2016 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (35)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team 05:08:250109:00:50
02 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0102+ 05
03 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0303+ 09
04 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 0304+ 13
05 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 0505+ 15
06 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 0506+ 15
07 Amaro Antunes 1990 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 0907+ 19
08 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 1308+ 23
09 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 1309+ 23
10 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1516+ 25
11 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 1510+ 25
12 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1521+ 43
13 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 1513+ 25
14 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 1514+ 25
15 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 1515+ 25
16 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 1511+ 25
17 Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 1512+ 25
18 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 2017+ 30
19 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 2219+ 32
20 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 2218+ 32
21 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff + 2420+ 34
22 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 5222+ 01:02
23 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 5623+ 01:06
24 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:0824+ 01:18
25 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 01:2125+ 01:31
26 Jordi Simon 1990 Verva - ActiveJet + 01:3726+ 01:47
27 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 01:4229+ 01:52
28 Joao Benta 1986 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 01:4227+ 01:52
29 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Roth + 01:4228+ 01:52
30 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:4830+ 01:58
31 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:0531+ 02:15
32 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 02:0532+ 02:15
33 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 02:0533+ 02:15
34 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 03:4234+ 03:52
35 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:4335+ 04:53
36 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:5936+ 06:09
37 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 06:0137+ 06:11
38 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Bora - Argon 18 + 07:4438+ 07:54
39 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 07:4967+ 08:49
40 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 07:4939+ 07:55
41 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 07:4942+ 07:59
42 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 07:4943+ 07:59
43 Dries Devenyns 1983 IAM Cycling + 07:4941+ 07:59
44 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 07:4940+ 07:59
45 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:2644+ 08:36
46 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 08:2677+ 09:39
47 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:2649+ 08:36
48 Vicente Reynès 1981 IAM Cycling + 08:2654+ 08:36
49 Luis Fernandes 1987 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 08:2653+ 08:36
50 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:2660+ 08:36
51 David Belda Garcia 1983 Team Roth + 08:2663+ 08:36
52 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 08:2665+ 08:36
53 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 08:2645+ 08:36
54 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 08:2648+ 08:36
55 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Verva - ActiveJet + 08:2646+ 08:36
56 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 08:2647+ 08:36
57 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 08:2655+ 08:36
58 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 08:2652+ 08:36
59 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 08:2662+ 08:36
60 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff + 08:2666+ 08:36
61 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 08:2668+ 08:53
62 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:2658+ 08:36
63 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff + 08:2669+ 08:54
64 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 08:2650+ 08:36
65 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 08:2656+ 08:36
66 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Team Sky + 08:2651+ 08:36
67 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 08:2661+ 08:36
68 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 08:2664+ 08:36
69 Cesar Fonte 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 08:2659+ 08:36
70 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 08:2685+ 11:34
71 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:2657+ 08:36
72 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 08:2676+ 09:26
73 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Radio Popular - Boavista + 08:5470+ 09:04
74 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ + 09:0772+ 09:17
75 Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step + 09:0792+ 16:57
76 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:0779+ 09:51
77 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 09:0773+ 09:17
78 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Roth + 09:0771+ 09:17
79 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 09:0974+ 09:19
80 David de la Fuente 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 09:1075+ 09:20
81 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 09:4178+ 09:51
82 Luis Afonso 1990 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 09:4180+ 10:09
83 Hugo Sancho 1982 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 09:5581+ 10:23
84 Nuno Almeida 1991 Efapel + 10:0382+ 10:31
85 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 11:0583+ 11:15
86 Karel Hnik 1991 Verva - ActiveJet + 11:0584+ 11:15
87 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 11:2586+ 11:35
88 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 11:2587+ 11:53
89 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 13:2888+ 13:56
90 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 13:5189+ 14:01
91 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 15:51139+ 23:22
92 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 16:3490+ 16:38
93 Luis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 16:3493+ 17:02
94 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 16:3491+ 16:57
95 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 18:0794+ 18:17
96 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 18:07101+ 20:41
97 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Verva - ActiveJet + 18:0795+ 18:17
98 Bruno Silva 1988 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 18:5596+ 19:22
99 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 19:37102+ 20:43
100 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 19:3897+ 19:48
101 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 19:3898+ 19:48
102 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 19:5899+ 20:08
103 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff + 20:37131+ 21:45
104 Jose Antonio De Segovia 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 20:37112+ 20:47
105 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 20:37104+ 20:47
106 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 20:37103+ 20:44
107 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 20:37128+ 21:33
108 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 20:37109+ 20:47
109 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 20:37108+ 20:47
110 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20:37106+ 20:47
111 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bora - Argon 18 + 20:37140+ 23:43
112 Grischa Janorschke 1987 Team Roth + 20:37113+ 20:47
113 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 20:37111+ 20:47
114 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 20:37123+ 21:05
115 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 20:37137+ 22:53
116 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 20:37116+ 20:47
117 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Efapel + 20:37120+ 21:05
118 Marcel Kittel 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 20:37100+ 20:37
119 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 20:37105+ 20:47
120 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 20:37121+ 21:05
121 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 20:37163+ 25:58
122 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Efapel + 20:37117+ 20:47
123 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 IAM Cycling + 20:37114+ 20:47
124 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ + 20:37129+ 21:37
125 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Cycling + 20:37122+ 21:05
126 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20:37134+ 22:35
127 Yury Trofimov 1984 Tinkoff + 20:37115+ 20:47
128 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 20:37124+ 21:05
129 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20:37135+ 22:35
130 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20:37110+ 20:47
131 Nuno Meireles 1991 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 20:37125+ 21:05
132 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 20:37126+ 21:05
133 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 20:37164+ 25:58
134 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 20:37107+ 20:47
135 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek - Segafredo + 20:37130+ 21:37
136 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 20:37118+ 20:47
137 Kamil Gradek 1990 Verva - ActiveJet + 20:37132+ 21:59
138 Pawel Franczak 1991 Verva - ActiveJet + 20:47119+ 20:57
139 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 20:50127+ 21:16
140 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 22:11136+ 22:39
141 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 22:11133+ 22:21
142 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 22:20138+ 23:20
143 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff + 24:49145+ 24:59
144 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 24:49144+ 24:59
145 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 24:49151+ 25:17
146 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:49152+ 25:17
147 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:49173+ 32:20
148 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:49153+ 25:17
149 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 24:49167+ 27:41
150 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 24:49146+ 24:59
151 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:49141+ 24:59
152 Hernani Broco 1981 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 24:49156+ 25:17
153 Oliver Naesen 1990 IAM Cycling + 24:49150+ 25:14
154 Yves Lampaert 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 24:49174+ 32:39
155 Helder Ferreira 1991 Efapel + 24:49159+ 25:37
156 Sandro Filipe Silva 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 24:49157+ 25:17
157 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff + 24:49165+ 26:24
158 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff + 24:49143+ 24:59
159 Cristian Canada Carralero 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 24:49160+ 25:49
160 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 24:49142+ 24:59
161 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Radio Popular - Boavista + 24:49154+ 25:17
162 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 24:49155+ 25:17
163 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 24:49170+ 30:05
164 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Verva - ActiveJet + 24:49162+ 25:57
165 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 24:49148+ 24:59
166 Carlos Jimenez 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 24:49147+ 24:59
167 Martin Kohler 1985 Team Roth + 24:49161+ 25:49
168 Oscar Gonzalez Brea 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 24:54158+ 25:22
169 David Livramento 1983 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 24:54149+ 25:04
170 Ralf Matzka 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 26:29169+ 29:35
171 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 26:56166+ 27:06
172 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 28:31168+ 28:41
173 Francisco Javier Cantero 1990 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 31:11172+ 32:11
174 Jonas Koch 1993 Verva - ActiveJet + 31:17171+ 31:27
175 Victor Manakov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 33:49178+ 34:49
176 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 33:49175+ 33:59
177 Alexander Serov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 33:49176+ 33:59
178 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 33:49177+ 34:49
179 Leonel Coutinho 1992 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 35:05179+ 37:57
DNF Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Pedro Paulinho 1990 LA Aluminios - Antarte 999
DNF Samuel Magalhaes 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 999
DNF Daniel Silva 1985 Radio Popular - Boavista 999
DNF Mario Gonzalez 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 999
DNF Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha 999
DNF Corentin Cherhal 1994 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Alberto Cecchin 1989 Team Roth 999
DNF David López 1981 Team Sky 999
DNF Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal 999

Info

Race Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
Nation Portugal
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 200 km
StartLagos
FinishFóia
DateFebruary 18th (2016)
Leader L.Sánchez
Youth H.Saez Benito
Points L.Sánchez
Mountain L.Sánchez

Luis León Sánchez

Manager results

1 Smågård
2 JD´s Dreamteam
3 pericontador
4 The Chosen Ones
5 superfcb