Next manager: Klasikoa (29/07)

2005 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan T-Mobile Team6t 29' 09''
02Jens Voigt1971 Germany Team CSC+ 0''
03Michael Boogerd [*]1972 Netherlands Rabobank+ 14''
04Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step+ 24''
05Cadel Evans1977 Australia Davitamon - Lotto+ 24''
06David Etxebarria1973 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+ 27''
07Miguel Ángel Perdiguero1972 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems+ 28''
08Mirko Celestino1974 Italy Domina Vacanze+ 28''
09Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - Caffita+ 28''
10Angel Vicioso1977 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+ 28''
11Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner+ 28''
12Matthias Kessler1979 Germany T-Mobile Team+ 31''
13Jörg Jaksche1976 Germany Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+ 54''
14Laurent Brochard1968 France Bouygues Telecom+ 59''
15Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner+ 1' 02''
16Christophe Brandt1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto+ 1' 04''
17Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team CSC+ 1' 10''
18Ivan Basso1977 Italy Team CSC+ 1' 10''
19Kim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo+ 1' 18''
20Óscar Pereiro Sio1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems+ 1' 33''
21Andrey Kashechkin1980 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole+ 1' 35''
22Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Cofidis+ 3' 28''
23Didier Rous1970 France Bouygues Telecom+ 3' 28''
24Wim Van Huffel1979 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto+ 3' 28''
25Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 3' 28''
26Patrik Sinkewitz1980 Germany Quick Step3' 30"
27Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi3' 30"
28Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Rabobank3' 30"
29Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Rabobank5' 29"
30Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto9' 31"
31Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Liquigas - Bianchi11' 52"
32Serge Baguet1969 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto11' 52"
33Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank12' 57"
34Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne13' 56"
35Santiago Botero1972 Colombia Phonak Hearing Systems15' 10"
36Patrice Halgand1974 France Crédit Agricole16' 06"
37Thomas Voeckler1979 France Bouygues Telecom16' 06"
38Christophe Moreau1971 France Crédit Agricole16' 06"
39Yoann Le Boulanger1975 France R.A.G.T. Semences16' 06"
40Cédric Vasseur1970 France Cofidis16' 06"
41Christophe Le Mével1980 France Crédit Agricole16' 06"
42Pieter Mertens1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim16' 06"
43Addy Engels1977 Netherlands Quick Step16' 06"
44Matej Mugerli1981 Slovenia Liquigas - Bianchi16' 06"
45Vicente Reynès1981 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne16' 06"
46Johan Coenen1979 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech16' 06"
47Christophe Rinero1973 France R.A.G.T. Semences16' 06"
48Massimo Codol1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo16' 06"
49Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Cofidis16' 06"
50Laurent Paumier1973 France MrBookmaker - Sports Tech16' 06"
51Tadej Valjavec1977 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems16' 06"
52Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Liquigas - Bianchi16' 06"
53Fabian Jeker1968 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir16' 06"
54Manuele Mori1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir16' 06"
55Dario Frigo1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo16' 06"
56Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Lampre - Caffita16' 06"
57Renaud Dion1978 France R.A.G.T. Semences16' 06"
58Juan Manuel Garate1976 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir16' 06"
59David Loosli1980 Switzerland Lampre - Caffita16' 06"
60Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank16' 06"
61Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Crédit Agricole16' 06"
62Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne16' 06"
63Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Team CSC16' 06"
64Francesco Bellotti1979 Italy Crédit Agricole16' 06"
65Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team CSC16' 06"
66Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Team CSC16' 06"
67Massimo Giunti1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo16' 06"
68Cyril Dessel1974 France Ag2r Prevoyance16' 06"
69Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Discovery Channel16' 06"
70Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Würth Team16' 06"
71Thierry Marichal1973 France Cofidis16' 06"
72Marc Lotz1973 Netherlands Quick Step16' 06"
73Andrea Moletta1979 Italy Gerolsteiner16' 06"
74Pavel Padrnos1970 Czech Republic Discovery Channel16' 06"
75Ben Day1978 Australia MrBookmaker - Sports Tech16' 06"
76Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16' 06"
77Kurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech16' 06"
78Kjell Carlström1976 Finland Liquigas - Bianchi16' 06"
79Philip Deignan1983 Ireland Ag2r Prevoyance16' 06"
80Bingen Fernández Bustinza1972 Spain Cofidis16' 06"
81Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto16' 06"
82Patxi Vila1975 Spain Lampre - Caffita16' 06"
83Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi16' 06"
84Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Lampre - Caffita16' 06"
85Iñigo Landaluze1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi16' 06"
86Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto16' 06"
87Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands Rabobank16' 06"
88Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Française des Jeux16' 06"
89Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir16' 06"
90Dmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Cofidis16' 06"
91David Moncoutié1975 France Cofidis16' 06"
92Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne16' 06"
93Johann Tschopp1982 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems16' 06"
94Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto16' 06"
95Mikel Astarloza1979 Spain Ag2r Prevoyance16' 06"
96Óscar Freire1976 Spain Rabobank16' 06"
97Thierry De Groote1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16' 06"
98Andrea Peron1971 Italy Team CSC16' 06"
99Bert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16' 06"
100Alessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Domina Vacanze16' 06"
101Peter Luttenberger1972 Austria Team CSC16' 06"
102Marcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team16' 06"
103Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi16' 06"
104Maryan Hary1980 France Bouygues Telecom16' 06"
105Nicolas Vogondy1977 France Crédit Agricole16' 06"
106Freddy Bichot1979 France Française des Jeux16' 06"
107Volodymir Gustov1977 Ukraina Fassa Bortolo16' 22"
108Steve Zamperi1977 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems16' 25"
109Iker Camaño1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi16' 31"
110Juan Carlos Dominguez1971 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir16' 31"
111Benny De Schrooder1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim16' 34"
112Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Discovery Channel17' 10"
113Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Fassa Bortolo17' 58"
DNFSylvain Calzati1979 France Ag2r Prevoyance
DNFInigo Chaurreau1973 Spain Ag2r Prevoyance
DNFSimon Gerrans1980 Australia Ag2r Prevoyance
DNFStephane Goubert1970 France Ag2r Prevoyance
DNFLudovic Turpin1975 France Ag2r Prevoyance
DNFWalter Bénéteau1972 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFAnthony Charteau1979 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFPierrick Fedrigo1978 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFJerome Pineau1980 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFPieter Ghyllebert1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNFJef Peeters1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNFTom Stubbe1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNFFredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNFFrederik Willems1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNFMaarten Wynants1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNFPeter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis
DNFSébastien Joly1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNFRyder Hesjedal1980 Canada Discovery Channel
DNFBenoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg Discovery Channel
DNFJonathan Patrick McCarty1982 USA Discovery Channel
DNFBenjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Spain Discovery Channel
DNFAndriy Grivko1983 Ukraina Domina Vacanze
DNFMaxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Domina Vacanze
DNFRuslan Ivanov1973 Moldova Domina Vacanze
DNFLuca Solari1979 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNFPaolo Valoti1971 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNFUnai Etxebarria Arana1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFKoldo Fernandez1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFMarkel Irizar1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFRoberto Petito1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFKanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Fassa Bortolo
DNFMickaël Delage1985 France Française des Jeux
DNFChristophe Detilloux1974 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNFRémy Di Gregorio1985 France Française des Jeux
DNFFrederic Finot1977 France Française des Jeux
DNFArnaud Gérard1984 France Française des Jeux
DNFPhilippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNFMarkus Fothen1981 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFRonny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFMarco Serpellini1972 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNFBeat Zberg1971 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNFMarkus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNFJosé Luis Arrieta1971 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFJosé Vicente García1972 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFJosé Cayetano Juliá1971 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFAitor Osa1973 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFGerrit Glomser1975 Austria Lampre - Caffita
DNFDaniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNFAlessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNFMathieu Criquielion1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFSergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFNico Sijmens1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFGeert Verheyen1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFJohan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFCarlos Barredo1981 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFKoen de Kort1982 Netherlands Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFIsidro Nozal Vega1977 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFMichael Albasini1980 Switzerland Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFMauro Gerosa1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFFranco Pellizotti1978 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFCamille Bouquet1979 France MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNFAngel Castresana del Val1972 Spain MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNFMatthé Pronk1974 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNFErwin Thijs1970 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNFSantos Gonzalez1973 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFIgnacio Gutierrez1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFDavide Bramati1968 Italy Quick Step
DNFFilippo Pozzato1981 Italy Quick Step
DNFBram Tankink1978 Netherlands Quick Step
DNFRik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Quick Step
DNFEric Berthou1980 France R.A.G.T. Semences
DNFNicolas Dulac1982 France R.A.G.T. Semences
DNFHubert Dupont1980 France R.A.G.T. Semences
DNFLudovic Martin1976 France R.A.G.T. Semences
DNFGerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFDavid de la Fuente1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFConstantino Zaballa1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFGiuseppe Guerini1970 Italy T-Mobile Team
DNFBernhard Kohl1982 Austria T-Mobile Team
DNFBram Schmitz1977 Netherlands T-Mobile Team
DNFÓscar Sevilla1976 Spain T-Mobile Team
DNFChristian Werner1979 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFSteffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team
Info
RaceLiège - Bastogne - Liège
Nation Belgium
Distance260 km
DateApril 24th
Edition2005
Classification1.PT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Alexandre Vinokourov