2015 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (32)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team6t 14' 20"
02Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Etixx - Quick Step00"
03Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Team Katusha00"
04Rui Costa1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida00"
05Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo00"
06Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale00"
07Sergio Luis Henao1987 Colombia Team Sky00"
08Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale00"
09Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team00"
10Daniel Moreno1981 Spain Team Katusha00"
11Louis Meintjes1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka10"
12Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Team Sky10"
13Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Astana Pro Team24"
14Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE24"
15Giampaolo Caruso1980 Italy Team Katusha24"
16Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert24"
17Julien Simon1985 France Cofidis32"
18Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Tinkoff - Saxo44"
19Vasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Team Sky52"
20Tony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Soudal58"
21Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Etixx - Quick Step58"
22Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal1' 04"
23Jose Mendes1985 Portugal Bora - Argon 181' 04"
24Sebastien Reichenbach1989 Switzerland IAM Cycling1' 06"
25Tom Dumoulin1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin1' 06"
26Stephen Cummings1981 Great Britain MTN - Qhubeka1' 06"
27Thomas Voeckler1979 France Team Europcar1' 06"
28Rudy Molard1989 France Cofidis1' 06"
29Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain BMC Racing Team1' 06"
30Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Astana Pro Team1' 06"
31Dylan Teuns1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team1' 10"
32Davide Formolo1992 Italy Cannondale - Garmin1' 10"
33Rafal Majka1989 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo1' 10"
34Warren Barguil1991 France Team Giant - Alpecin1' 10"
35Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing1' 30"
36Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team1' 41"
37Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo1' 41"
38Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Team Sky2' 03"
39Simon Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE2' 41"
40Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team2' 49"
41Michele Scarponi1979 Italy Astana Pro Team4' 37"
42Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step4' 44"
43Jarlinson Pantano1988 Colombia IAM Cycling5' 02"
44Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin5' 31"
45Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Team Roompot6' 05"
46Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team6' 05"
47Georg Preidler1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin6' 05"
48Dominik Nerz1989 Germany Bora - Argon 186' 05"
49Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Team Roompot6' 05"
50Tiago Machado1985 Portugal Team Katusha6' 05"
51Merhawi Kudus1994 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka6' 05"
52Mickaël Cherel1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale6' 05"
53Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert6' 05"
54Patrick Konrad1991 Austria Bora - Argon 186' 05"
55Fabio Felline1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing6' 05"
56Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE6' 05"
57Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale6' 05"
58Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team6' 05"
59Anthony Roux1987 France FDJ6' 05"
60Simon Clarke1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE6' 05"
61Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka6' 05"
62Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo6' 22"
63Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin8' 09"
64Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Merida8' 18"
65Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Spain Lampre - Merida8' 18"
66Alberto Losada1982 Spain Team Katusha8' 18"
67Rein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team8' 18"
68Esteban Chaves1990 Colombia Orica - GreenEDGE8' 18"
69Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Ag2r La Mondiale8' 18"
70Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Movistar Team9' 22"
71Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Movistar Team9' 22"
72Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen9' 32"
73Petr Vakoc1992 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step9' 32"
74Jan Polanc1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida9' 32"
75José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team9' 32"
76Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale9' 32"
77Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale9' 32"
78Laurent Pichon1986 France FDJ9' 32"
79Joey Rosskopf1989 USA BMC Racing Team9' 32"
80Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo9' 32"
81Luis Angel Mate1984 Spain Cofidis9' 32"
82Bob Jungels1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing9' 32"
83Nairo Quintana1990 Colombia Movistar Team9' 32"
84Pierre Rolland1986 France Team Europcar9' 32"
85Stéphane Rossetto1987 France Cofidis10' 16"
86Mike Terpstra1987 Netherlands Team Roompot10' 16"
87Emanuel Buchmann1992 Germany Bora - Argon 1810' 16"
88Rasmus Guldhammer1989 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling10' 16"
89Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Team Roompot10' 16"
90Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team11' 28"
91Arnold Jeannesson1986 France FDJ11' 39"
92Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert12' 02"
93Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal13' 04"
94Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha15' 04"
95Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - Merida16' 43"
96Paul Martens1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo16' 43"
97Sander Armee1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal16' 43"
98Björn Thurau1988 Germany Bora - Argon 1816' 43"
99Maxime Mederel1980 France Team Europcar16' 43"
100Alex Howes1988 USA Cannondale - Garmin16' 43"
DNFSébastien Minard1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFAlessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFBen Hermans1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFKlaas Lodewyck1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFTejay Van Garderen1988 USA BMC Racing Team
DNFCesare Benedetti1987 Italy Bora - Argon 18
DNFBartosz Huzarski1980 Poland Bora - Argon 18
DNFPaul Voss1986 Germany Bora - Argon 18
DNFYoann Bagot1987 France Cofidis
DNFNicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis
DNFRomain Hardy1988 France Cofidis
DNFAnthony Turgis1994 France Cofidis
DNFAlex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNFRomain Lemarchand1987 France Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNFChristian Mager1992 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNFMartin Mortensen1984 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNFRasmus C. Quaade1990 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNFMichael Reihs1979 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNFFabian Wegmann1980 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNFMaxime Bouet1986 France Etixx - Quick Step
DNFGianluca Brambilla1987 Italy Etixx - Quick Step
DNFMichal Golas1984 Poland Etixx - Quick Step
DNFJulien Vermote1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNFOlivier Le Gac1993 France FDJ
DNFKevin Reza1988 France FDJ
DNFBenoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ
DNFJussi Veikkanen1981 Finland FDJ
DNFArthur Vichot1988 France FDJ
DNFClement Chevrier1992 France IAM Cycling
DNFMathias Frank1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNFPirmin Lang1984 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNFPatrick Schelling1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNFDavid Tanner1984 Australia IAM Cycling
DNFLawrence Warbasse1990 USA IAM Cycling
DNFValerio Conti1993 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFJosé Serpa1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida
DNFDiego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFBart De Clercq1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFTosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFDennis Vanendert1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFLouis Vervaeke1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFImanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team
DNFRory Sutherland1982 Australia Movistar Team
DNFMatthew Brammeier1985 Ireland MTN - Qhubeka
DNFAndreas Stauff1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNFDaniel Teklehaimanot1988 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka
DNFJohann Van Zyl1991 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNFLuke Durbridge1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFSimon Gerrans1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFDaryl Impey1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFNathan Haas1989 Australia Cannondale - Garmin
DNFBen King1989 USA Cannondale - Garmin
DNFSebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin
DNFDaniel Martin1986 Ireland Cannondale - Garmin
DNFMatej Mohoric1994 Slovenia Cannondale - Garmin
DNFYukiya Arashiro1984 Japan Team Europcar
DNFFabrice Jeandesboz1984 France Team Europcar
DNFBryan Nauleau1988 France Team Europcar
DNFPerrig Quemeneur1984 France Team Europcar
DNFAngelo Tulik1990 France Team Europcar
DNFLawson Craddock1992 USA Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFCaleb Fairly1987 USA Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFThierry Hupond1984 France Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFMaxim Belkov1985 Russia Team Katusha
DNFDmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Team Katusha
DNFMoreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFBert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFBram Tankink1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFMike Teunissen1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFJos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFJesper Asselman1990 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNFMarc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller Team Roompot
DNFReinier Honig1983 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNFSjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNFPhilip Deignan1983 Ireland Team Sky
DNFNathan Earle1988 Australia Team Sky
DNFDanny Pate1979 USA Team Sky
DNFNicolas Roche1984 Ireland Team Sky
DNFManuele Boaro1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFBruno Silva Pires1981 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFPawel Poljanski1990 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFMichael Valgren1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFFloris De Tier1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFTim Declercq1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFSander Helven1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFThomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFArthur Van Overberghe1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFOtto Vergaerde1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFJulian Arredondo1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing
DNFFumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Trek Factory Racing
DNFLaurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing
DNFFränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing
DNFCalvin Watson1993 Australia Trek Factory Racing
DNFSimone Antonini1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFFrancis De Greef1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFTim De Troyer1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFYannick Eijssen1989 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFMarco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Info
RaceLiège - Bastogne - Liège
Nation Belgium
Distance253 km
DateApril 26th
Edition2015
Classification1.WT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Alejandro Valverde

Manager results
1 Musician
2 Blancos
3 Squadra Chiappa
4 spintowin
5 Flyindustman