Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

1996 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Pascal Richard1964 Switzerland MG Maglificio - Technogym6t 58' 02''
02Lance Armstrong1971 USA Motorola+ 0''
03Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Team Polti+ 0''
04Laurent Madouas1967 France Motorola+ 1' 06''
05Fabiano Fontanelli1965 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym+ 1' 19''
06Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Team Polti+ 1' 22''
07Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Motorola+ 1' 36''
08Richard Virenque1969 France Festina - Lotus+ 1' 52''
09Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark Rabobank+ 1' 52''
10Gabriele Colombo1972 Italy Gewiss - Playbus+ 2' 01''
11Pascal Hervé1964 France Festina - Lotus+ 2' 01''
12Abraham Olano1970 Spain Mapei - GB+ 2' 03''
13Enrico Zaina1967 Italy Carrera Jeans+ 2' 08''
14Claudio Chiappucci1963 Italy Carrera Jeans+ 2' 20''
15Maurizio Fondriest1965 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili+ 2' 20''
16Michele Coppolillo1967 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym2' 28"
17Laurent Brochard1968 France Festina - Lotus2' 52"
18Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy San Marco Group2' 56"
19Francesco Frattini1967 Italy Gewiss - Playbus6' 28"
20Fabrizio Bontempi1966 Italy Bresciat6' 57"
21Bruno Thibout1969 France Motorola7' 01"
22Andrea Peron1971 Italy Motorola7' 20"
23Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Gewiss - Playbus7' 22"
24Zenon Jaskula1962 Poland Bresciat7' 22"
25Rodolfo Massi1965 Italy Refin - Mobivetta7' 22"
26Bjarne Riis1964 Denmark Telekom7' 22"
27Joona Laukka1972 Finland Festina - Lotus7' 22"
28Felix Manuel Garcia1968 Spain Festina - Lotus7' 22"
29Oscar Pellicioli1965 Italy Carrera Jeans7' 22"
30Jesus Montoya Alarcon1968 Spain Banesto7' 22"
31Marco Saligari1965 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym7' 22"
32Georg Totschnig1971 Austria Team Polti7' 22"
33Patrick Jonker1969 Australia ONCE7' 22"
34Bruno Cenghialta1962 Italy Gewiss - Playbus7' 22"
35Giorgio Furlan1966 Italy Saeco - AS Juvenes7' 22"
36Stefano Cattai1967 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili7' 22"
37Marco Zen1963 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili7' 22"
38Peter Meinert Nielsen1966 Denmark Telekom7' 22"
39Wladimir Belli1970 Italy Panaria - Vinavil7' 22"
40Gianni Bugno1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym7' 22"
41Eugeni Berzin1970 Russia Gewiss - Playbus7' 22"
42Didier Rous1970 France Gan15' 31"
43Jean-Cyril Robin1969 France Festina - Lotus15' 31"
44Michele Bartoli1970 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym16' 34"
45Brian Holm1962 Denmark Telekom17' 15"
46Udo Bölts1966 Germany Telekom17' 15"
47Vladimir Pulnikov1965 Ukraine TVM17' 15"
48Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands TVM17' 15"
49Francisco Cabello1969 Spain Kelme - Artiach17' 15"
50Jens Heppner1964 Germany Telekom17' 15"
51Serguei Outschakov1968 Ukraine Team Polti17' 15"
52José Luis Arrieta1971 Spain Banesto17' 15"
53Eddy Bouwmans1968 Netherlands Foreldorado - Golff18' 21"
Info
RaceLiège - Bastogne - Liège
Nation Belgium
Distance263 km
DateApril 21st
Edition1996
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Pascal Richard