Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2017 Étoile de Bessèges

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (26)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Lilian Calmejane1992 France Direct Energie14:42:51
02Tony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Soudal+ 05
03Mads Würtz Schmidt1994 Denmark Team Katusha+ 24
04Pierre Latour1993 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 29
05Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Direct Energie+ 31
06Nils Politt1994 Germany Team Katusha+ 53
07Christophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 59
08Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic+ 01:18
09Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Team Katusha+ 01:33
10Romain Hardy1988 France Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 02:11
11Mauro Finetto1985 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 02:56
12Arnold Jeannesson1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 03:05
13Jerome Cousin1989 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 05:35
14Jaime Roson García1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 07:26
15Roland Thalmann1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros+ 07:27
16Romain Combaud1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 07:40
17Quentin Pacher1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 08:43
18Hubert Dupont1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 09:25
19Rein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Team Katusha+ 09:28
20Jimmy Janssens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon+ 10:23
21Samuel Dumoulin1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 10:45
22Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe+ 10:51
23Julien El Fares1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 10:51
24Damien Gaudin1986 France Armee de Terre+ 12:54
25Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ+ 16:02
26Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha+ 16:24
27Anthony Turgis1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 17:14
28Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe+ 17:42
29Julien Duval1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 18:03
30Olivier Pardini1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic+ 18:22
31Rudy Barbier1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 18:30
32Jonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 18:43
33Bastien Duculty1992 France Armee de Terre+ 18:47
34Rick Zabel1993 Germany Team Katusha+ 18:47
35Marco Haller1991 Austria Team Katusha+ 19:08
36Anthony Delaplace1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 19:11
37Alexandre Pichot1983 France Direct Energie+ 19:19
38Jasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 19:24
39Bryan Alaphilippe1995 France Armee de Terre+ 19:26
40Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty-Groupe+ 19:26
41Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe+ 19:32
42Kenneth Van Rooy1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 19:36
43Mickaël Delage1985 France FDJ+ 19:42
44Damien Touze1996 France HP BTP - Auber93+ 19:50
45Armindo Fonseca1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 19:50
46Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 19:55
47Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic+ 19:57
48Jarl Salomein1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 20:07
49Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 20:07
50Jonas Bokeloh1996 Germany An Post - Chainreaction+ 20:25
51Edward Planckaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 20:27
52Romain Cardis1992 France Direct Energie+ 20:34
53Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 21:01
54Marc Sarreau1993 France FDJ+ 21:22
55Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe+ 21:31
56Hugo Hofstetter1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 21:40
57Jeremy Lecroq1995 France Roubaix Métropole+ 22:09
58Jenthe Biermans1995 Belgium Team Katusha+ 22:39
59Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 22:45
60Jelle Wallays1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 22:56
61Thomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 23:04
62Jonathan Fumeaux1988 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros+ 23:19
63Alo Jakin1986 Estonia HP BTP - Auber93+ 23:25
64Lawrence Naesen1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic+ 23:34
65Lukas Jaun1991 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros+ 23:44
66Nico Denz1994 Germany Ag2r La Mondiale+ 23:46
67Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 23:46
68Pierre Gouault1993 France HP BTP - Auber93+ 23:48
69Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 23:51
70Jeremy Leveau1992 France Roubaix Métropole+ 23:56
71Joeri Stallaert1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon+ 23:56
72Florian Vachon1985 France Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 23:59
73Kris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 24:05
74Daniel McLay1992 Great Britain Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 24:08
75Otto Vergaerde1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems+ 24:11
76Ludwig De Winter1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic+ 24:14
77Jimmy Turgis1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 24:27
78Michiel Dieleman1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon+ 24:39
79Robin Stenuit1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe+ 24:52
80Fabricio Ferrari1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 24:52
81Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 24:53
82Alex Aranburu1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 24:57
83Steven Tronet1986 France Armee de Terre+ 25:03
84Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy FDJ+ 25:10
85Olivier Le Gac1993 France FDJ+ 25:42
86Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 Poland An Post - Chainreaction+ 26:07
87Eduard Prades1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 26:16
88Emiel Vermeulen1993 Belgium Roubaix Métropole+ 26:16
89Felix Pouilly1994 France Roubaix Métropole+ 26:18
90Alex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic+ 26:28
91Roy Jans1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic+ 26:42
92Sander Cordeel1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems+ 26:46
93Jeremy Bescond1991 France HP BTP - Auber93+ 26:49
94Jeremy Cabot1991 France Roubaix Métropole+ 26:49
95Julien Antomarchi1984 France Roubaix Métropole+ 26:52
96Nicolas Baldo1984 France HP BTP - Auber93+ 27:07
97Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic+ 27:08
98Anthony Maldonado1991 France HP BTP - Auber93+ 27:11
99Angel Madrazo1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 27:23
100Mathias De Witte1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon+ 27:28
101Dan Gardner1996 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction+ 27:36
102Jeremy Cornu1991 France Direct Energie+ 27:49
103Yann Guyot1986 France Armee de Terre+ 27:55
104Stef Van Zummeren1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems+ 27:58
105Quentin Jauregui1994 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 28:04
106Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 28:11
107Mark Stewart1995 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction+ 28:22
108Jon Irisarri Rincon1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 28:30
109Yohann Gène1981 France Direct Energie+ 28:37
110Kevin Lebreton1993 France Armee de Terre+ 28:40
111Nans Peters1994 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 28:40
112Romain Feillu1984 France HP BTP - Auber93+ 28:43
113Maxime Daniel1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 28:51
114Dennis Coenen1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon+ 29:02
115Colin Stüssi1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros+ 29:19
116Christophe Premont1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems+ 30:35
117Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Lithuania FDJ+ 30:58
118Brecht Ruyters1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon+ 32:43
119Robby Cobbaert1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon+ 33:26
120Fabien Grellier1994 France Direct Energie+ 34:33
121Perrig Quemeneur1984 France Direct Energie+ 35:10
122Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems+ 41:31
Info
RaceÉtoile de Bessèges
Nation France
DateFebruary 1st-5th
Edition2017
Classification2.1
Leader L.Calmejane
Youth M.Würtz Schmidt
Points A.Kristoff
Mountain N.Denz
ExtraCompare top four

Lilian Calmejane

Manager results
1 Flyindustman
2 PRF
3 Linkeballers
4 Blancos
5 Uståsen