Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
WorldTour, Monument, 27th April 2014, Belgium
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1913
1912
1911
1909
1908
1894
1893
1892
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
China
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
BMC Racing Team
Cannondale
Cofidis
Colombia
FDJ.fr
Garmin - Sharp
IAM Cycling
Lampre-Merida
Lotto - Belisol
Movistar Team
MTN-Qhubeka
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Orica - GreenEDGE
Team Europcar
Team Giant - Shimano
Team Katusha
Team NetApp - Endura
Team Sky
Tinkoff - Saxo
Topsport Vlaanderen
Trek Factory Racing
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
06:37:43
02
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar Team
+ 00
03
Kwiatkowski
Michal
1990
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 00
04
Caruso
Giampaolo
1980
Team Katusha
+ 00
05
Pozzovivo
Domenico
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 03
06
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 03
07
Kreuziger
Roman
1986
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 03
08
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
BMC Racing Team
+ 03
09
Moreno
Daniel
1981
Team Katusha
+ 05
10
Bardet
Romain
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 06
11
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Lotto - Belisol
+ 08
12
Gasparotto
Enrico
1982
Astana Pro Team
+ 10
13
Cunego
Damiano
1981
Lampre-Merida
+ 10
14
Gautier
Cyril
1987
Team Europcar
+ 10
15
Mollema
Bauke
1986
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 12
16
Molard
Rudy
1989
Cofidis
+ 12
17
Machado
Tiago
1985
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 12
18
Roux
Anthony
1987
FDJ.fr
+ 12
19
Schleck
Fränk
1980
Trek Factory Racing
+ 12
20
Denifl
Stefan
1987
IAM Cycling
+ 12
21
Niemiec
Przemyslaw
1980
Lampre-Merida
+ 12
22
Reichenbach
Sebastien
1989
IAM Cycling
+ 12
23
Rolland
Pierre
1986
Team Europcar
+ 17
24
Geschke
Simon
1986
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 19
25
Arredondo
Julian
1988
Trek Factory Racing
+ 19
26
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Astana Pro Team
+ 23
27
Frank
Mathias
1986
IAM Cycling
+ 23
28
Sørensen
Chris Anker
1984
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 31
29
Barguil
Warren
1991
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 48
30
Nibali
Vincenzo
1984
Astana Pro Team
+ 51
31
Sánchez
Samuel
1978
BMC Racing Team
+ 56
32
Hermans
Ben
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:09
33
Kolobnev
Alexandr
1981
Team Katusha
+ 01:09
34
Weening
Pieter
1981
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:11
35
Gallopin
Tony
1988
Lotto - Belisol
+ 01:27
36
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Team Europcar
+ 01:27
37
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:29
38
Levarlet
Guillaume
1985
Cofidis
+ 01:31
39
Martin
Daniel
1986
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:37
40
Santaromita
Ivan
1984
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 02:26
41
Clarke
Simon
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 02:26
42
Coppel
Jérôme
1986
Cofidis
+ 02:26
43
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto - Belisol
+ 02:26
44
Vorganov
Eduard
1982
Team Katusha
+ 02:26
45
Martens
Paul
1983
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 02:26
46
Serry
Pieter
1988
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 02:51
47
Chérel
Mikaël
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:51
48
Bakelants
Jan
1986
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 02:51
49
Degand
Thomas
1986
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 02:51
50
Vicioso
Angel
1977
Team Katusha
+ 02:53
51
de la Cruz
David
1989
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 03:33
52
Mendes
Jose
1985
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 03:33
53
Jeannesson
Arnold
1986
FDJ.fr
+ 03:33
54
Benedetti
Cesare
1987
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 03:33
55
Olivier
Daan
1992
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 03:33
56
Pantano
Jarlinson
1988
Colombia
+ 03:33
57
Camaño
Iker
1979
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 03:33
58
Pardilla
Sergio
1984
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 03:33
59
Chalapud
Robinson
1984
Colombia
+ 03:33
60
Felline
Fabio
1990
Trek Factory Racing
+ 03:33
61
Meintjes
Louis
1992
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 03:33
62
Jungels
Bob
1992
Trek Factory Racing
+ 03:33
63
Iglinskiy
Maxim
1981
Astana Pro Team
+ 03:33
64
Losada
Alberto
1982
Team Katusha
+ 03:33
65
Dumoulin
Tom
1990
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 03:33
66
Ulissi
Diego
1989
Lampre-Merida
+ 03:33
67
Roy
Jérémy
1983
FDJ.fr
+ 03:47
68
Montaguti
Matteo
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 03:54
69
Moinard
Amaël
1982
BMC Racing Team
+ 03:54
70
Earle
Nathan
1988
Team Sky
+ 05:16
71
Marcato
Marco
1984
Cannondale
+ 05:16
72
Verona
Carlos
1992
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 05:16
73
Sprengers
Thomas
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 05:16
74
Wegmann
Fabian
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 05:16
75
Atapuma
Darwin
1988
BMC Racing Team
+ 05:16
76
Riblon
Christophe
1981
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 05:16
77
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 05:16
78
Gadret
John
1979
Movistar Team
+ 06:19
79
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
FDJ.fr
+ 07:10
80
Poels
Wout
1987
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 07:10
81
Busche
Matthew
1985
Trek Factory Racing
+ 08:05
82
Howes
Alex
1988
Garmin - Sharp
+ 08:05
83
Quintero
Carlos
1986
Colombia
+ 08:05
84
Larsson
Gustav
1980
IAM Cycling
+ 08:05
85
Izagirre
Gorka
1987
Movistar Team
+ 08:07
86
Izagirre
Ion
1989
Movistar Team
+ 08:07
87
Herrada
Jesus
1990
Movistar Team
+ 08:07
88
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
BMC Racing Team
+ 08:28
89
Meyer
Cameron
1988
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 08:52
90
Baugnies
Jérôme
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 09:20
91
Hollenstein
Reto
1985
IAM Cycling
+ 09:26
92
Pichon
Laurent
1986
FDJ.fr
+ 09:26
93
De Greef
Francis
1985
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 10:01
94
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 10:12
95
Albasini
Michael
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 10:43
96
Valls
Rafael
1987
Lampre-Merida
+ 11:41
97
Selvaggi
Mirko
1985
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 11:41
98
Mate
Luis Angel
1984
Cofidis
+ 11:41
99
Cattaneo
Mattia
1990
Lampre-Merida
+ 11:41
100
Jacobs
Pieter
1986
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 11:41
101
Vanendert
Dennis
1988
Lotto - Belisol
+ 11:41
102
Huzarski
Bartosz
1980
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 11:41
103
Haas
Nathan
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 11:41
104
Rubiano
Miguel Angel
1984
Colombia
+ 11:41
105
Sutherland
Rory
1982
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 11:41
106
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 11:41
107
Reza
Kevin
1988
Team Europcar
+ 11:41
108
Venter
Jaco
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 11:41
109
Beltran
Edward
1990
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 11:41
110
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ.fr
+ 11:41
111
Impey
Daryl
1984
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 12:01
112
Sicard
Romain
1988
Team Europcar
+ 12:01
113
De Marchi
Alessandro
1986
Cannondale
+ 12:08
114
Bono
Matteo
1983
Lampre-Merida
+ 12:11
115
Meier
Christian
1985
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 12:15
116
Lietaer
Eliot
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 12:15
117
Duque
Leonardo
1980
Colombia
+ 12:15
118
Padour
Frantisek
1988
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 12:15
119
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana Pro Team
+ 12:15
120
Velits
Peter
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 12:15
121
Zingle
Romain
1987
Cofidis
+ 12:15
122
Keizer
Martijn
1988
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 12:15
123
Westra
Lieuwe
1982
Astana Pro Team
+ 12:15
124
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar Team
+ 12:15
125
Teklehaimanot
Daniel
1988
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 12:15
126
Kangert
Tanel
1987
Astana Pro Team
+ 12:15
127
Mohoric
Matej
1994
Cannondale
+ 12:15
128
Kroon
Karsten
1976
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 12:15
129
Quemeneur
Perrig
1984
Team Europcar
+ 12:15
130
Lang
Pirmin
1984
IAM Cycling
+ 12:15
131
Ratto
Daniele
1989
Cannondale
+ 12:15
132
Tanner
David
1984
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 12:15
133
Villella
Davide
1991
Cannondale
+ 12:15
134
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 12:15
135
Tankink
Bram
1978
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 13:27
136
Damuseau
Thomas
1989
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 13:47
DNS
Betancur
Carlos
1989
AG2R La Mondiale
DNS
Froome
Chris
1985
Team Sky
DNF
Minard
Sébastien
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Bobridge
Jack
1989
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Cummings
Steve
1981
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Bettiol
Alberto
1993
Cannondale
DNF
Koch
Michel
1991
Cannondale
DNF
Marino
Jean-Marc
1983
Cannondale
DNF
Cammaerts
Edwig
1987
Cofidis
DNF
Navarro
Daniel
1983
Cofidis
DNF
Simon
Julien
1985
Cofidis
DNF
Arango
Juan Esteban
1986
Colombia
DNF
Duarte
Fabio
1986
Colombia
DNF
Torres
Rodolfo
1987
Colombia
DNF
Mangel
Laurent
1981
FDJ.fr
DNF
Veikkanen
Jussi
1981
FDJ.fr
DNF
Dekker
Thomas
1984
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Navardauskas
Ramunas
1988
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Löfkvist
Thomas
1984
IAM Cycling
DNF
Pineau
Jérôme
1980
IAM Cycling
DNF
Costa
Rui
1986
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Oliveira
Nelson
1989
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Armee
Sander
1985
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
De Clercq
Bart
1986
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Van den Broeck
Jurgen
1983
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Van der Sande
Tosh
1990
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Gutiérrez
Iván
1978
Movistar Team
DNF
Intxausti
Benat
1986
Movistar Team
DNF
Janse Van Rensburg
Jacques
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Jim
Songezo
1990
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Konovalovas
Ignatas
1985
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Thomson
Jay Robert
1986
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Golas
Michal
1984
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF
Martin
Tony
1985
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF
Pauwels
Serge
1983
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Team Europcar
DNF
Berhane
Natnael
1991
Team Europcar
DNF
Fröhlinger
Johannes
1985
Team Giant - Shimano
DNF
Ji
Cheng
1987
Team Giant - Shimano
DNF
Peterson
Thomas
1986
Team Giant - Shimano
DNF
Kozontchuk
Dmitriy
1984
Team Katusha
DNF
Rodríguez
Joaquim
1979
Team Katusha
DNF
Rowsell
Erick
1990
Team NetApp - Endura
DNF
Boswell
Ian
1991
Team Sky
DNF
Edmondson
Joshua
1992
Team Sky
DNF
López
David
1981
Team Sky
DNF
Pate
Danny
1979
Team Sky
DNF
Porte
Richie
1985
Team Sky
DNF
Pires
Bruno Silva
1981
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Rogers
Michael
1979
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Valgren
Michael
1992
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Campenaerts
Victor
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Theuns
Edward
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Vanoverberghe
Arthur
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Vergaerde
Otto
1994
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Schleck
Andy
1985
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Watson
Calvin
1993
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Gilbert
Jerome
1984
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Kreder
Michel
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Leukemans
Björn
1977
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Minnaard
Marco
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Belgium
27th April 2014
1.UWT | 262.9 km