Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

1994 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Eugeni Berzin1970 Russia Gewiss - Ballan 7t 16' 30''
02Lance Armstrong1971 USA Motorola+ 1' 37''
03Giorgio Furlan1966 Italy Gewiss - Ballan + 1' 37''
04Claudio Chiappucci1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 1' 37''
05Stefano Della Santa1967 Italy Mapei - CLAS+ 1' 37''
06Tony Rominger1961 Switzerland Mapei - CLAS+ 2' 03''
07Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain GB - MG Maglificio+ 5' 38''
08Marco Saligari1965 Italy GB - MG Maglificio+ 5' 42''
09Bruno Cenghialta1962 Italy Gewiss - Ballan + 5' 52''
10Alberto Elli1964 Italy GB - MG Maglificio+ 5' 58''
11Andrei Tchmil1963 Russia Lotto - Mavic+ 5' 58''
12Franco Ballerini1964 Italy Mapei - CLAS+ 5' 58''
13Ronan Pensec1963 France Novemail - Histor+ 5' 58''
14Udo Bölts1966 Germany Telekom+ 5' 58''
15Andrea Peron1971 Italy Polti - Vaporet+ 5' 58''
16Franco Vona1964 Italy GB - MG Maglificio6' 05"
17Francesco Casagrande1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini6' 17"
18Moreno Argentin1960 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 6' 17"
19Richard Virenque1969 France Festina - Lotus11' 08"
20Alexander Gontchenkov1970 Russia Lampre - Panaria11' 08"
21Luca Gelfi1966 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin11' 08"
22Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Telekom11' 08"
23Guy Nulens1957 Belgium Novemail - Histor11' 08"
24Steven Rooks1960 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit11' 08"
25Luc Roosen1964 Belgium Lotto - Mavic11' 08"
26Giuseppe Petito1960 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini11' 08"
27Alberto Volpi1962 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 11' 08"
28Gerard Rue1965 France Banesto11' 08"
29Stéphane Heulot1971 France Banesto11' 08"
30Nico Verhoeven 1961 Netherlands Novemail - Histor11' 08"
31Bo Hamburger1970 Denmark TVM - Bison Kit11' 08"
32Cezary Zamana1967 Poland Kelme - Avianca - Gios11' 08"
33Davide Rebellin1971 Italy GB - MG Maglificio11' 08"
34Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Tassoni11' 08"
35Davide Perona1968 Italy ZG Mobili11' 08"
36Jim Van De Laer1968 Belgium Lotto - Mavic11' 08"
37Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE11' 08"
38Stefano Colage1962 Italy ZG Mobili11' 08"
39Laurent Madouas1967 France Castorama11' 08"
40Raúl Alcalá1964 Mexico Motorola11' 08"
41Heinrich Trumheller1972 Germany Castorama11' 08"
42Alvaro Mejia1967 Colombia Motorola11' 08"
43Eddy Bouwmans1968 Netherlands Novemail - Histor11' 08"
44Christophe Manin1966 France Chazal - MBK11' 08"
45Bo André Namtvedt1967 Norway WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca11' 08"
46Gert-Jan Theunisse1963 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit11' 08"
47Edwig van Hooydonck1966 Belgium WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca11' 08"
48Andrew Hampsten1962 USA Motorola11' 08"
49Massimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini11' 08"
50Eric van Lancker1961 Belgium WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca11' 08"
51Thierry Bourguignon1962 France Castorama11' 08"
52Angelo Lecchi1966 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin11' 08"
53Bruno Cornillet1963 France Novemail - Histor11' 08"
54Davide Cassani1961 Italy GB - MG Maglificio11' 08"
55Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Lotto - Mavic11' 08"
56Neil Stephens1963 Australia ONCE11' 08"
57Gianni Bugno1964 Italy Polti - Vaporet11' 08"
58Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium GB - MG Maglificio11' 08"
59Armand de Las Cuevas1968 France Castorama11' 08"
60Marco Giovannetti1962 Italy Mapei - CLAS11' 08"
61Michel Dernies1961 Belgium Motorola12' 12"
62Nicola Miceli1971 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni19' 00"
63Dag Otto Lauritzen1956 Norway TVM - Bison Kit19' 00"
64Laurent Pillon1964 France Jolly Componibili - Cage 199419' 00"
65Gerrit de Vries1967 Netherlands Novemail - Histor19' 00"
66Christian Henn1964 Germany Telekom19' 00"
67Marco Pantani1970 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni19' 00"
68Serguei Outschakov1968 Ukraine Polti - Vaporet19' 00"
69Norman Alvis1963 USA Motorola19' 00"
70Jens Heppner1964 Germany Telekom19' 00"
71Atle Kvålsvoll1962 Norway WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca19' 00"
72Rudy Verdonck1965 Belgium Lotto - Mavic19' 00"
73Dimitri Zhdanov1969 Russia Polti - Vaporet19' 00"
74Zenon Jaskula1962 Poland Jolly Componibili - Cage 199419' 00"
75Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca19' 00"
76Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca19' 00"
77Thomas Fleischer1971 Germany Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde19' 00"
78Steve Larsen1970 USA Motorola19' 00"
Info
RaceLiège - Bastogne - Liège
Nation Belgium
Distance268.5 km
DateApril 17th
Edition1994
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Eugeni Berzin