Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria

Overview Jersey Stats

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2012 2.1 Results Elia Viviani Daniele Colli Elia Favilli
2011 2.1 Results Daniele Pietropolli José Serpa Daniel Oss
2010 2.1 Results Matteo Montaguti Francisco Ventoso Daniele Pietropolli
2009 1.1 Results Fortunato Baliani Fabio Taborre Francesco Failli
2008 2.1 Results Daniele Pietropolli Steve Cummings Francesco Failli
2005 1.1 Results Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno Samuele Marzoli Fabio Borghesi
2004 1.3 Results Andris Naudzus Mauro Zinetti Dimitri Konyshev
2003 1.3 Results Aitor Gonzalez Filippo Pozzato Fabio Baldato
1998 1.3 Results Michele Bartoli Mirko Celestino Eddy Mazzoleni
1996 1.3 Results Michele Bartoli Alessandro Baronti Beat Zberg
1995 1.3 Results Pascal Richard Riccardo Forconi Davide Rebellin
1993 1.3 Results Fabiano Fontanelli Stefano Allocchio Silvio Martinello
1992 1.3 Results Davide Cassani Giorgio Furlan Oliverio Rincón
1991 1.3 Results Andrea Ferrigato Rolf Aldag Germano Pierdomenico
1990 1.2 Results Giuseppe Saronni Maximilian Sciandri Alberto Elli
1989 CB-1 Results Adriano Baffi Silvio Martinello Paolo Cimini
1988 CB-1 Results Moreno Argentin Gianni Bugno Emanuele Bombini
1987 CB-1 Results Tony Rominger Stefan Brykt Franco Chioccioli
1986 CB-1 Results Guido Bontempi Francesco Moser Moreno Argentin
1985 CB-1 Results Silvano Ricco Palmiro Masciarelli Ennio Salvador
1984 CB-1 Results Alfredo Chinetti Daniele Caroli Roger De Vlaeminck
1983 CB-1 Results Pierino Gavazzi Giuseppe Petito Francesco Moser
1982 CB-1 Results Riccardo Magrini Michael Wilson Giuseppe Martinelli
1981 CB-1 Results Alfio Vandi Bernt Johansson Claudio Bortolotto
1980 CB-1 Results Gianbattista Baronchelli Claudio Bortolotto Simone Fraccaro
1979 CB-1 Results Giovanni Battaglin Bernt Johansson Wladimiro Panizza
1978 CB-1 Results Knut Knudsen Gianbattista Baronchelli Leonardo Mazzantini
1977 CB-1 Results Constantino Conti Pierino Gavazzi Giuseppe Saronni
1976 CB-1 Results Enrico Paolini Franco Bitossi Gary Clively
1975 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Perletto Francesco Moser Constantino Conti
1974 CB-1 Results Francesco Moser Roger De Vlaeminck Constantino Conti
1973 CB-1 Results Wladimiro Panizza Davide Boifava Francesco Moser
1972 CB-1 Results Franco Bitossi Albert Van Vlierberghe Enrico Paolini
1971 CB-1 Results Gianni Motta Marcello Bergamo Ole Ritter
1970 CB-1 Results Walter Godefroot Luigi Sgarbozza Patrick Sercu
1969 CN Results Vittorio Adorni Vito Taccone Italo Zilioli
1968 CB-1 Results Michele Dancelli Ole Ritter Franco Bitossi
1967 CB-1 Results Michele Dancelli Vittorio Adorni Bruno Mealli
1966 CB-1 Results Michele Dancelli Gianni Motta Dino Zandegù
1965 CB-1 Results Adriano Durante Vito Taccone Franco Bitossi
1964 CB-1 Results Diego Ronchini Guido Carlesi Aldo Pifferi
1963 CB-1 Results Ercole Baldini Carlo Brugnami Graziano Battistini
1962 CB-1 Results Luigi Sarti Antonio Suárez Livio Trape
1961 CB-1 Results Dino Bruni Vito Favero Noe Conti
1960 CB-1 Results Guido Carlesi Gastone Nencini Pierino Baffi
1959 CB-1 Results Waldemaro Bartolozzi Rino Benedetti Angelo Conterno
1958 CB-1 Results Angelo Conterno Ercole Baldini Silvano Ciampi
1957 CB-1 Results Gastone Nencini Aldo Moser Ercole Baldini
1956 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Minardi Cleto Maule Adriano Zamboni
1955 CB-1 Results Rino Benedetti Giancarlo Astrua Angelo Conterno
1954 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Minardi Fausto Coppi Bruno Monti
1953 CB-1 Results Luciano Maggini Dante Rivola Annibale Brasola
1952 CB-1 Results Gino Bartali Fiorenzo Magni Giuseppe Minardi
1951 CB-1 Results Luciano Maggini Arrigo Padovan Waldemaro Bartolozzi
1950 CB-1 Results Fausto Coppi Gino Bartali Vito Ortelli
1949 CB-1 Results Sergio Pagliazzi Angelo Fumagalli Danilo Barozzi
1945 CB-1 Results Giovanni Corrieri Mario Fazio Artuo De Lorenzo
1931 NE Results Learco Guerra Pio Caimmi Domenico Piemontesi
1930 NE Results Luigi Marchisio Marco Giuntelli Aleardo Simoni
1929 NE Results Felice Gremo Pietro Mori Allegro Grandi
1928 NE Results Felice Gremo Settimo Innocenti Leonida Frascarelli
1926 NE Results Nello Ciaccheri Mario Pomposi Antonio Liguori
1923 NE Results Nello Ciaccheri Enea Dal Fiume Guidi Messeri
1922 NE Results Angelo De Franceschi Marzio Germoni Angiolo Marchi
1920 NE Results Mario Giorgianni Luigi Velona Giacomo Ragusa

Info

WhatStage race
Nation Italy
Founded1920
Last arranged2012
Last winner Elia Viviani
First winner Mario Giorgianni
Editions 65 (inc.2012)

Most victories

Michele Dancelli 3
Michele Bartoli 2
Nello Ciaccheri 2
Felice Gremo 2
Luciano Maggini 2
Giuseppe Minardi 2
Daniele Pietropolli 2