Next manager: World Juniors (23/09 09:30)

1999 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Frank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium Cofidis6t 25' 36''
02Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank+ 30''
03Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank+ 41''
04Michele Bartoli1970 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 44''
05Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 54''
06Niki Aeborsold1972 Switzerland Rabobank+ 55''
07Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Rabobank+ 55''
08Oscar Camenzind1971 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin+ 56''
09Udo Bölts1966 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom+ 56''
10Laurent Roux1972 France Casino - Ag2R+ 56''
11Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar+ 56''
12Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin+ 56''
13Marco Velo1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi+ 58''
14Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Team Polti+ 59''
15Giuliano Figueras1976 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 1' 06''
16Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis3' 07"
17Andrei Tchmil1963 Russia Lotto - Mobistar8' 00"
18Marty Jemison1965 USA US Postal Service8' 00"
19Cédric Vasseur1970 France Crédit Agricole8' 00"
20Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi8' 00"
21Vladislav Bobrik1971 Russia Riso Scotti - Vinavil8' 00"
22Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Rabobank8' 00"
23Tyler Hamilton1971 USA US Postal Service8' 00"
24Jens Voigt1971 Germany Crédit Agricole8' 01"
25Massimiliano Gentili1971 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio8' 01"
26Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark Rabobank8' 01"
27François Simon1968 France Crédit Agricole8' 01"
28Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin8' 02"
29Riccardo Forconi1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi8' 02"
30Paolo Savoldelli1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale8' 02"
31Jean-Cyril Robin1969 France La Française des Jeux8' 02"
32Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar8' 02"
33Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec8' 02"
34Luca Scinto1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step8' 02"
35Richard Virenque1969 France Team Polti8' 02"
36Gianni Faresin1965 Italy Mapei - Quick Step8' 02"
37Pascal Chanteur1968 France Casino - Ag2R8' 03"
38Bart Voskamp1968 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites8' 04"
39Santiago Blanco1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros8' 04"
40Jörg Jaksche1976 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom8' 04"
41Unai Osa1975 Spain Banesto8' 04"
42Abraham Olano1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank8' 04"
43Peter Meinert Nielsen1966 Denmark US Postal Service8' 05"
44Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar8' 06"
45Franco Ballerini1964 Italy Lampre - Daikin8' 06"
46Pavel Padrnos1970 Czech Republic Lampre - Daikin8' 06"
47Andrea Peron1971 Italy ONCE - Deutsche Bank8' 07"
48Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain La Française des Jeux8' 07"
49Óscar Sevilla1976 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca8' 12"
50Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step8' 13"
51Massimo Codol1973 Italy Lampre - Daikin8' 29"
52Christopher Jenner1974 Australia Crédit Agricole14' 05"
53Andrea Noè1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step17' 30"
54Christian Vande Velde1976 USA US Postal Service17' 30"
55Serhiy Honchar1970 Ukraina Vini Caldirola - Sidermec17' 31"
56Kurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar22' 00"
57Kurt Van Lancker1971 Belgium Vlaandern 200222' 00"
58Fabien De Waele1975 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar22' 00"
59Davy Daniels1976 Belgium Vlaandern 200222' 00"
60Fabrice Gougot1971 France Casino - Ag2R22' 00"
61Sebastien Demarbaix1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar22' 01"
62Lylian Lebreton1972 France BigMat - Auber 9322' 01"
63Jürgen Guns1976 Belgium Vlaandern 200222' 01"
64Charles Guilbert1972 France Home Market - Ville de Chareloi22' 01"
65Stive Vermaut1972 Belgium Vlaandern 200222' 01"
66Ruben Galvañ Manchon1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca22' 01"
67Peter Wuyts1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar22' 01"
68Dominique Rault1971 France BigMat - Auber 9322' 01"
69Xavier Jan1970 France La Française des Jeux22' 01"
70David Latasa Lasa1974 Spain Banesto22' 01"
71Alexei Sivakov1972 Russia BigMat - Auber 9322' 01"
DNFCandido Barbosa1974 Portugal Banesto
DNFMarzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Banesto
DNFEladio Jiménez1976 Spain Banesto
DNFFrancisco Mancebo1976 Spain Banesto
DNFAitor Osa1973 Spain Banesto
DNFCesar Solaun Solana1970 Spain Banesto
DNFLudovic Auger1971 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFPhilippe Bordenave1969 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFThierry Bourguignon1962 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFCarlos Da Cruz1974 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFLaurent Genty1971 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFPaolo Bossoni1976 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFOscar Cavagnis1974 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFGabriele Colombo1972 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFLuca Mazzanti1974 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFGermano Pierdomenico1967 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFLauri Aus1970 Estonia Casino - Ag2R
DNFFrederic Bessy1972 France Casino - Ag2R
DNFDavid Delrieu1971 France Casino - Ag2R
DNFBenoît Salmon1974 France Casino - Ag2R
DNFAlexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Casino - Ag2R
DNFSteve De Wolf1975 Belgium Cofidis
DNFBobby Julich1971 USA Cofidis
DNFMassimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Cofidis
DNFRoland Meier1967 Switzerland Cofidis
DNFDavid Moncoutié1975 France Cofidis
DNFChristophe Rinero1973 France Cofidis
DNFChris Boardman1968 Great Britain Crédit Agricole
DNFFrédéric Delalande1969 France Crédit Agricole
DNFSébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNFWladimir Belli1970 Italy Festina - Lotus
DNFPatrice Halgand1974 France Festina - Lotus
DNFFranz Hotz1968 Switzerland Festina - Lotus
DNFAndrei Kivilev1973 Kazakhstan Festina - Lotus
DNFLaurent Lefèvre1976 France Festina - Lotus
DNFLaurent Madouas1967 France Festina - Lotus
DNFAlexandre Moos1972 Switzerland Festina - Lotus
DNFGilles Bouvard1969 France Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
DNFVincent Cali1970 France Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
DNFStéphane Cueff1969 France Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
DNFFrédéric Gabriel1970 France Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
DNFStephane Hennebert1969 Belgium Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
DNFRomeo Hernandez1975 Belgium Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
DNFLaurent Pillon1964 France Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
DNFJose Javier Gomez Gonzalo1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFJosé Enrique Gutiérrez1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFJavier Otxoa1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFDaniel Riberta Leal1975 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFFranck Bouyer1974 France La Française des Jeux
DNFStéphane Heulot1971 France La Française des Jeux
DNFYvon Ledanois1969 France La Française des Jeux
DNFAnthony Morin1974 France La Française des Jeux
DNFCyril Saugrain1973 France La Française des Jeux
DNFMariano Piccoli1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNFJohan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin
DNFTobias Steinhauser1972 Germany Mapei - Quick Step
DNFSergio Barbero1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNFMaurizio Caravaggio1976 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNFMichele Coppolillo1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNFFabiano Fontanelli1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNFGianmario Ortenzi1976 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNFRafael Diaz Justo1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFDavid Etxebarria1973 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFLaurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFMiguel Ángel Perdiguero1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFLuis Pérez Rodríguez1974 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFMarcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFMarc Lotz1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFKoos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFLéon van Bon1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFMauro Bartoli1975 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFCristiano Mancini1974 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFOscar Pozzi1971 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFFilippo Simeoni1971 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFAlain Turicchia1975 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFDario Frigo1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFVitali Kokorine1975 Russia Saeco - Cannondale
DNFEddy Mazzoleni1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFHarald Morscher1972 Austria Saeco - Cannondale
DNFRoberto Petito1971 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFIgor Pugaci1975 Moldova Saeco - Cannondale
DNFFrancesco Secchiari1972 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFAlberto Elli1964 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFFrancesco Frattini1967 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFJens Heppner1964 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFDanilo Hondo1974 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFAndreas Klöden1975 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFBjarne Riis1964 Denmark Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFDaniel Atienza1974 Spain Team Polti
DNFRossano Brasi1972 Italy Team Polti
DNFStefano Cattai1967 Italy Team Polti
DNFMirko Crepaldi1972 Italy Team Polti
DNFStephane Goubert1970 France Team Polti
DNFChristian Salvato1971 Italy Team Polti
DNFSergej Ivanov1975 Russia TVM - Farm Frites
DNFMichel Lafis1967 Sweden TVM - Farm Frites
DNFSerguei Outschakov1968 Ukraina TVM - Farm Frites
DNFGeert Van Bondt1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites
DNFMiquel Van Kessel1975 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites
DNFPeter Van Petegem1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites
DNFMartin van Steen1969 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites
DNFDylan Casey1970 USA US Postal Service
DNFDavid George1976 South Africa US Postal Service
DNFBenoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg US Postal Service
DNFJonathan Vaughters1973 USA US Postal Service
DNFRuggero Borghi1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFFilippo Casagrande1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFMassimo Donati1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFGuido Trentin1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFGuido Trentin1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFFrancisco Tomas García1975 Spain Vitalicio Seguros
DNFDavid García Marquina1970 Spain Vitalicio Seguros
DNFÁlvaro González de G.1970 Spain Vitalicio Seguros
DNFInigo Gonzalez de Heredia Aranzabal1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros
DNFErnesto Manchon Sanchez1972 Spain Vitalicio Seguros
DNFJuan Miguel Mercado1978 Spain Vitalicio Seguros
DNFGines Salmeron Martinez1972 Spain Vitalicio Seguros
DNFGlenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
DNFKris Gerits1971 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
DNFTom Stremersch1975 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
DNFJürgen Van Roosbroeckl1975 Belgium Vlaandern 2002
Info
RaceLiège - Bastogne - Liège
Nation Belgium
Distance264 km
DateApril 18th
Edition1999
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Frank Vandenbroucke