Welcome to FirstCycling.com, created by the fans for the fans. Find us on twitter.

Sign inSign up

2017 Volta ao Algarve

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (46)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Primoz Roglic1989 Slovenia Team LottoNL - Jumbo19:04:03
02Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Team Sky+ 22
03Tony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Soudal+ 55
04Luis León Sánchez1983 Spania Astana Pro Team+ 59
05Amaro Antunes1990 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 01:29
06Daniel Martin1986 Ireland Quick-Step Floors+ 01:36
07Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Spania Movistar Team+ 01:40
08Tiesj Benoot1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 01:42
09Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 01:56
10Edgar Pinto1985 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 02:19
11Tony Martin1985 Germany Team Katusha+ 02:38
12Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Team Katusha+ 02:41
13Alejandro Marque Porto1981 Spania Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 02:46
14Davide Villella1991 Italy Cannondale - Drapac+ 02:50
15Jaime Roson García1993 Spania Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:58
16Pello Bilbao1990 Spania Astana Pro Team+ 03:13
17Ricardo Vilela1987 Portugal Manzana - Postobon Team+ 03:14
18Nelson Oliveira1989 Portugal Movistar Team+ 03:20
19Michele Scarponi1979 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 03:21
20Tiago Machado1985 Portugal Team Katusha+ 03:27
21Anthony Turgis1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 04:11
22Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 04:13
23David de la Fuente1981 Spania Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 04:34
24Yoann Offredo1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 05:06
25Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo+ 05:07
26Joaquim Silva1992 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 05:14
27Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Bora - Hansgrohe+ 05:18
28Silvio Herklotz1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 05:33
29Gianni Moscon1994 Italy Team Sky+ 05:39
30Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Team Katusha+ 06:00
31Vicente Garcia de Mateos1988 Spania Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 06:07
32Antonio Pedrero1991 Spania Movistar Team+ 06:22
33Enric Mas Nicolau1995 Spania Quick-Step Floors+ 06:23
34Jose Mendes1985 Portugal Bora - Hansgrohe+ 06:26
35Victor Etxeberria1993 Spania Radio Popular - Boavista+ 08:24
36Martijn Tusveld1993 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 09:10
37David Gaudu1996 France FDJ+ 09:18
38Dion Smith1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 09:20
39Artem Nych1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 09:27
40Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors+ 10:02
41Salvatore Puccio1989 Italy Team Sky+ 10:23
42Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Great Britain Team Sky+ 10:27
43Moreno Moser1990 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 10:38
44Scott Thwaites1990 Great Britain Team Dimension Data+ 11:09
45Thomas Degand1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 11:19
46Jesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Spania Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 11:43
47Dylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac+ 11:46
48Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 12:12
49Xuban Errazquin Pérez1996 Spania Radio Popular - Boavista+ 12:45
50Hernando Bohorquez1992 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 12:59
51Jose Goncalves1989 Portugal Team Katusha+ 13:04
52Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Team Dimension Data+ 13:05
53Sergey Chernetski1990 Russia Astana Pro Team+ 13:13
54Jesper Hansen1990 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 13:14
55Hernan Aguirre1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 13:21
56Juan Felipe Osorio1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 15:14
57Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Efapel+ 15:30
58Cesar Fonte1986 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 15:34
59Hector Carretero Milla1995 Spania Movistar Team+ 16:48
60Fabricio Ferrari1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 16:55
61Henrique Casimiro1986 Portugal Efapel+ 16:56
62Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 16:57
63Nuno Bico1994 Portugal Movistar Team+ 17:07
64Alberto Bettiol1993 Italy Cannondale - Drapac+ 17:17
65Rui Vinhas1986 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 17:24
66Jonathan Lastra1993 Spania Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 17:58
67Michal Golas1984 Poland Team Sky+ 18:01
68Jesus Del Pino1990 Spania Efapel+ 18:02
69John Degenkolb1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo+ 18:22
70Jesper Asselman1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 18:33
71Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ+ 18:56
72Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo+ 19:02
73Ricardo Mestre1983 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 19:19
74Christoph Pfingsten1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 19:34
75Antonio Carvalho1989 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 19:42
76Sepp Kuss1994 USA Rally Cycling+ 19:49
77Antonio Piedra1985 Spania Manzana - Postobon Team+ 20:16
78Alvaro Trueba Diego1993 Spania Efapel+ 20:21
79Cesare Benedetti1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe+ 20:26
80Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Poland Team Sky+ 20:40
81Ben King1989 USA Team Dimension Data+ 20:43
82Rob Britton1984 Canada Rally Cycling+ 20:53
83Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 21:14
84Aldemar Reyes1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 21:18
85Timo Roosen1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 21:43
86Raul Alarcon1986 Spania W52 - FC Porto+ 21:53
87Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 21:59
88Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac+ 22:06
89Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 23:20
90Oscar Hernandez Martinez1992 Spania Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 24:03
91Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 24:15
92Alexander Foliforov1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 24:39
93Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 25:04
94Evan Huffmann1990 USA Rally Cycling+ 25:38
95Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo+ 25:57
96Ildar Arslanov1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 26:06
97Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo+ 26:13
98Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Manzana - Postobon Team+ 26:18
99Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ+ 26:32
100Sergey Nikolaev1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 26:51
101Coen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 27:14
102Mads Pedersen1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo+ 27:16
103Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 27:54
104Geoffrey Soupe1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 28:56
105Pablo Guerrero1992 Spania Radio Popular - Boavista+ 29:29
106Nuno Almeida1991 Portugal Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 29:44
107André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal+ 30:01
108Mads Würtz Schmidt1994 Denmark Team Katusha+ 30:14
109Danny Pate1979 USA Rally Cycling+ 30:41
110Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 30:44
111Philip Deignan1983 Ireland Team Sky+ 30:47
112Justin Oien1995 USA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 31:18
113Michael Schwarzmann1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 31:22
114Antonio Angulo Sampedro1992 Spania LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 31:50
115Shaun-Nick Bester1991 South Africa Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 31:58
116Mateo Garcia Castañeda1996 Colombia Efapel+ 33:40
117Luis Carlos Ribeira Mendonça1986 Portugal Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 33:58
118Hugo Sancho1982 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 34:01
119Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Litauen FDJ+ 34:08
120Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 34:19
121David Livramento1983 Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 34:35
122Evgeny Shalunov1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 35:06
123Nacer Bouhanni1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 35:29
124Jimmy Turgis1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 35:49
125Jelle Wallays1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 36:05
126Brian Van Goethem1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 36:06
127Joni Brandao1989 Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 36:24
128Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 36:53
129Lukas Pöstlberger1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe+ 36:55
130Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac+ 37:03
131Joao Benta1986 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista+ 37:16
132Luis Afonso1990 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 37:32
133Mickaël Delage1985 France FDJ+ 38:12
134Frederik Frison1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 38:37
135Natnael Berhane1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data+ 38:53
136Wouter Wippert1990 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac+ 38:59
137Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors+ 39:05
138Marc Sarreau1993 France FDJ+ 39:11
139Boy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo+ 39:28
140Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 40:47
141Josu Zabala López1993 Spania Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 40:56
142Taylor Phinney1990 USA Cannondale - Drapac+ 42:06
143Luis Gomes1994 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista+ 42:09
144Johann Van Zyl1991 South Africa Team Dimension Data+ 42:16
145Andre Looij1995 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 42:33
146Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy FDJ+ 43:22
147Daniel Sanchez Cidoncha1992 Spania Radio Popular - Boavista+ 43:29
148Samuel Blanco Prol1994 Spania LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 43:34
149Ryan Mullen1994 Ireland Cannondale - Drapac+ 43:42
150Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 44:20
151Fabio Silvestre1990 Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 46:52
152Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors+ 47:26
153Aleksey Rybalkin1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 47:34
154Oscar Gonzalez Brea1992 Spania Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 48:49
155Adam De Vos1993 Canada Rally Cycling+ 50:10
156Igor Boev1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 54:31
Info
RaceVolta ao Algarve
Nation Portugal
DateFebruary 15th-19th
Edition2017
Classification2.HC
Leader P.Roglic
Youth T.Benoot
Points A.Greipel
Mountain J.Osorio
ExtraCompare top four

Primoz Roglic

Manager results
1 Art
2 Ruvu
3 Chasse Patate
4 The Rockets
5 K92-União Ciclista