You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2014 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (11)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 6t 37' 43"
02 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 00"
03 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step 00"
04 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Team Katusha 00"
05 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 03"
06 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 03"
07 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo 03"
08 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team 03"
09 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Team Katusha 05"
10 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 06"
11 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 08"
12 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Astana Pro Team 10"
13 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida 10"
14 Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar 10"
15 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12"
16 Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis 12"
17 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura 12"
18 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ.fr 12"
19 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing 12"
20 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria IAM Cycling 12"
21 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - Merida 12"
22 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland IAM Cycling 12"
23 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team Europcar 17"
24 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Shimano 19"
25 Julian Arredondo 1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing 19"
26 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 23"
27 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling 23"
28 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 31"
29 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Giant - Shimano 48"
30 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team 51"
31 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain BMC Racing Team 56"
32 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team 1' 09"
33 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team Katusha 1' 09"
34 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 1' 11"
35 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Belisol 1' 27"
36 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar 1' 27"
37 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1' 29"
38 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Cofidis 1' 31"
39 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp 1' 37"
40 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Orica - GreenEDGE 2' 26"
41 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 2' 26"
42 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Cofidis 2' 26"
43 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 2' 26"
44 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Team Katusha 2' 26"
45 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2' 26"
46 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2' 51"
47 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 51"
48 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2' 51"
49 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2' 51"
50 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha 2' 53"
51 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team NetApp - Endura 3' 33"
52 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura 3' 33"
53 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ.fr 3' 33"
54 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp - Endura 3' 33"
55 Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 3' 33"
56 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Colombia 3' 33"
57 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Team NetApp - Endura 3' 33"
58 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain MTN - Qhubeka 3' 33"
59 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Colombia 3' 33"
60 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing 3' 33"
61 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 3' 33"
62 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing 3' 33"
63 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 3' 33"
64 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha 3' 33"
65 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 3' 33"
66 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 3' 33"
67 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ.fr 3' 47"
68 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 3' 54"
69 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team 3' 54"
70 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Team Sky 5' 16"
71 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 5' 16"
72 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Omega Pharma-Quick Step 5' 16"
73 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 5' 16"
74 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp 5' 16"
75 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia BMC Racing Team 5' 16"
76 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale 5' 16"
77 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin - Sharp 5' 16"
78 John Gadret 1979 France Movistar Team 6' 19"
79 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France FDJ.fr 7' 10"
80 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Quick Step 7' 10"
81 Matthew Busche 1985 USA Trek Factory Racing 8' 05"
82 Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp 8' 05"
83 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia Colombia 8' 05"
84 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden IAM Cycling 8' 05"
85 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Movistar Team 8' 07"
86 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team 8' 07"
87 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team 8' 07"
88 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team 8' 28"
89 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 8' 52"
90 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9' 20"
91 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling 9' 26"
92 Laurent Pichon 1986 France FDJ.fr 9' 26"
93 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10' 01"
94 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Belkin Pro Cycling Team 10' 12"
95 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE 10' 43"
96 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Lampre - Merida 11' 41"
97 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11' 41"
98 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis 11' 41"
99 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Lampre - Merida 11' 41"
100 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 11' 41"
101 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 11' 41"
102 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp - Endura 11' 41"
103 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Garmin - Sharp 11' 41"
104 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Colombia 11' 41"
105 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo 11' 41"
106 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 11' 41"
107 Kevin Reza 1988 France Team Europcar 11' 41"
108 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 11' 41"
109 Edward Beltran 1990 Colombia Tinkoff - Saxo 11' 41"
110 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ.fr 11' 41"
111 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE 12' 01"
112 Romain Sicard 1988 France Team Europcar 12' 01"
113 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 12' 08"
114 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida 12' 11"
115 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE 12' 15"
116 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 12' 15"
117 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Colombia 12' 15"
118 Frantisek Padour 1988 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura 12' 15"
119 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 12' 15"
120 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team 12' 15"
121 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis 12' 15"
122 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12' 15"
123 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team 12' 15"
124 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 12' 15"
125 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka 12' 15"
126 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team 12' 15"
127 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling 12' 15"
128 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Tinkoff - Saxo 12' 15"
129 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar 12' 15"
130 Pirmin Lang 1984 Switzerland IAM Cycling 12' 15"
131 Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 12' 15"
132 David Tanner 1984 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12' 15"
133 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 12' 15"
134 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 12' 15"
135 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 13' 27"
136 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Team Giant - Shimano 13' 47"
DNS Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Jack Bobridge 1989 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain BMC Racing Team
DNF Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Michel Koch 1991 Germany Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis
DNF Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis
DNF Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia Colombia
DNF Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Colombia
DNF Rodolfo Torres 1987 Colombia Colombia
DNF Laurent Mangel 1981 France FDJ.fr
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland FDJ.fr
DNF Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Garmin - Sharp
DNF Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden IAM Cycling
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 France IAM Cycling
DNF Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida
DNF Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida
DNF Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Michal Golas 1984 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Tony Martin 1985 Germany Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar
DNF Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Team Europcar
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji 1987 China Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Thomas Peterson 1986 USA Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Team Katusha
DNF Erick Rowsell 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky
DNF Joshua Edmondson 1992 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF David López 1981 Spain Team Sky
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Team Sky
DNF Richie Porte 1985 Australia Team Sky
DNF Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek Factory Racing
DNF Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing
DNF Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jerome Gilbert 1984 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceLiège - Bastogne - Liège
Nation Belgium
Distance 262.9 km
DateApril 27th
Edition2014
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Simon Gerrans

Manager results

1 Finestre
2 Team Stappmett
3 LSK Cycling
4 Pedal Pest
5 Team Tinkov