Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
WorldTour, Monument, 21st April 2013, Belgium
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1913
1912
1911
1909
1908
1894
1893
1892
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Costa Rica
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Moldova
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
Accent Jobs - Wanty
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
BMC Racing Team
Cannondale Pro Cycling
Cofidis
Crelan - Euphony
Euskaltel-Euskadi
FDJ.fr
Garmin - Sharp
IAM Cycling
Katusha Team
Lampre-Merida
Lotto - Belisol
Movistar Team
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Orica - GreenEDGE
RadioShack-Leopard
Sky ProCycling
Team Argos - Shimano
Team Europcar
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Vacansoleil - DCM
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Martin
Daniel
1986
Garmin - Sharp
06:38:07
02
Rodríguez
Joaquim
1979
Katusha Team
+ 03
03
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar Team
+ 09
04
Betancur
Carlos
1989
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 09
05
Scarponi
Michele
1979
Lampre-Merida
+ 09
06
Gasparotto
Enrico
1982
Astana Pro Team
+ 18
07
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
BMC Racing Team
+ 18
08
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 18
09
Costa
Rui
1986
Movistar Team
+ 18
10
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 18
11
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ.fr
+ 18
12
Anton
Igor
1983
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 18
13
Bardet
Romain
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 18
14
Nocentini
Rinaldo
1977
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 18
15
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 18
16
Henao
Sergio
1987
Sky ProCycling
+ 18
17
Sørensen
Nicki
1975
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 21
18
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Lotto - Belisol
+ 26
19
Geschke
Simon
1986
Team Argos - Shimano
+ 56
20
Ulissi
Diego
1989
Lampre-Merida
+ 56
21
Iglinskiy
Maxim
1981
Astana Pro Team
+ 56
22
Denifl
Stefan
1987
IAM Cycling
+ 01:00
23
Nibali
Vincenzo
1984
Astana Pro Team
+ 01:00
24
Rolland
Pierre
1986
Team Europcar
+ 01:00
25
De Marchi
Alessandro
1986
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 01:03
26
Trofimov
Yury
1984
Katusha Team
+ 01:03
27
Pineau
Jérôme
1980
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 01:06
28
Leukemans
Björn
1977
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 01:06
29
Gallopin
Tony
1988
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 01:06
30
Cunego
Damiano
1981
Lampre-Merida
+ 01:06
31
Gadret
John
1979
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:06
32
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Astana Pro Team
+ 01:06
33
Weening
Pieter
1981
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:06
34
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:06
35
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
FDJ.fr
+ 01:06
36
Froome
Chris
1985
Sky ProCycling
+ 01:14
37
Sánchez
Samuel
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 01:14
38
Ratto
Daniele
1989
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 01:14
39
Sørensen
Chris Anker
1984
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 01:14
40
Vichot
Arthur
1988
FDJ.fr
+ 01:18
41
Schleck
Andy
1985
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 01:20
42
Stetina
Peter
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:20
43
Zubeldia
Haimar
1977
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 01:24
44
Lagutin
Sergey
1981
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 01:24
45
Jeannesson
Arnold
1986
FDJ.fr
+ 01:25
46
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Team Europcar
+ 01:30
47
Wegmann
Fabian
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:34
48
Valls
Rafael
1987
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 01:34
49
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:34
50
Quintana
Nairo
1990
Movistar Team
+ 01:34
51
Albasini
Michael
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:40
52
Moreno
Daniel
1981
Katusha Team
+ 01:49
53
Uran
Rigoberto
1987
Sky ProCycling
+ 01:49
54
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Movistar Team
+ 02:12
55
Martens
Paul
1983
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 02:15
56
Serry
Pieter
1988
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 02:15
57
Contador
Alberto
1982
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 02:15
58
Clarke
Simon
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 02:15
59
Caruso
Damiano
1987
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 02:21
60
Chérel
Mikaël
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:28
61
Roche
Nicolas
1984
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 04:40
62
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana Pro Team
+ 04:40
63
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 04:40
64
Wyss
Marcel
1986
IAM Cycling
+ 04:40
65
Vantomme
Maxime
1986
Crelan - Euphony
+ 04:51
66
López
David
1981
Sky ProCycling
+ 04:53
67
Losada
Alberto
1982
Katusha Team
+ 04:53
68
Mori
Manuele
1980
Lampre-Merida
+ 05:16
69
Busche
Matthew
1985
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 05:16
70
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
BMC Racing Team
+ 05:16
71
Le Mével
Christophe
1980
Cofidis
+ 05:16
72
Astarloza
Mikel
1979
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 05:16
73
Martinez
Egoi
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 05:16
74
Gautier
Cyril
1987
Team Europcar
+ 05:16
75
Kolobnev
Alexandr
1981
Katusha Team
+ 05:16
76
Moinard
Amaël
1982
BMC Racing Team
+ 05:16
77
Mollema
Bauke
1986
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 05:16
78
Tankink
Bram
1978
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 05:16
79
Vicioso
Angel
1977
Katusha Team
+ 05:26
80
Caruso
Giampaolo
1980
Katusha Team
+ 05:26
81
Monfort
Maxime
1983
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 05:33
82
Hermans
Ben
1986
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 05:33
83
Kreder
Michel
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 07:51
84
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
Astana Pro Team
+ 07:57
85
Kadri
Blel
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 08:09
86
Nerz
Dominik
1989
BMC Racing Team
+ 08:20
87
Izagirre
Ion
1989
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 08:20
88
Haas
Nathan
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 08:20
89
Sulzberger
Wesley
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 08:20
90
Izagirre
Gorka
1987
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 08:20
91
Verona
Carlos
1992
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 08:20
92
Kwiatkowski
Michal
1990
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 08:20
93
Delfosse
Sébastien
1982
Crelan - Euphony
+ 08:20
94
Brändle
Matthias
1989
IAM Cycling
+ 08:29
95
Vanendert
Dennis
1988
Lotto - Belisol
+ 08:29
96
Reza
Kevin
1988
Team Europcar
+ 08:29
97
De Greef
Francis
1985
Lotto - Belisol
+ 08:29
98
Sivtsov
Kanstantsin
1982
Sky ProCycling
+ 08:29
99
Vermote
Julien
1989
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 08:29
100
Hollenstein
Reto
1985
IAM Cycling
+ 08:29
101
Vorganov
Eduard
1982
Katusha Team
+ 08:29
102
Christensen
Mads
1984
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 08:29
103
Navarro
Daniel
1983
Cofidis
+ 08:29
104
Cusin
Rémy
1986
IAM Cycling
+ 08:29
105
Meier
Christian
1985
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 08:29
106
Casar
Sandy
1979
FDJ.fr
+ 08:29
107
Dekker
Thomas
1984
Garmin - Sharp
+ 08:29
108
Charteau
Anthony
1979
Team Europcar
+ 08:29
109
Kroon
Karsten
1976
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 08:29
110
Bookwalter
Brent
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 08:29
111
Zaugg
Oliver
1981
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 08:29
112
Meyer
Travis
1989
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 08:29
113
Soupe
Geoffrey
1988
FDJ.fr
+ 08:29
114
Marcato
Marco
1984
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 08:29
115
Sicard
Romain
1988
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 08:29
116
Vandborg
Brian
1981
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 08:29
117
Mate
Luis Angel
1984
Cofidis
+ 08:29
118
Coppel
Jérôme
1986
Cofidis
+ 08:29
119
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
Accent Jobs - Wanty
+ 08:29
120
Montaguti
Matteo
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 08:29
121
Dumoulin
Tom
1990
Team Argos - Shimano
+ 08:29
122
Frank
Mathias
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 08:29
123
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Cofidis
+ 09:20
124
Moser
Moreno
1990
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 09:35
125
Kreuziger
Roman
1986
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 09:54
126
De Clercq
Bart
1986
Lotto - Belisol
+ 11:38
127
Jacobs
Pieter
1986
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 11:38
128
Matthews
Michael
1990
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 12:52
129
Ruijgh
Rob
1986
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 12:52
130
Lang
Pirmin
1984
IAM Cycling
+ 13:37
131
Tanner
David
1984
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 14:39
132
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 14:39
133
Vandewalle
Kristof
1985
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 14:39
134
Zingle
Romain
1987
Cofidis
+ 14:39
135
Van De Walle
Jurgen
1977
Lotto - Belisol
+ 14:39
136
Stortoni
Simone
1985
Lampre-Merida
+ 14:39
137
Salerno
Cristiano
1985
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 16:08
138
King
Benjamin
1989
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 16:08
139
Bille
Gaetan
1988
Lotto - Belisol
+ 16:08
140
Valentin
Tristan
1982
Cofidis
+ 16:08
141
Cammaerts
Edwig
1987
Cofidis
+ 16:08
142
Koch
Michel
1991
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 16:08
143
Didier
Laurent
1984
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 16:08
144
De Weert
Kevin
1982
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 16:08
145
Hupond
Thierry
1984
Team Argos - Shimano
+ 16:08
146
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 16:08
147
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 16:08
148
Devillers
Gilles
1985
Crelan - Euphony
+ 16:43
DNF
Caethoven
Steven
1981
Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF
De Troyer
Tim
1990
Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF
Degand
Thomas
1986
Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF
Drucker
Jempy
1986
Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF
Gilbert
Jerome
1984
Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF
Routley
Will
1983
Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF
Scheirlinckx
Staf
1979
Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Ponzi
Simone
1987
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Goos
Marc
1990
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Cummings
Steve
1981
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Agostini
Stefano
1989
Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF
Bueken
Joeri
1991
Crelan - Euphony
DNF
Honig
Reinier
1983
Crelan - Euphony
DNF
Juodvalkis
Egidijus
1988
Crelan - Euphony
DNF
Premont
Christophe
1989
Crelan - Euphony
DNF
Sys
Klaas
1986
Crelan - Euphony
DNF
Pérez Moreno
Rubén
1981
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Geniez
Alexandre
1988
FDJ.fr
DNF
Pichon
Laurent
1986
FDJ.fr
DNF
Howes
Alex
1988
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Fumeaux
Jonathan
1988
IAM Cycling
DNF
Pliuschin
Alexandre
1987
IAM Cycling
DNF
Bono
Matteo
1983
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Cattaneo
Mattia
1990
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Cimolai
Davide
1989
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Van der Sande
Tosh
1990
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Amador
Andrey
1986
Movistar Team
DNF
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar Team
DNF
Lastras
Pablo
1976
Movistar Team
DNF
Madrazo
Angel
1988
Movistar Team
DNF
Brambilla
Gianluca
1987
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF
Kiryienka
Vasil
1981
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Porte
Richie
1985
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Tiernan-Locke
Jonathan
1984
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Clarke
William
1985
Team Argos - Shimano
DNF
Gretsch
Patrick
1987
Team Argos - Shimano
DNF
Huguet
Yann
1984
Team Argos - Shimano
DNF
Parisien
Francois
1982
Team Argos - Shimano
DNF
Peterson
Thomas
1986
Team Argos - Shimano
DNF
Jérôme
Vincent
1984
Team Europcar
DNF
Malacarne
Davide
1987
Team Europcar
DNF
Veilleux
David
1987
Team Europcar
DNF
Armee
Sander
1985
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Helven
Sander
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Lietaer
Eliot
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Neirynck
Stijn
1985
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Vanoverberghe
Arthur
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Ligthart
Pim
1988
Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Belgium
21st April 2013
1.UWT | 257.5 km