Next manager: Abu Dhabi (21/02 09:10)

2018 Étoile de Bessèges

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (12) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marc Sarreau1993 FDJ03:56:290111:04:25
02 Thomas Boudat1994 Direct Energie+ 0002+ 08
03 Samuel Dumoulin1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0006+ 16
04 Sean De Bie1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 0017+ 20
05 Timothy Dupont1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0007+ 16
06 Brenton Jones1991 Delko Marseille - Provence+ 0015+ 20
07 Christophe Laporte1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0003+ 10
08 Amaury Capiot1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0014+ 20
09 Damien Touze1996 St. Michel - Auber 93+ 0070+ 03:17
10 Laurent Pichon1986 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 0024+ 20
11 Jerome Mainard1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 0043+ 20
12 Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0062+ 20
13 Bryan Coquard1992 Vital Concept+ 0004+ 10
14 Kevin Le Cunff1988 St. Michel - Auber 93+ 0041+ 20
15 Milan Menten1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0009+ 17
16 Kevyn Ista1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 0029+ 20
17 Tom Dernies1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 0028+ 20
18 Sylvain Chavanel1979 Direct Energie+ 0019+ 20
19 Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Delko Marseille - Provence+ 0026+ 20
20 Luca Wackermann1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 0032+ 20
21 Yoann Offredo1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0027+ 20
22 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0030+ 20
23 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0056+ 20
24 Mauro Finetto1985 Delko Marseille - Provence+ 0066+ 01:20
25 Dennis Coenen1991 Cibel - Cebon+ 0023+ 20
26 Cyril Barthe1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0020+ 20
27 Lilian Calmejane1992 Direct Energie+ 0018+ 20
28 Quentin Jauregui1994 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0045+ 20
29 Lorrenzo Manzin1994 Vital Concept+ 0016+ 20
30 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0034+ 20
31 Tony Gallopin1988 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0021+ 20
32 Julien El Fares1985 Delko Marseille - Provence+ 0025+ 20
33 Mathias De Witte1993 Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 0033+ 20
34 Benjamin Thomas1995 FDJ+ 0060+ 20
35 Alexis Gougeard1993 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0031+ 20
36 Stijn Devolder1979 Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 0036+ 20
37 Romain Combaud1991 Delko Marseille - Provence+ 0008+ 16
38 Yoann Paillot1991 St. Michel - Auber 93+ 0048+ 20
39 Nicolas Baldo1984 St. Michel - Auber 93+ 0057+ 20
40 Simone Andreetta1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 0046+ 20
41 Ludwig De Winter1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 0053+ 20
42 Jon Irisarri Rincon1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0037+ 20
43 Dries Van Gestel1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0010+ 17
44 Valentin Madouas1996 FDJ+ 0051+ 20
45 Anthony Delaplace1989 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 0038+ 20
46 Johan Le Bon1990 Vital Concept+ 0035+ 20
47 Jordi Warlop1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0022+ 20
48 Rémy Di Gregorio1985 Delko Marseille - Provence+ 0040+ 20
49 Anthony Turgis1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0042+ 20
50 Frederik Backaert1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0012+ 18
51 Amaël Moinard1982 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 0052+ 20
52 Wesley Kreder1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0044+ 20
53 Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0071+ 03:17
54 Gianni Marchand1990 Cibel - Cebon+ 0050+ 20
55 Dimitri Claeys1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0047+ 20
56 Brecht Ruyters1993 Cibel - Cebon+ 0054+ 20
57 Aime Degendt1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0039+ 20
58 Franklin Six1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 0064+ 20
59 Leo Vincent1995 FDJ+ 0055+ 20
60 Tom De Vriendt1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0069+ 02:35
61 Guillaume Bonnafond1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0049+ 20
62 Benoit Cosnefroy1995 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0005+ 14
63 Guillaume Levarlet1985 St. Michel - Auber 93+ 0058+ 20
64 Jimmy Janssens1989 Cibel - Cebon+ 0072+ 03:38
65 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0059+ 20
66 Christophe Masson1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 0085+ 05:38
67 Jonas Van Genechten1986 Vital Concept+ 0061+ 20
68 Bruno Armirail1994 FDJ+ 0063+ 20
69 Julien Antomarchi1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 0073+ 04:17
70 Jonathan Hivert1985 Direct Energie+ 0011+ 17
71 Simone Sterbini1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 0067+ 01:37
72 Florian Vachon1985 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 0068+ 02:26
73 Colin Stüssi1993 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri+ 0096+ 11:57
74 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ+ 0065+ 59
75 Justin Mottier1993 Vital Concept+ 1294+ 10:59
76 Michiel Dieleman1990 Cibel - Cebon+ 0013+ 18
77 Alo Jakin1986 St. Michel - Auber 93+ 05:1488+ 08:16
78 Maxime Daniel1991 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 05:1480+ 05:34
79 Jimmy Turgis1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 05:1478+ 05:34
80 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 05:1487+ 06:53
81 Armindo Fonseca1989 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 05:1479+ 05:34
82 Lucas Spengler1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 05:1491+ 09:04
83 Davide Gabburo1993 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri+ 05:1495+ 11:13
84 Alex Kirsch1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 05:1489+ 08:31
85 Romain Feillu1984 St. Michel - Auber 93+ 05:1475+ 05:34
86 Michael Bresciani1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 05:1490+ 08:50
87 Pierre Barbier1997 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 05:1476+ 05:34
88 Jeremy Cabot1991 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 05:14115+ 16:32
89 Arnaud Gérard1984 Fortuneo-Samsic+ 05:1484+ 05:34
90 Benoit Vaugrenard1982 FDJ+ 05:1493+ 10:47
91 Justin Oien1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 05:1483+ 05:34
92 Stijn Steels1989 Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 05:1481+ 05:34
93 Aritz Bagues1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 05:1474+ 05:33
94 Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 05:1482+ 05:34
95 Jerome Cousin1989 Direct Energie+ 05:1486+ 06:16
96 Edward Planckaert1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 05:1492+ 10:02
97 Dries De Bondt1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 05:1477+ 05:34
98 Kenneth Vanbilsen1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 12:39107+ 13:38
99 Roy Jans1990 Cibel - Cebon+ 12:39102+ 12:59
100 Miguel Angel Benito1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 12:39117+ 22:59
101 Mauricio Moreira1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 12:39101+ 12:59
102 Marco Maronese1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 12:3998+ 12:59
103 Marco Bernardinetti1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri+ 12:39100+ 12:59
104 Elias Van Breussegem1992 Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 12:39105+ 12:59
105 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 Delko Marseille - Provence+ 12:3997+ 12:56
106 Vincenzo Albanese1996 Bardiani - CSF+ 12:39103+ 12:59
107 Bert De Backer1984 Vital Concept+ 12:39106+ 13:20
108 Fabien Grellier1994 Direct Energie+ 12:39104+ 12:59
109 Kenny Dehaes1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 12:3999+ 12:59
110 Adrien Garel1996 Vital Concept+ 12:39119+ 29:02
111 Stijn De Bock1993 Cibel - Cebon+ 14:29112+ 14:49
112 Michael Van Staeyen1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 14:29113+ 14:49
113 Maris Bogdanovics1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri+ 14:29116+ 22:26
114 Rudy Barbier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 14:29109+ 14:49
115 Mikel Iturria1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 14:29120+ 32:02
116 Jan-André Freuler1992 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri+ 14:29121+ 33:59
117 Yohann Gène1981 Direct Energie+ 14:29114+ 14:49
118 Pierre Idjouadiene1996 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 14:29108+ 14:46
119 Emiel Vermeulen1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 14:29111+ 14:49
120 Maxime Farazijn1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 14:29110+ 14:49
121 Iltjan Nikaj1995 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri+ 14:29118+ 26:00
DNS Enrico Barbin1990 Bardiani - CSF999

Info

Race Étoile de Bessèges
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 152 km
StartBessèges
FinishBessèges
DateFebruary 2nd (2018)
Leader M.Sarreau
Youth B.Cosnefroy
Points M.Sarreau
Mountain R.Di Gregorio

Nr.1 Marc Sarreau

Manager results

1 MegaRaptor
2 NationTeams
3 Kneet
4 Adam Killeen
4 Under 19 Zone