Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
WorldTour, Monument, 26th April 2015, Belgium
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1913
1912
1911
1909
1908
1894
1893
1892
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
BMC Racing Team
Bora - Argon 18
Cannondale - Garmin
Cofidis
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
Etixx - Quick Step
FDJ
IAM Cycling
Lampre-Merida
Lotto - Soudal
Movistar Team
MTN-Qhubeka
Orica - GreenEDGE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
Team Europcar
Team Giant - Alpecin
Team Katusha
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
Team Sky
Tinkoff - Saxo
Topsport Vlaanderen
Trek Factory Racing
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar Team
06:14:20
02
Alaphilippe
Julian
1992
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 00
03
Rodríguez
Joaquim
1979
Team Katusha
+ 00
04
Costa
Rui
1986
Lampre-Merida
+ 00
05
Kreuziger
Roman
1986
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 00
06
Bardet
Romain
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
07
Henao
Sergio
1987
Team Sky
+ 00
08
Pozzovivo
Domenico
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
09
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Astana Pro Team
+ 00
10
Moreno
Daniel
1981
Team Katusha
+ 00
11
Meintjes
Louis
1992
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 10
12
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Team Sky
+ 10
13
Nibali
Vincenzo
1984
Astana Pro Team
+ 24
14
Weening
Pieter
1981
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 24
15
Caruso
Giampaolo
1980
Team Katusha
+ 24
16
Gasparotto
Enrico
1982
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 24
17
Simon
Julien
1985
Cofidis
+ 32
18
Kiserlovski
Robert
1986
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 44
19
Kiryienka
Vasil
1981
Team Sky
+ 52
20
Gallopin
Tony
1988
Lotto - Soudal
+ 58
21
Kwiatkowski
Michal
1990
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 58
22
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Lotto - Soudal
+ 01:04
23
Mendes
Jose
1985
Bora - Argon 18
+ 01:04
24
Reichenbach
Sebastien
1989
IAM Cycling
+ 01:06
25
Dumoulin
Tom
1990
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 01:06
26
Cummings
Steve
1981
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 01:06
27
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Team Europcar
+ 01:06
28
Molard
Rudy
1989
Cofidis
+ 01:06
29
Sánchez
Samuel
1978
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:06
30
Sánchez
Luis León
1983
Astana Pro Team
+ 01:06
31
Teuns
Dylan
1992
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:10
32
Formolo
Davide
1992
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 01:10
33
Majka
Rafal
1989
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 01:10
34
Barguil
Warren
1991
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 01:10
35
Mollema
Bauke
1986
Trek Factory Racing
+ 01:30
36
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:41
37
Kelderman
Wilco
1991
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 01:41
38
Sivtsov
Kanstantsin
1982
Team Sky
+ 02:03
39
Yates
Simon
1992
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 02:41
40
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Movistar Team
+ 02:49
41
Scarponi
Michele
1979
Astana Pro Team
+ 04:37
42
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 04:44
43
Pantano
Jarlinson
1988
IAM Cycling
+ 05:02
44
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 05:31
45
Duyn
Huub
1984
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 06:05
46
Bookwalter
Brent
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 06:05
47
Preidler
Georg
1990
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 06:05
48
Nerz
Dominik
1989
Bora - Argon 18
+ 06:05
49
Lammertink
Maurits
1990
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 06:05
50
Machado
Tiago
1985
Team Katusha
+ 06:05
51
Kudus
Merhawi
1994
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 06:05
52
Chérel
Mikaël
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 06:05
53
Leukemans
Björn
1977
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 06:05
54
Konrad
Patrick
1991
Bora - Argon 18
+ 06:05
55
Felline
Fabio
1990
Trek Factory Racing
+ 06:05
56
Albasini
Michael
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 06:05
57
Bakelants
Jan
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 06:05
58
Kangert
Tanel
1987
Astana Pro Team
+ 06:05
59
Roux
Anthony
1987
FDJ
+ 06:05
60
Clarke
Simon
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 06:05
61
Janse Van Rensburg
Jacques
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 06:05
62
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 06:22
63
Geschke
Simon
1986
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 08:09
64
Bono
Matteo
1983
Lampre-Merida
+ 08:18
65
Valls
Rafael
1987
Lampre-Merida
+ 08:18
66
Losada
Alberto
1982
Team Katusha
+ 08:18
67
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Astana Pro Team
+ 08:18
68
Chaves
Esteban
1990
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 08:18
69
Betancur
Carlos
1989
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 08:18
70
Herrada
Jose
1985
Movistar Team
+ 09:22
71
Izagirre
Gorka
1987
Movistar Team
+ 09:22
72
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 09:32
73
Vakoc
Petr
1992
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 09:32
74
Polanc
Jan
1992
Lampre-Merida
+ 09:32
75
Rojas
José Joaquin
1985
Movistar Team
+ 09:32
76
Montaguti
Matteo
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 09:32
77
Nocentini
Rinaldo
1977
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 09:32
78
Pichon
Laurent
1986
FDJ
+ 09:32
79
Rosskopf
Joey
1989
BMC Racing Team
+ 09:32
80
Sørensen
Chris Anker
1984
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 09:32
81
Mate
Luis Angel
1984
Cofidis
+ 09:32
82
Jungels
Bob
1992
Trek Factory Racing
+ 09:32
83
Quintana
Nairo
1990
Movistar Team
+ 09:32
84
Rolland
Pierre
1986
Team Europcar
+ 09:32
85
Rossetto
Stéphane
1987
Cofidis
+ 10:16
86
Terpstra
Mike
1987
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 10:16
87
Buchmann
Emanuel
1992
Bora - Argon 18
+ 10:16
88
Guldhammer
Rasmus
1989
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
+ 10:16
89
Hoogerland
Johnny
1983
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 10:16
90
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana Pro Team
+ 11:28
91
Jeannesson
Arnold
1986
FDJ
+ 11:39
92
Baugnies
Jérôme
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 12:02
93
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto - Soudal
+ 13:04
94
Lagutin
Sergey
1981
Team Katusha
+ 15:04
95
Mori
Manuele
1980
Lampre-Merida
+ 16:43
96
Martens
Paul
1983
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 16:43
97
Armee
Sander
1985
Lotto - Soudal
+ 16:43
98
Thurau
Björn
1988
Bora - Argon 18
+ 16:43
99
Mederel
Maxime
1980
Team Europcar
+ 16:43
100
Howes
Alex
1988
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 16:43
DNF
Minard
Sébastien
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Vanotti
Alessandro
1980
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Hermans
Ben
1986
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Lodewyck
Klaas
1988
BMC Racing Team
DNF
van Garderen
Tejay
1988
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Benedetti
Cesare
1987
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
Huzarski
Bartosz
1980
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
Voss
Paul
1986
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
Bagot
Yoann
1987
Cofidis
DNF
Edet
Nicolas
1987
Cofidis
DNF
Hardy
Romain
1988
Cofidis
DNF
Turgis
Anthony
1994
Cofidis
DNF
Kirsch
Alex
1992
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF
Lemarchand
Romain
1987
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF
Mager
Christian
1992
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF
Mortensen
Martin
1984
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF
Quaade
Rasmus
1990
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF
Reihs
Michael
1979
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF
Wegmann
Fabian
1980
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF
Bouet
Maxime
1986
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Brambilla
Gianluca
1987
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Golas
Michal
1984
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Vermote
Julien
1989
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
FDJ
DNF
Reza
Kevin
1988
FDJ
DNF
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ
DNF
Veikkanen
Jussi
1981
FDJ
DNF
Vichot
Arthur
1988
FDJ
DNF
Chevrier
Clément
1992
IAM Cycling
DNF
Frank
Mathias
1986
IAM Cycling
DNF
Lang
Pirmin
1984
IAM Cycling
DNF
Schelling
Patrick
1990
IAM Cycling
DNF
Tanner
David
1984
IAM Cycling
DNF
Warbasse
Lawrence
1990
IAM Cycling
DNF
Conti
Valerio
1993
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Serpa
José
1979
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Ulissi
Diego
1989
Lampre-Merida
DNF
De Clercq
Bart
1986
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Van der Sande
Tosh
1990
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Vanendert
Dennis
1988
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Vervaeke
Louis
1993
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar Team
DNF
Sutherland
Rory
1982
Movistar Team
DNF
Brammeier
Matthew
1985
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Stauff
Andreas
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Teklehaimanot
Daniel
1988
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Van Zyl
Johann
1991
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Impey
Daryl
1984
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Asselman
Jesper
1990
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF
De Maar
Marc
1984
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF
Honig
Reinier
1983
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF
Van Ginneken
Sjoerd
1992
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF
Haas
Nathan
1989
Cannondale - Garmin
DNF
King
Benjamin
1989
Cannondale - Garmin
DNF
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Cannondale - Garmin
DNF
Martin
Daniel
1986
Cannondale - Garmin
DNF
Mohoric
Matej
1994
Cannondale - Garmin
DNF
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Team Europcar
DNF
Jeandesboz
Fabrice
1984
Team Europcar
DNF
Nauleau
Bryan
1988
Team Europcar
DNF
Quemeneur
Perrig
1984
Team Europcar
DNF
Tulik
Angelo
1990
Team Europcar
DNF
Craddock
Lawson
1992
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Fairly
Caleb
1987
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Fröhlinger
Johannes
1985
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Hupond
Thierry
1984
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Belkov
Maxim
1985
Team Katusha
DNF
Kozontchuk
Dmitriy
1984
Team Katusha
DNF
Hofland
Moreno
1991
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF
Lindeman
Bert-Jan
1989
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF
Tankink
Bram
1978
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF
Teunissen
Mike
1992
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF
Deignan
Philip
1983
Team Sky
DNF
Earle
Nathan
1988
Team Sky
DNF
Pate
Danny
1979
Team Sky
DNF
Roche
Nicolas
1984
Team Sky
DNF
Boaro
Manuele
1987
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Pires
Bruno Silva
1981
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Poljanski
Pawel
1990
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Valgren
Michael
1992
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
De Tier
Floris
1992
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Declercq
Tim
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Helven
Sander
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Sprengers
Thomas
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Vanoverberghe
Arthur
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Vergaerde
Otto
1994
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Arredondo
Julian
1988
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Didier
Laurent
1984
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Schleck
Fränk
1980
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Watson
Calvin
1993
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Antonini
Simone
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
De Greef
Francis
1985
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
De Troyer
Tim
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Eijssen
Yannick
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Minnaard
Marco
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Belgium
26th April 2015
1.UWT | 253.0 km