Next manager: Ardeche (24/02 11:00)

2018 Étoile de Bessèges

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (12)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Tony Gallopin1988 France Ag2r La Mondiale15:03:20
02Christophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 15
03Yoann Paillot1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93+ 20
04Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Direct Energie+ 22
05Jonathan Hivert1985 France Direct Energie+ 26
06Lilian Calmejane1992 France Direct Energie+ 29
07Alexis Gougeard1993 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 34
08Sean De Bie1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 35
09Marc Sarreau1993 France FDJ+ 35
10Johan Le Bon1990 France Vital Concept+ 44
11Anthony Turgis1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 46
12Benjamin Thomas1995 France FDJ+ 46
13Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 47
14Bryan Coquard1992 France Vital Concept+ 47
15Samuel Dumoulin1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 51
16Valentin Madouas1996 France FDJ+ 51
17Bruno Armirail1994 France FDJ+ 56
18Thomas Boudat1994 France Direct Energie+ 56
19Leo Vincent1995 France FDJ+ 01:05
20Anthony Delaplace1989 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 01:10
21Gianni Marchand1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon+ 01:11
22Nicholas Schultz1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:14
23Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:16
24Timothy Dupont1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:17
25Yoann Offredo1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:21
26Cyril Barthe1996 France Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:23
27Benoit Cosnefroy1995 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:24
28Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 01:25
29Nicolas Baldo1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93+ 01:30
30Aime Degendt1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 01:31
31Dries Van Gestel1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 01:31
32Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Litauen Delko Marseille - Provence+ 01:32
33Hubert Dupont1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:33
34Quentin Jauregui1994 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:35
35Mauro Finetto1985 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence+ 01:38
36Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 01:41
37Romain Combaud1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence+ 01:44
38Guillaume Bonnafond1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:45
39Laurent Pichon1986 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 01:46
40Brecht Ruyters1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon+ 01:51
41Simone Andreetta1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 01:53
42Kevin Le Cunff1988 France St. Michel - Auber 93+ 01:55
43Amaury Capiot1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 02:02
44Dennis Coenen1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon+ 02:05
45Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez1994 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:08
46Michiel Dieleman1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon+ 02:08
47Tom Dernies1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 02:11
48Julien El Fares1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence+ 02:18
49Ludwig De Winter1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 02:22
50Jordi Warlop1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 02:30
51Jon Irisarri Rincon1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:30
52Mathias De Witte1993 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 02:31
53Luca Wackermann1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 02:36
54Rémy Di Gregorio1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence+ 02:44
55Milan Menten1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 02:47
56Lorrenzo Manzin1994 France Vital Concept+ 02:56
57Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 03:13
58Brenton Jones1991 Australia Delko Marseille - Provence+ 03:15
59Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 03:16
60Jerome Mainard1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 03:20
61Franklin Six1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 03:55
62Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Vital Concept+ 04:07
63Jimmy Janssens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon+ 04:36
64Damien Touze1996 France St. Michel - Auber 93+ 04:49
65Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 05:46
66Florian Vachon1985 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 05:55
67Tom De Vriendt1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 06:43
68Pierre Barbier1997 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 07:24
69Romain Feillu1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93+ 07:36
70Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 08:05
71Justin Oien1995 USA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 08:15
72Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 08:29
73Armindo Fonseca1989 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 08:41
74Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 08:45
75Jérémy Roy1983 France FDJ+ 08:47
76Christophe Masson1985 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 09:06
77Maxime Daniel1991 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 09:12
78Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 09:20
79Jimmy Turgis1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 09:35
80Arnaud Gérard1984 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 09:43
81Aritz Bagues1989 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 10:02
82Fabricio Ferrari1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 10:08
83Julien Antomarchi1984 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 10:29
84Jerome Cousin1989 France Direct Energie+ 10:38
85Simone Sterbini1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 11:11
86Lucas Spengler1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 11:20
87Alo Jakin1986 Estonia St. Michel - Auber 93+ 11:55
88Michael Bresciani1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 12:03
89Alex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 12:05
90Edward Planckaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 12:54
91Davide Gabburo1993 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri+ 13:06
92Colin Stüssi1993 Switzerland Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri+ 14:05
93Justin Mottier1993 France Vital Concept+ 14:15
94Marco Bernardinetti1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri+ 15:03
95Vincenzo Albanese1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 15:53
96Rudy Barbier1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 15:57
97Marco Maronese1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 16:04
98Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 Poland Delko Marseille - Provence+ 16:20
99Fabien Grellier1994 France Direct Energie+ 16:33
100Emiel Vermeulen1993 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 17:16
101Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ 17:22
102Kenneth Vanbilsen1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 17:24
103Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Vital Concept+ 17:32
104Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 19:44
105Stijn De Bock1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon+ 19:56
106Yohann Gène1981 France Direct Energie+ 20:09
107Elias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 21:09
108Mauricio Moreira1995 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 21:37
109Jeremy Cabot1991 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 21:55
110Pierre Idjouadiene1996 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 23:35
111Adrien Garel1996 France Vital Concept+ 32:15
112Maris Bogdanovics1991 Latvia Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri+ 32:33
Info
RaceÉtoile de Bessèges
Nation France
DateJanuary 31st-4th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader T.Gallopin
Youth B.Thomas
Points M.Sarreau
Mountain R.Di Gregorio
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Tony Gallopin

Manager results
1 Wotan
2 The Rockets
3 Parijs is nog ver
4 Piastow Cycling Team
5 Art