Next manager: Romandie (25.04 00:00)

2006 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alejandro Valverde1980 Spania Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears6t 21' 32''
02Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic+ 0''
03Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre+ 0''
04Patrik Sinkewitz1980 Germany T-Mobile Team+ 0''
05Michael Boogerd [*]1972 Netherlands Rabobank+ 0''
06Miguel Ángel Perdiguero1972 Spania Phonak Hearing Systems+ 0''
07Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Team CSC+ 0''
08Chris Horner1971 USA Davitamon - Lotto+ 0''
09Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Liquigas+ 4''
10Ivan Basso1977 Italy Team CSC+ 7''
11Andrey Kashechkin1980 Kazakhstan Astana - Würth Team+ 12''
12Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spania Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears+ 24''
13David Etxebarria1973 Spania Astana - Würth Team+ 28''
14Óscar Freire1976 Spania Rabobank+ 29''
15Samuel Sánchez1978 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 31''
16Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Liquigas+ 31''
17Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraina Team Milram+ 31''
18Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Team CSC+ 31''
19Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre+ 31''
20Thomas Dekker1984 Netherlands Rabobank+ 31''
21Igor Astarloa1976 Spania Barloworld+ 31''
22Gilberto Simoni1971 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 45''
23Iban Mayo1977 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 47''
24Matthias Kessler1979 Germany T-Mobile Team+ 51''
25Pedro Arreitunandia1974 Spania Barloworld+ 57''
26Giuliano Figueras1976 Italy Lampre1' 18"
27Francesco Bellotti1979 Italy Crédit Agricole1' 21"
28Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner1' 21"
29Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Lampre1' 21"
30Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Astana - Würth Team1' 31"
31Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Cofidis1' 31"
32Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Liquigas2' 13"
33Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Phonak Hearing Systems4' 29"
34Didier Rous1970 France Bouygues Telecom4' 33"
35Francisco Mancebo1976 Spania AG2r Prévoyance4' 33"
36Ruben Lobato Elvira1978 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir4' 33"
37Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Discovery Channel4' 33"
38Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Française des Jeux4' 33"
39Eddy Mazzoleni1973 Italy T-Mobile Team4' 33"
40Iker Camaño1979 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi4' 33"
41Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto4' 33"
42Serge Baguet1969 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic4' 33"
43Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic4' 33"
44Jörg Jaksche1976 Germany Astana - Würth Team4' 33"
45Juan José Cobo1981 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir5' 26"
46Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Cofidis6' 58"
47Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Crédit Agricole7' 31"
48Giampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Barloworld7' 31"
49Dmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole9' 53"
50Juan Manuel Garate1976 Spania Quick Step - Innergetic10' 51"
51Jens Voigt1971 Germany Team CSC10' 51"
52Christophe Moreau1971 France AG2r Prévoyance11' 00"
53Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Gerolsteiner11' 00"
54Constantino Zaballa1978 Spania Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears11' 00"
55David de la Fuente1981 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir11' 00"
56Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank11' 00"
57José Luis Arrieta1971 Spania AG2r Prévoyance11' 00"
58Christophe Laurent1977 France Agritubel11' 00"
59Walter Bénéteau1972 France Bouygues Telecom11' 00"
60Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Rabobank11' 00"
61Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto11' 00"
62Steve Zamperi1977 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems11' 00"
63Maxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Team Milram11' 00"
64Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands Rabobank11' 00"
65Cédric Vasseur1970 France Quick Step - Innergetic11' 00"
66Christophe Brandt1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto11' 00"
67Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Française des Jeux11' 00"
68Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto11' 00"
69Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Cofidis11' 00"
70Pierrick Fedrigo1978 France Bouygues Telecom11' 00"
71Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Unibet.com11' 00"
72Stephane Goubert1970 France AG2r Prévoyance11' 00"
73Matej Mugerli1981 Slovenia Liquigas11' 00"
74José Azevedo1973 Portugal Discovery Channel11' 00"
75Rémi Pauriol1982 France Crédit Agricole11' 00"
76Tadej Valjavec1977 Slovenia Lampre11' 00"
77Thierry Marichal1973 France Cofidis11' 00"
78Bert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago11' 00"
79Salvatore Commesso1975 Italy Lampre11' 00"
80Cadel Evans1977 Australia Davitamon - Lotto11' 00"
81Alberto Contador1982 Spania Astana - Würth Team11' 00"
82Angel Vicioso1977 Spania Astana - Würth Team11' 00"
83Uros Murn1975 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems11' 00"
84Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Lampre11' 00"
85Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spania Rabobank11' 00"
86Benoît Salmon1974 France Agritubel11' 00"
87Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems16' 36"
88Benoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg Discovery Channel17' 25"
89Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Team Milram17' 25"
90Johan Coenen1979 Belgium Unibet.com17' 25"
91Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand17' 25"
92Christophe Le Mével1980 France Crédit Agricole17' 25"
93Josep Jufré Pou1975 Spania Davitamon - Lotto17' 25"
94Antonio Colom1978 Spania Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears17' 25"
95Jerome Pineau1980 France Bouygues Telecom17' 25"
96Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Liquigas17' 25"
97Ryan Cox1979 South Africa Barloworld17' 25"
98Steven Kleynen1977 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago17' 25"
99Iñaki Isasi1977 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi17' 25"
100Michael Rogers1979 Australia T-Mobile Team17' 25"
101Carlos Sastre1975 Spania Team CSC17' 25"
102Marcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spania Astana - Würth Team17' 25"
103Addy Engels1977 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic17' 25"
104Matej Jurco1984 Slovakia Team Milram17' 25"
105Frederic Finot1977 France Française des Jeux17' 25"
DNFPhilip Deignan1983 Ireland AG2r Prévoyance
DNFSamuel Dumoulin1980 France AG2r Prévoyance
DNFJohn Gadret1979 France AG2r Prévoyance
DNFYuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraina AG2r Prévoyance
DNFAivaras Baranauskas1980 Litauen Agritubel
DNFManuel Calvente1976 Spania Agritubel
DNFNicolas Crosbie1980 France Agritubel
DNFMoisés Dueñas Nevado1981 Spania Agritubel
DNFEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez1983 Spania Agritubel
DNFJuan Miguel Mercado1978 Spania Agritubel
DNFJose Antonio Redondo Ramos1985 Spania Astana - Würth Team
DNFMauro Facci1982 Italy Barloworld
DNFTiaan Kannemeyer1978 South Africa Barloworld
DNFHugo Sabido1979 Portugal Barloworld
DNFTom Southam1981 Great Britain Barloworld
DNFStef Clement1982 Netherlands Bouygues Telecom
DNFAlexandre Pichot1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFFranck Renier1974 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFMatthieu Sprick1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFJosé Vicente García1972 Spania Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNFAitor Perez Arrieta1977 Spania Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNFNicolas Portal1979 France Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNFVicente Reynès1981 Spania Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNFKoen Barbe1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNFKurt Hovelynck1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNFJens Renders1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNFWesley Van der Linden1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNFFredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNFFrederik Willems1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNFMaarten Wynants1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNFFrederic Bessy1972 France Cofidis
DNFCristian Moreni1972 Italy Cofidis
DNFLuis Pérez Rodríguez1974 Spania Cofidis
DNFAnthony Charteau1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNFBenoît Poilvet1976 France Crédit Agricole
DNFNicolas Vogondy1977 France Crédit Agricole
DNFBart Dockx1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFFumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Discovery Channel
DNFGuinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia Discovery Channel
DNFJurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Discovery Channel
DNFJoseba Albizu Lizaso1978 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAndoni Aranaga Akzune1979 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFUnai Etxebarria Arana1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAitor Hernández1982 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFFreddy Bichot1979 France Française des Jeux
DNFChristophe Detilloux1974 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNFGustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Française des Jeux
DNFBenoit Vaugrenard1982 France Française des Jeux
DNFMarkus Fothen1981 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFThomas Fothen1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFTorsten Hiekmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFDavide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNFMatthias Russ1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFMarkus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNFMatteo Carrara1979 Italy Lampre
DNFAndy Cappelle1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFJean-Claude Lebeau1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFSven Renders1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFJean-Paul Simon1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFJames Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFJohan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFKjell Carlström1976 Finland Liquigas
DNFVincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Liquigas
DNFAlessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Liquigas
DNFMartin Elmiger1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFJonathan Patrick McCarty1982 USA Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFVictor Hugo Pena1974 Colombia Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFJose Antonio Garrido1975 Spania Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFHubert Schwab1982 Switzerland Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFPieter Weening1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFJose Alberto Benitez1981 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFArkaitz Durán1986 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFKoldo Gil1978 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFJosé Gomez Marchante1980 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFKim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg T-Mobile Team
DNFBernhard Kohl1982 Austria T-Mobile Team
DNFSteffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team
DNFThomas Ziegler1980 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFPeter Luttenberger1972 Austria Team CSC
DNFNicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team CSC
DNFChristian Vande Velde1976 USA Team CSC
DNFDaniel Musiol1983 Germany Team Milram
DNFFabio Sacchi1974 Italy Team Milram
DNFBjörn Schröder1980 Germany Team Milram
DNFCarlo Scognamiglio1983 Italy Team Milram
DNFAngel Castresana del Val1972 Spania Unibet.com
DNFCarlos Garcia Quesada1978 Spania Unibet.com
DNFLuis Pasamontes1979 Spania Unibet.com
DNFMatthé Pronk1974 Netherlands Unibet.com
DNFErwin Thijs1970 Belgium Unibet.com
DNFKurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Unibet.com
Info
RaceLiège - Bastogne - Liège
Nation Belgium
Distance262 km
DateApril 23rd
Edition2006
Classification1.PT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Alejandro Valverde