2004 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner 6t 20' 09''
02 Michael Boogerd 1972 Netherlands Rabobank + 2''
03 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan T-Mobile Team + 4''
04 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8''
05 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank + 12''
06 Matthias Kessler 1979 Germany T-Mobile Team + 12''
07 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Domina Vacanze + 12''
08 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Team CSC + 12''
09 Tyler Hamilton 1971 USA Phonak Hearing Systems + 12''
10 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Liberty Seguros + 12''
11 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team + 12''
12 David Etxebarria 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12''
13 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Italy Saeco + 16''
14 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank + 16''
15 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Illes Balears - Banesto + 16''
16 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 16"
17 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 16"
18 Laurent Brochard 1968 France AG2R Prévoyance 16"
19 Floyd Landis 1975 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor 16"
20 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Lampre 16"
21 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 16"
22 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 16"
23 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Spain US Postal p/b Berry Floor 19"
24 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Saeco 19"
25 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo 19"
26 Oscar Mason 1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 21"
27 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Team CSC 21"
28 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 25"
29 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 27"
30 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 28"
31 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Spain Liberty Seguros 28"
32 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Liberty Seguros 46"
33 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Germany Quick Step - Davitamon 53"
34 Gianni Faresin 1965 Italy Gerolsteiner 1' 03"
35 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 1' 05"
36 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 1' 05"
37 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 1' 05"
38 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1' 05"
39 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Domina Vacanze 1' 05"
40 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium FDJeux.com 1' 05"
41 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 1' 05"
42 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo 1' 05"
43 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 05"
44 Sandy Casar 1979 France FDJeux.com 1' 05"
45 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère 1' 05"
46 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Switzerland Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 05"
47 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 1' 05"
48 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Crédit Agricole 1' 05"
49 Didier Rous 1970 France Brioches La Boulangère 1' 05"
50 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Saeco 1' 05"
51 Piotr Wadecki 1973 Poland Lotto - Domo 1' 09"
52 Patxi Vila 1975 Spain Lampre 1' 09"
53 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo 1' 32"
54 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 32"
55 Axel Merckx 1972 Belgium Lotto - Domo 1' 35"
56 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole 1' 35"
57 Michele Scotto D'Abusco 1983 Italy Lampre 1' 45"
58 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre 1' 45"
59 José Azevedo 1973 Portugal US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1' 45"
60 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC 1' 45"
61 Jan Hruska 1975 Czech Republic Liberty Seguros 1' 45"
62 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 2' 17"
63 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo 2' 40"
64 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo 2' 40"
65 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 2' 40"
66 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 France FDJeux.com 2' 40"
67 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2' 57"
68 Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 2' 57"
69 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 2' 57"
70 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 2' 57"
71 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 3' 35"
72 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Rabobank 3' 35"
73 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Saeco 3' 35"
74 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 35"
75 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 5' 34"
76 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze 5' 34"
77 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team CSC 5' 34"
78 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC 5' 34"
79 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 5' 34"
80 Georg Totschnig 1971 Austria Gerolsteiner 5' 34"
81 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany T-Mobile Team 6' 52"
82 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Quick Step - Davitamon 6' 52"
83 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 6' 52"
84 Marc Lotz 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 6' 52"
85 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Austria Saeco 6' 52"
86 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo 6' 52"
87 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany T-Mobile Team 6' 52"
88 Mikel Artetxe 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 6' 52"
89 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Brioches La Boulangère 6' 52"
90 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 8' 16"
91 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 8' 16"
92 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 11' 38"
93 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze 11' 38"
94 Alexandre Bazhenov 1981 Russia Domina Vacanze 11' 38"
95 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 11' 38"
96 Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo 11' 38"
97 Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Domina Vacanze 11' 38"
98 Michael Barry 1975 Canada US Postal p/b Berry Floor 11' 38"
99 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 11' 38"
100 Steve Zamperi 1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 11' 38"
101 Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain US Postal p/b Berry Floor 11' 38"
102 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 38"
103 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir 11' 38"
104 Joseba Albizu Lizaso 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 38"
105 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir 11' 38"
106 Paolo Valoti 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze 11' 38"
107 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems 11' 38"
108 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Lotto - Domo 11' 38"
109 Roger Beuchat 1972 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 11' 38"
110 Javier Ramirez 1978 Spain Liberty Seguros 11' 38"
111 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Lampre 11' 38"
112 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo 11' 38"
113 Ellis Rastelli 1975 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 11' 38"
114 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Germany Team CSC 11' 38"
115 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 11' 38"
116 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Italy T-Mobile Team 11' 38"
117 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden FDJeux.com 11' 38"
118 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Saeco 11' 38"
119 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France FDJeux.com 11' 38"
120 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 France FDJeux.com 11' 38"
121 Vladimir Duma 1972 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 11' 38"
122 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy T-Mobile Team 11' 38"
123 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 38"
124 Marcel Strauss 1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 11' 38"
125 Koldo Gil 1978 Spain Liberty Seguros 11' 50"
126 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 13' 28"
127 Jens Renders 1981 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 13' 28"
128 Zbigniew Piatek 1966 Poland Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 13' 28"
129 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 13' 28"
130 Walter Bénéteau 1972 France Brioches La Boulangère 13' 28"
131 Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 13' 28"
132 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Domina Vacanze 13' 28"
DNF Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Spain AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Stephane Goubert 1970 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Julien Laidoun 1980 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Moldova Alessio - Bianchi
DNF Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Alessio - Bianchi
DNF Franck Bouyer 1974 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Maryan Hary 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Igor Abakoumov 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Latvia Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Florent Brard 1976 France Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jan Van Velzen 1975 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Bart Voskamp 1968 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Patrice Halgand 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Moreau 1971 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Benoît Salmon 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Freddy Bichot 1979 France FDJeux.com
DNF Uwe Hardter 1977 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNF Antonio Colom 1978 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre
DNF Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Lampre
DNF Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Lampre
DNF Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Italy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Poland Liberty Seguros
DNF Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Liberty Seguros
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Peter Wuyts 1973 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Niki Aeborsold 1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Saeco
DNF Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Lithuania Saeco
DNF Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium T-Mobile Team
DNF Peter Luttenberger 1972 Austria Team CSC
DNF Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Team CSC
DNF Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Luca Celli 1979 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
DNF Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
DNF Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri

Info

RaceLiège - Bastogne - Liège
Nation Belgium
Distance 259 km
DateApril 25th
Edition2004
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Davide Rebellin