Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2017 Étoile de Bessèges

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (26) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie 03:48:070110:49:09
02 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha + 0702+ 17
03 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0911+ 02:09
04 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0921+ 09:27
05 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha + 0908+ 25
06 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0904+ 22
07 Romain Hardy 1988 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0909+ 25
08 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0905+ 25
09 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 0922+ 09:27
10 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha + 0907+ 25
11 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0903+ 18
12 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 0923+ 09:27
13 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0920+ 09:27
14 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 0914+ 06:01
15 Jaime Roson 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0915+ 06:01
16 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0906+ 25
17 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0912+ 02:13
18 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0916+ 06:07
19 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic + 1710+ 33
20 Damien Gaudin 1986 Armee de Terre + 4224+ 10:00
21 Jerome Cousin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 4313+ 02:47
22 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 01:1617+ 07:12
23 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 01:2418+ 07:16
24 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2419+ 07:22
25 Jonas Bokeloh 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 15:2136+ 17:25
26 Damien Touze 1996 HP BTP - Auber93 + 15:2135+ 17:25
27 Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth - Akros + 15:2168+ 21:13
28 Massimo Vanderaerden 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 15:21101+ 24:39
29 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 15:2172+ 21:13
30 Damian Lüscher 1997 Team Roth - Akros + 15:21128+ 27:22
31 Dries De Bondt 1991 Veranda's Willems + 15:21132+ 30:03
32 Mathias De Witte 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 15:21105+ 24:39
33 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 15:2139+ 17:25
34 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 15:2169+ 21:13
35 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 15:21124+ 25:30
36 Felix Pouilly 1994 Roubaix Métropole + 15:2194+ 23:05
37 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:2142+ 17:25
38 Jarl Salomein 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:2137+ 17:25
39 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 15:2163+ 18:28
40 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 15:21109+ 24:39
41 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 15:21115+ 24:39
42 Romain Feillu 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 15:21102+ 24:39
43 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 15:2138+ 17:25
44 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 15:2145+ 17:25
45 Robin Stenuit 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 15:2180+ 21:19
46 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 15:2184+ 21:19
47 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 15:21111+ 24:39
48 Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 15:2144+ 17:25
49 Alo Jakin 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 15:2182+ 21:19
50 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 15:21104+ 24:39
51 Pierre Gouault 1993 HP BTP - Auber93 + 15:2170+ 21:13
52 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:21103+ 24:39
53 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 Roubaix Métropole + 15:2181+ 21:19
54 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:21127+ 26:48
55 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha + 15:2129+ 15:37
56 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:2140+ 17:25
57 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 15:21133+ 30:08
58 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ + 15:2186+ 21:19
59 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:2174+ 21:13
60 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:21113+ 24:39
61 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:21112+ 24:39
62 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:2175+ 21:13
63 Maxime Daniel 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 15:21125+ 26:05
64 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 15:2195+ 24:02
65 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 15:2187+ 21:19
66 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 15:21108+ 24:39
67 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:2143+ 17:25
68 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 15:21106+ 24:39
69 Roy Jans 1990 WB Veranclassic + 15:2197+ 24:35
70 Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 15:21107+ 24:39
71 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 15:2166+ 19:59
72 Nicolas Baldo 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 15:21110+ 24:39
73 Marc Sarreau 1993 FDJ + 15:2162+ 18:22
74 Rudy Barbier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:2127+ 15:31
75 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:2173+ 21:13
76 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:2183+ 21:19
77 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Team Roth - Akros + 15:2171+ 21:13
78 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty-Groupe + 15:2146+ 17:25
79 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:2132+ 15:37
80 Julien Loubet 1985 Armee de Terre + 15:2148+ 17:25
81 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 15:2151+ 17:25
82 Jeremy Bescond 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 15:21100+ 24:38
83 Davide Cimolai 1989 FDJ + 15:2196+ 24:15
84 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 15:2126+ 15:23
85 Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:2128+ 15:37
86 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 WB Veranclassic + 15:21114+ 24:39
87 Olivier Pardini 1985 WB Veranclassic + 15:2152+ 17:25
88 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 15:2167+ 20:34
89 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 15:2134+ 16:39
90 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 15:2156+ 17:25
91 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:2188+ 21:19
92 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:2141+ 17:25
93 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:2150+ 17:25
94 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 15:2133+ 15:52
95 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 15:2125+ 15:19
96 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 15:2189+ 21:19
97 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic + 15:2177+ 21:13
98 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:2130+ 15:37
99 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 15:2157+ 17:25
100 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:2179+ 21:16
101 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 15:2131+ 15:37
102 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 15:2153+ 17:25
103 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 FDJ + 15:2193+ 21:54
104 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:21135+ 30:08
105 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:2198+ 24:36
106 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 15:2176+ 21:13
107 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Armee de Terre + 15:21131+ 28:35
108 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 Armee de Terre + 15:2147+ 17:25
109 Stijn Devolder 1979 Veranda's Willems + 15:21129+ 27:22
110 Dan Gardner 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 15:21126+ 26:15
111 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 15:21120+ 24:39
112 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic + 15:21116+ 24:39
113 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 15:21117+ 24:39
114 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 15:21134+ 30:08
115 Bastien Duculty 1992 Armee de Terre + 15:2155+ 17:25
116 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 15:2154+ 17:25
117 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 15:2160+ 17:25
118 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 15:21119+ 24:39
119 Lawrence Naesen 1992 WB Veranclassic + 15:2190+ 21:19
120 Stijn De Bock 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 15:21136+ 30:08
121 Mark Stewart 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 15:21122+ 24:39
122 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 15:2149+ 17:25
123 Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Veranda's Willems + 15:21118+ 24:39
124 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 15:2185+ 21:19
125 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 15:2192+ 21:19
126 Christophe Premont 1989 Veranda's Willems + 15:21130+ 27:22
127 Sander Cordeel 1987 Veranda's Willems + 15:21121+ 24:39
128 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic + 15:2159+ 17:25
129 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:2161+ 18:18
130 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:2164+ 18:36
131 Steven Tronet 1986 Armee de Terre + 15:2191+ 21:19
132 Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Métropole + 15:21123+ 24:39
133 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 15:2199+ 24:37
134 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:2158+ 17:25
135 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Veranda's Willems + 15:2178+ 21:13
136 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 15:5465+ 19:56
DNS Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 999
DNS Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro 999
DNS Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty-Groupe 999
DNF Matthew Teggart 1996 An Post - Chainreaction 999
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 999
DNF Matthias Reutimann 1994 Team Roth - Akros 999
DNF Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Roubaix Métropole 999
DNF Timothy Dupont 1987 Veranda's Willems 999
DNF Michael Goolaerts 1994 Veranda's Willems 999

Info

Race Étoile de Bessèges
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 152.6 km
StartBessèges
FinishBessèges
DateFebruary 3rd (2017)
Leader L.Calmejane
Youth M.Würtz Schmidt
Points L.Calmejane
Mountain N.Denz

Lilian Calmejane

Manager results

1 PRF
2 Flyindustman
3 Youretheonethatiwant
4 CRSK
5 Reggie