2009 Giro di Sardegna

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 03:33:00
02 Daniele Bennati 1980 Liquigas + 00
03 Manuel Belletti 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
04 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Lampre - NGC + 00
05 Daniel Musiol 1983 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
06 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
07 Bernardo Riccio 1985 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
08 Grega Bole 1985 Adria Mobil + 00
09 Pasquale Muto 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
10 Mauro Richeze 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
11 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
12 Michal Golas 1984 Vacansoleil + 00
13 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre - NGC + 00
14 Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
15 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Fuji-Servetto + 00
16 Maurizio Biondo 1981 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
17 Mauro Finetto 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
18 Massimo Giunti 1974 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
19 Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 ISD - Neri + 00
20 Richard England 1981 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
21 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
22 Piergiorgio Camussa 1981 Team Piemonte + 00
23 Elia Rigotto 1982 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
24 Giovanni Visconti 1983 ISD - Neri + 00
25 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
26 Matic Strgar 1982 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
27 Marcello Pavarin 1986 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
28 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Fuji-Servetto + 00
29 Enrico Zen 1986 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
30 Volodymir Starchyk 1980 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
31 Oscar Gatto 1985 ISD - Neri + 00
32 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
33 Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Team Piemonte + 00
34 Alessandro Proni 1982 ISD - Neri + 00
35 Dario Cioni 1974 ISD - Neri + 00
36 Francesco Di Paolo 1982 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
37 Luca Pierfelici 1983 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
38 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
39 Iker Camaño 1979 Fuji-Servetto + 00
40 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 00
41 Michele Scarponi 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
42 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Team Piemonte + 00
43 Francesco Masciarelli 1986 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
44 Ricardo Serrano 1978 Fuji-Servetto + 00
45 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
46 Francesco Failli 1983 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
47 Alberto Ongarato 1975 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
48 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Lampre - NGC + 11
49 Andriy Grivko 1983 ISD - Neri + 12
50 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Lampre - NGC + 14
51 Marco Bandiera 1984 Lampre - NGC + 14
52 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Lampre - NGC + 14
53 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Miche - Silver Cross + 14
54 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 17
55 Andrea Moletta 1979 Miche - Silver Cross + 17
56 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 20
57 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas + 20
58 Igor Astarloa 1976 Amica Chips - Knauf + 22
59 Cristiano Salerno 1985 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 22
60 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 22
61 Maxim Belkov 1985 ISD - Neri + 23
62 Marco Frapporti 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 23
63 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 23
64 Leonardo Scarselli 1975 ISD - Neri + 27
65 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 39
66 Claudio Corioni 1982 Liquigas + 45
67 Matteo Montaguti 1984 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 47
68 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Lampre - NGC + 59
69 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - NGC + 59
70 Javier Mejias 1983 Fuji-Servetto + 59
71 Adriano Angeloni 1983 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 59
72 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Team Piemonte + 59
73 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas + 01:14
74 Algirdas Mockus 1988 Team Piemonte + 01:22
75 Marius Kukta 1988 Team Piemonte + 01:22
76 Alessandro Fantini 1985 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 01:22
77 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Liquigas + 01:46
78 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 01:46
79 Danilo Di Luca 1976 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 01:51
80 Simone Bruson 1983 Team Piemonte + 03:02
81 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 03:02
82 Alexander Gufler 1983 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 13:26
83 Silvere Ackermann 1984 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 13:26
84 Christoph Sokoll 1986 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 13:26
85 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Liquigas + 13:28
86 Fabio Taborre 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 13:28
87 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Amica Chips - Knauf + 13:28
DNS Jaroslaw Dabrowski 1983 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Santo Anzà 1980 Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Andrei Kunitski 1984 Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Simone Cadamuro 1976 Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Chad Gerlach 1973 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Alessandro Maserati 1979 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Josep Jufré 1975 Fuji-Servetto
DNF Boris Shpilevsky 1982 Fuji-Servetto
DNF Gianni Da Ros 1986 Liquigas
DNF Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Gediminas Kaupas 1988 Revor - Jartazi
DNF Mattia Gavazzi 1983 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli

Info

Race Giro di Sardegna
Nation Italy
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 149 km
StartCagliari
FinishCagliari
DateFebruary 28th (2009)
Leader D.Bennati
Points D.Bennati
Mountain P.Niemiec

Alessandro Petacchi