1' 56"
50Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Movistar Team2' 01"
51Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Astana Pro Team2' 21"
52Tomasz Marczynski1984 Poland Lotto - Soudal2' 21"
53Merhawi Kudus1994 Eritrea Dimension Data2' 22"
54Luis Angel Mate1984 Spania Cofidis, Solution Credits2' 35"
55Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - Merida2' 40"
56Adam Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - BikeExchange2' 49"
58David De La Cruz1989 Spania Etixx - Quick Step2' 51"
58Anthony Roux1987 France FDJ2' 51"
59Gaetan Bille1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert2' 51"
60Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Trek - Segafredo3' 00"
61Laurens De Plus1995 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step3' 11"
62Jean-Christophe Péraud1977 France Ag2r La Mondiale3' 39"
63Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale4' 02"
64Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton4' 17"
65Loic Vliegen1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team4' 33"
66Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland FDJ4' 33"
67Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Orica - BikeExchange4' 33"
68Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team4' 33"
69Sebastian Henao1993 Colombia Team Sky4' 38"
70Jan Polanc1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida5' 27"
71Emanuel Buchmann1992 Germany Bora - Argon 185' 27"
72Odd Christian Eiking1994 Norway FDJ5' 27"
73Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Fortuneo - Vital Concept5' 27"
74Laurent Pichon1986 France FDJ5' 27"
75Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ5' 27"
76Pierrick Fedrigo1978 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept5' 27"
77Paul Martens1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo5' 27"
78Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo5' 27"
79Sander Armee1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal5' 27"
80Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo5' 27"
81Yury Trofimov1984 Russia Tinkoff5' 27"
82Salvatore Puccio1989 Italy Team Sky5' 27"
83Michal Golas1984 Poland Team Sky5' 27"
84Cyril Gautier1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale5' 27"
85Peter Stetina1987 USA Trek - Segafredo5' 27"
86Jose Mendes1985 Portugal Bora - Argon 185' 27"
87Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen5' 27"
88Florian Vachon1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept5' 27"
89Romain Sicard1988 France Direct Energie5' 47"
90Rudy Molard1989 France Cofidis, Solution Credits5' 47"
91Richie Porte1985 Australia BMC Racing Team5' 47"
92Ivan Rovny1987 Russia Tinkoff5' 47"
93Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Dimension Data5' 47"
94Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin6' 11"
95Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Merida6' 49"
96Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Team Katusha6' 50"
97Christian Meier1985 Canada Orica - BikeExchange7' 18"
98Ben Hermans1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team7' 18"
99Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Dimension Data7' 24"
100Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen7' 24"
101Alberto Losada1982 Spania Team Katusha7' 24"
102Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal7' 49"
103Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale7' 49"
104Antwan Tolhoek1994 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton8' 01"
105Maxime Bouet1986 France Etixx - Quick Step8' 17"
106Thomas Voeckler1979 France Direct Energie8' 19"
107Björn Thurau1988 Germany Wanty - Groupe Gobert8' 31"
108Pawel Poljanski1990 Poland Tinkoff8' 42"
109Anthony Delaplace1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept9' 07"
110Bartosz Huzarski1980 Poland Bora - Argon 189' 31"
111Eliot Lietaer1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen10' 31"
112Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Team Sky10' 31"
113Rafal Majka1989 Poland Tinkoff10' 31"
114Yoann Bagot1987 France Cofidis, Solution Credits10' 31"
115Fredrik Ludvigsson1994 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin10' 31"
116Lawrence Warbasse1990 USA IAM Cycling10' 31"
117Joey Rosskopf1989 USA BMC Racing Team10' 31"
118Rory Sutherland1982 Australia Movistar Team10' 31"
119Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis, Solution Credits11' 35"
120Guillaume Martin1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert11' 35"
121Nathan Brown1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac11' 47"
122Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin12' 25"
123Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team12' 48"
124Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step12' 48"
125Ruben Fernandez1991 Spania Movistar Team12' 48"
126Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy BMC Racing Team12' 53"
127Anthony Turgis1994 France Cofidis, Solution Credits12' 56"
128Julien Simon1985 France Cofidis, Solution Credits12' 56"
129Vegard Stake Laengen1989 Norway IAM Cycling12' 56"
130Reinier Honig1983 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton13' 27"
131Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal13' 36"
132Laurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo13' 36"
133Brice Feillu1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept14' 06"
134Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo14' 06"
135Otto Vergaerde1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen14' 06"
136Simon Clarke1986 Australia Cannondale - Drapac14' 06"
137Chad Haga1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin14' 06"
138Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen14' 06"
139Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Norway Team Giant - Alpecin14' 06"
140Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 South Africa Dimension Data14' 06"
141Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - BikeExchange14' 06"
142Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland IAM Cycling14' 06"
143Paul Voss1986 Germany Bora - Argon 1814' 06"
144Angel Vicioso1977 Spania Team Katusha14' 06"
145Cesare Benedetti1987 Italy Bora - Argon 1814' 06"
146Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha14' 06"
147Koen Bouwman1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo14' 06"
148Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton14' 06"
149David Tanner1984 Australia IAM Cycling14' 06"
150Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spania Trek - Segafredo14' 42"
151Kiel Reijnen1986 USA Trek - Segafredo14' 44"
152Sébastien Minard1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale14' 44"
153Caleb Fairly1987 USA Team Giant - Alpecin14' 44"
154Jérémy Roy1983 France FDJ14' 44"
DNFDario Cataldo1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFPaolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFGregor Muhlberger1994 Austria Bora - Argon 18
DNFDominik Nerz1989 Germany Bora - Argon 18
DNFBen King1989 USA Cannondale - Drapac
DNFTom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac
DNFMichael Woods1986 Canada Cannondale - Drapac
DNFOmar Fraile1990 Spania Dimension Data
DNFDaniel Teklehaimanot1988 Eritrea Dimension Data
DNFLilian Calmejane1992 France Direct Energie
DNFJeremy Cornu1991 France Direct Energie
DNFFabien Grellier1994 France Direct Energie
DNFFabrice Jeandesboz1984 France Direct Energie
DNFPerrig Quemeneur1984 France Direct Energie
DNFAngelo Tulik1990 France Direct Energie
DNFPetr Vakoc1992 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step
DNFKevin Reza1988 France FDJ
DNFArthur Vichot1988 France FDJ
DNFArmindo Fonseca1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFKevin Ledanois1993 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFJulien Loubet1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFClement Chevrier1992 France IAM Cycling
DNFJarlinson Pantano1988 Colombia IAM Cycling
DNFVicente Reynès1981 Spania IAM Cycling
DNFValerio Conti1993 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFMario Costa1985 Portugal Lampre - Merida
DNFBart De Clercq1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFTony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Soudal
DNFImanol Erviti1983 Spania Movistar Team
DNFJack Haig1993 Australia Orica - BikeExchange
DNFDaryl Impey1984 South Africa Orica - BikeExchange
DNFMichel Kreder1987 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNFNick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNFTiago Machado1985 Portugal Team Katusha
DNFRein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Team Katusha
DNFBram Tankink1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFDennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFAlexey Vermeulen1994 USA Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFPavel Brutt1982 Russia Tinkoff
DNFSander Helven1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFJens Wallays1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFJack Bobridge1989 Australia Trek - Segafredo
DNFJerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFMark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFMarco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFFredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Info
RaceLiège - Bastogne - Liège
Nation Belgium
Distance253 km
DateApril 24th
Edition2016
Classification1.WT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Wout Poels

Manager results
1 Pericopuertos
2 Huntaz
3 The Rockets
4 JohnGadretPartykjepp
5 BMC