2015 Étoile de Bessèges

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (25)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing 15:43:21
02 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Soudal + 09
03 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 10
04 Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 17
05 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 20
06 Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar + 22
07 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 30
08 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 31
09 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 31
10 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal + 35
11 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Bretagne + 36
12 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Team Europcar + 37
13 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ + 38
14 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 42
15 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 46
16 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis + 50
17 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 51
18 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 54
19 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing + 58
20 Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia Cofidis + 59
21 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Team Roompot + 01:00
22 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland FDJ + 01:02
23 Julien Duval 1990 France Armee de Terre + 01:05
24 Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis + 01:05
25 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 01:08
26 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar + 01:12
27 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:16
28 Julien El Fares 1985 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 01:22
29 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:36
30 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 01:37
31 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis + 01:37
32 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis + 01:39
33 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:40
34 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:43
35 Kevin Reza 1988 France FDJ + 01:52
36 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 01:58
37 Julien Loubet 1985 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 02:02
38 Benjamin Giraud 1986 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 02:09
39 Marc Sarreau 1993 France FDJ + 02:10
40 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 02:11
41 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Team Roompot + 02:13
42 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24
43 Benoit Sinner 1984 France Armee de Terre + 02:25
44 Alo Jakin 1986 Estonia Auber 93 + 02:29
45 Alexandre Blain 1981 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 02:36
46 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:40
47 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:45
48 Yoann Paillot 1991 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 02:48
49 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis + 02:50
50 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:51
51 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:57
52 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Portugal Trek Factory Racing + 02:57
53 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ + 02:59
54 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:06
55 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 03:08
56 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Bretagne + 03:08
57 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:21
58 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:21
59 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:24
60 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Team Roompot + 03:30
61 Justin Jules 1986 France Veranclassic - Ekoi + 03:34
62 Romain Feillu 1984 France Bretagne + 03:38
63 Rudy Barbier 1992 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:46
64 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:49
65 Walter Pedraza 1981 Colombia Team Colombia + 03:57
66 Anthony Geslin 1980 France FDJ + 04:09
67 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Team Colombia + 04:16
68 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:21
69 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:23
70 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:30
71 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Team Roompot + 04:47
72 Yoann Barbas 1988 France Armee de Terre + 05:01
73 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Netherlands Team Roompot + 05:10
74 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 05:14
75 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 07:25
76 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina Bretagne + 08:24
77 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Bretagne + 08:25
78 Alistair Slater 1993 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction + 08:32
79 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:40
80 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:47
81 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:53
82 Olivier Chevalier 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:04
83 Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis + 09:06
84 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Team Colombia + 09:10
85 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Colombia Team Colombia + 09:19
86 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Team Europcar + 09:29
87 Ryan Mullen 1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction + 09:39
88 Brice Feillu 1985 France Bretagne + 09:42
89 Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:50
90 Sebastian Molano 1994 Colombia Team Colombia + 09:50
91 Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:53
92 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Team Roompot + 09:54
93 Flavien Dassonville 1991 France Auber 93 + 10:00
94 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Team Roompot + 10:10
95 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 10:20
96 Yannick Martinez 1988 France Team Europcar + 10:21
97 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Colombia Team Colombia + 10:22
98 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 10:27
99 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction + 10:35
100 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:35
101 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Bretagne + 10:57
102 Anthony Maldonado 1991 France Auber 93 + 11:05
103 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Trek Factory Racing + 11:37
104 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar + 12:31
105 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 France Veranclassic - Ekoi + 13:34
106 Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:50
107 Boris Dron 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:04
108 Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 15:19
109 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:27
110 Laurent Pichon 1986 France FDJ + 15:35
111 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:49
112 Paulius Siskevicius 1993 Lithuania An Post - Chainreaction + 16:01
113 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:02
114 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis + 16:04
115 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 16:04
116 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:12
117 Julien Guay 1986 France Auber 93 + 16:12
118 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Team Europcar + 16:35
119 Theo Vimpere 1990 France Auber 93 + 16:47
120 Maxime Renault 1990 France Auber 93 + 16:50
121 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 17:28
122 Steven Tronet 1986 France Auber 93 + 17:43
123 Romain Pillon 1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 18:17
124 Serge Dewortelaer 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi + 19:39
125 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 20:04
126 Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction + 22:17
127 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 22:44
128 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team Europcar + 22:52
129 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:11
130 Carlos Ramirez 1994 Colombia Team Colombia + 23:29
131 Yann Guyot 1986 France Armee de Terre + 23:50
132 Mateusz Taciak 1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:31
133 Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:54
134 Cesar Bihel 1988 France Auber 93 + 28:32
135 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi + 29:26
136 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Team Roompot + 30:12

Info

RaceÉtoile de Bessèges
Nation France
DateFebruary 4th-8th
Edition2015
Classification2.1
Leader B.Jungels
Youth A.Gougeard
Points E.Theuns
Mountain J.Loubet
Extra Compare top four

Bob Jungels

Manager results

1 Tamme Fugler
2 60956
3 Ruvu
4 Julen&Ekaitz
5 SERVA LA BARI