2015 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (32)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 6t 14' 20"
02 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Etixx - Quick Step 00"
03 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Team Katusha 00"
04 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida 00"
05 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo 00"
06 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
07 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky 00"
08 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 00"
09 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 00"
10 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Team Katusha 00"
11 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 10"
12 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Team Sky 10"
13 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team 24"
14 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 24"
15 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Team Katusha 24"
16 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 24"
17 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis 32"
18 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Tinkoff - Saxo 44"
19 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky 52"
20 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Soudal 58"
21 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Etixx - Quick Step 58"
22 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 04"
23 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Bora - Argon 18 1' 04"
24 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland IAM Cycling 1' 06"
25 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 1' 06"
26 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain MTN - Qhubeka 1' 06"
27 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar 1' 06"
28 Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis 1' 06"
29 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain BMC Racing Team 1' 06"
30 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team 1' 06"
31 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team 1' 10"
32 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale - Garmin 1' 10"
33 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo 1' 10"
34 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Giant - Alpecin 1' 10"
35 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing 1' 30"
36 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team 1' 41"
37 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1' 41"
38 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Team Sky 2' 03"
39 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE 2' 41"
40 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team 2' 49"
41 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Astana Pro Team 4' 37"
42 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step 4' 44"
43 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia IAM Cycling 5' 02"
44 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin 5' 31"
45 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Team Roompot 6' 05"
46 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 6' 05"
47 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin 6' 05"
48 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Bora - Argon 18 6' 05"
49 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Team Roompot 6' 05"
50 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team Katusha 6' 05"
51 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka 6' 05"
52 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 6' 05"
53 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6' 05"
54 Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Bora - Argon 18 6' 05"
55 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing 6' 05"
56 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE 6' 05"
57 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 6' 05"
58 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team 6' 05"
59 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ 6' 05"
60 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 6' 05"
61 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 6' 05"
62 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6' 22"
63 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 8' 09"
64 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida 8' 18"
65 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Lampre - Merida 8' 18"
66 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha 8' 18"
67 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team 8' 18"
68 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Orica - GreenEDGE 8' 18"
69 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia AG2R La Mondiale 8' 18"
70 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team 9' 22"
71 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Movistar Team 9' 22"
72 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 9' 32"
73 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step 9' 32"
74 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida 9' 32"
75 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team 9' 32"
76 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 9' 32"
77 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 9' 32"
78 Laurent Pichon 1986 France FDJ 9' 32"
79 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team 9' 32"
80 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 9' 32"
81 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis 9' 32"
82 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing 9' 32"
83 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 9' 32"
84 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team Europcar 9' 32"
85 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis 10' 16"
86 Mike Terpstra 1987 Netherlands Team Roompot 10' 16"
87 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Argon 18 10' 16"
88 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling 10' 16"
89 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Team Roompot 10' 16"
90 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 11' 28"
91 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ 11' 39"
92 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12' 02"
93 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 13' 04"
94 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha 15' 04"
95 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida 16' 43"
96 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo 16' 43"
97 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 16' 43"
98 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Bora - Argon 18 16' 43"
99 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Team Europcar 16' 43"
100 Alex Howes 1988 USA Cannondale - Garmin 16' 43"
DNF Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Argon 18
DNF Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Bora - Argon 18
DNF Paul Voss 1986 Germany Bora - Argon 18
DNF Yoann Bagot 1987 France Cofidis
DNF Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis
DNF Romain Hardy 1988 France Cofidis
DNF Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Romain Lemarchand 1987 France Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Christian Mager 1992 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Maxime Bouet 1986 France Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Michal Golas 1984 Poland Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Olivier Le Gac 1993 France FDJ
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 France FDJ
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland FDJ
DNF Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ
DNF Clement Chevrier 1992 France IAM Cycling
DNF Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNF Pirmin Lang 1984 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNF Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNF David Tanner 1984 Australia IAM Cycling
DNF Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA IAM Cycling
DNF Valerio Conti 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF José Serpa 1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida
DNF Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Louis Vervaeke 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Movistar Team
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Benjamin King 1989 USA Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 France Team Europcar
DNF Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 France Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Team Roompot
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team Sky
DNF Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Team Sky
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Team Sky
DNF Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Team Sky
DNF Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Julian Arredondo 1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek Factory Racing
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing
DNF Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Trek Factory Racing
DNF Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceLiège - Bastogne - Liège
Nation Belgium
Distance 253 km
DateApril 26th
Edition2015
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Alejandro Valverde

Manager results

1 Musician
2 Blancos
3 Il Scudetto
4 spintowin
5 Flyindustman