Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08)

2018 Étoile de Bessèges

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (12) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sean De Bie 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan 03:43:1405+ 10
02 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0006+ 10
03 Rudy Barbier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0099+ 14:45
04 Pierre Barbier 1997 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0069+ 05:34
05 Damien Touze 1996 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0064+ 03:17
06 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0023+ 20
07 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept + 0003+ 10
08 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 000114:47:38
09 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0007+ 16
10 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0011+ 20
11 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0070+ 05:34
12 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 0014+ 20
13 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0019+ 20
14 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 0012+ 20
15 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0017+ 20
16 Davide Gabburo 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0092+ 11:13
17 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 00100+ 14:49
18 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0013+ 20
19 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0029+ 20
20 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0008+ 17
21 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0021+ 20
22 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0016+ 20
23 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0015+ 20
24 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0004+ 10
25 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 0024+ 20
26 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 0030+ 20
27 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0018+ 20
28 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0027+ 20
29 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 0002+ 08
30 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0022+ 20
31 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0025+ 20
32 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0028+ 20
33 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 0094+ 12:59
34 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0009+ 17
35 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0026+ 20
36 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0020+ 20
37 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 0010+ 17
38 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1276+ 07:05
39 Romain Feillu 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 1271+ 05:46
40 Mathias De Witte 1993 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 1236+ 32
41 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1235+ 30
42 Aime Degendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1237+ 32
43 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1838+ 38
44 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 1872+ 05:52
45 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 2243+ 42
46 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2239+ 38
47 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 2240+ 39
48 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 2242+ 42
49 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 2444+ 42
50 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 2646+ 46
51 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 2645+ 46
52 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 2651+ 46
53 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 2641+ 40
54 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 2649+ 46
55 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 2697+ 13:25
56 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 2653+ 46
57 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2654+ 46
58 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 2652+ 46
59 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 2696+ 13:25
60 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 2650+ 46
61 Stijn Devolder 1979 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 2647+ 46
62 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2690+ 10:28
63 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 2665+ 04:04
64 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2648+ 46
65 Colin Stüssi 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 2693+ 12:23
66 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3855+ 58
67 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept + 4056+ 01:00
68 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 5074+ 06:28
69 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5073+ 06:24
70 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 5087+ 09:54
71 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 01:0066+ 04:17
72 Dries De Bondt 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 01:0375+ 06:37
73 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 0034+ 20
74 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:0757+ 01:22
75 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:0958+ 01:29
76 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 01:3589+ 10:25
77 Jerome Mainard 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 01:3659+ 01:56
78 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:3961+ 01:59
79 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:3977+ 07:13
80 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:3960+ 01:59
81 Stijn Steels 1989 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 01:4278+ 07:16
82 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:4598+ 14:41
83 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept + 01:5062+ 02:10
84 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept + 01:50102+ 15:10
85 Franklin Six 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:0163+ 02:21
86 Stijn De Bock 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 02:04105+ 16:53
87 Kenny Dehaes 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:06101+ 15:05
88 Alo Jakin 1986 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:0888+ 10:24
89 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0031+ 20
90 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:1767+ 04:43
91 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:1780+ 07:51
92 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept + 02:1795+ 13:16
93 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept + 02:20113+ 31:22
94 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:39104+ 16:17
95 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:39106+ 17:28
96 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0033+ 20
97 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:3991+ 11:10
98 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 0032+ 20
99 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 02:47103+ 15:46
100 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 02:49107+ 17:38
101 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:4982+ 08:23
102 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 02:5185+ 09:07
103 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 02:5383+ 08:26
104 Tom De Vriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:5668+ 05:27
105 Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 04:40110+ 21:12
106 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 04:5886+ 09:15
107 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:1879+ 07:38
108 Māris Bogdanovičs 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 07:18112+ 29:44
109 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:18108+ 20:17
110 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 07:21111+ 22:07
111 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 07:2284+ 08:59
112 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 07:22109+ 20:21
113 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 07:2281+ 08:21
DNS Maxime Farazijn 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 999
DNF Iltjan Nikaj 1995 Amore & Vita - Prodir 999
DNF Jan-André Freuler 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir 999
DNF Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Roy Jans 1990 Cibel - Cebon 999
DNF Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias 999
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNF Guillaume Levarlet 1985 St. Michel - Auber 93 999

Info

Race Étoile de Bessèges
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 152.9 km
StartChusclan
FinishLaudun L'ardoise
DateFebruary 3rd (2018)
Leader M.Sarreau
Youth M.Menten
Points M.Sarreau
Mountain R.Di Gregorio

Sean De Bie

Manager results

1 Under 19 Zone
2 The Rockets
3 Irn Bru Cycling
4 Linkeballers
5 MegaRaptor