2012 Étoile de Bessèges

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Saur - Sojasun 12t 40' 08''
02 Franck Vermeulen 1976 France Veranda Rideau - Super U + 25''
03 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis + 26''
04 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team Europcar + 28''
05 Maxime Bouet 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 32''
06 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 33''
07 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France FDJ - BigMat + 37''
08 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Saur - Sojasun + 37''
09 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France La Pomme Marseille + 46''
10 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 48''
11 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Saur - Sojasun + 49''
12 Rémy Cusin 1986 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 51''
13 Julien El Fares 1985 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 54''
14 Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Team Europcar + 54''
15 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Cofidis + 56''
16 Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 57''
17 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 57''
18 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 59''
19 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 59''
20 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM + 1' 01''
21 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 1' 02''
22 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 1' 02''
23 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar + 1' 04''
24 Yannick Martinez 1988 France La Pomme Marseille + 1' 05''
25 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 1' 05''
26 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Saur - Sojasun + 1' 07''
27 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania An Post - Sean Kelly + 1' 09''
28 Steve Houanard 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 1' 09''
29 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 1' 15''
30 Dimitri Le Boulch 1989 France Auber 93 + 1' 15''
31 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Saur - Sojasun 1' 16"
32 Gaël Malacarne 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller 1' 20"
33 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 1' 20"
34 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain An Post - Sean Kelly 1' 20"
35 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 27"
36 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France FDJ - BigMat 1' 32"
37 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar 1' 33"
38 Matthieu Sprick 1981 France Argos - Shimano 1' 36"
39 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 1' 37"
40 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Cofidis 1' 40"
41 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 1' 40"
42 Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 41"
43 Anthony Geslin 1980 France FDJ - BigMat 1' 43"
44 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 1' 45"
45 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 France Bretagne - Schuller 1' 58"
46 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 2' 02"
47 László Bodrogi 1976 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2' 05"
48 Romain Matheou 1988 France Veranda Rideau - Super U 2' 08"
49 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 2' 22"
50 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 France Bretagne - Schuller 2' 23"
51 Rony Martias 1980 France Saur - Sojasun 2' 47"
52 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 2' 56"
53 Daniele Colli 1982 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3' 20"
54 David Le Lay 1979 France Saur - Sojasun 3' 55"
55 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 3' 56"
56 Renaud Dion 1978 France Bretagne - Schuller 4' 54"
57 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 5' 15"
58 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Bretagne - Schuller 5' 17"
59 Gaylord Cumont 1981 France Veranda Rideau - Super U 6' 34"
60 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6' 47"
61 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Argos - Shimano 6' 51"
62 Ronan Racault 1988 France Auber 93 8' 06"
63 Dominique Cornu 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8' 47"
64 Loïc Desriac 1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 9' 34"
65 Michal Olejnik 1980 Poland Veranda Rideau - Super U 10' 10"
66 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Team Europcar 11' 14"
67 Sven Jodts 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14' 22"
68 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 17' 15"
69 Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis 18' 33"
70 Rob Goris 1982 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 20' 27"
71 Fabien Bacquet 1986 France Auber 93 24' 07"
72 Justin Jules 1986 France Veranda Rideau - Super U 25' 00"
73 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25' 01"
74 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 France La Pomme Marseille 29' 35"
75 Maxime Le Montagner 1991 France Veranda Rideau - Super U 33' 21"
76 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Argos - Shimano 34' 03"
DNF Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Netherlands Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sean Patrick Downey 1990 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Stijn Ennekens 1984 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Yann Huguet 1984 France Argos - Shimano
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 France Argos - Shimano
DNF Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Argos - Shimano
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Romain Bacon 1990 France Auber 93
DNF Mathieu Drujon 1983 France Auber 93
DNF Nicolas Rousseau 1983 France Auber 93
DNF Jonathan Thire 1986 France Auber 93
DNF Steven Tronet 1986 France Auber 93
DNF Dimitri Champion 1983 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Laurent Pichon 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia Cofidis
DNF Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Cofidis
DNF Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Yohan Cauquil 1985 France La Pomme Marseille
DNF Mathieu Delaroziere 1985 France La Pomme Marseille
DNF Benjamin Giraud 1986 France La Pomme Marseille
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania La Pomme Marseille
DNF Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia La Pomme Marseille
DNF Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Anthony Colin 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Pierre Drancourt 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Denis Flahaut 1978 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Julien Guay 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Morgan Kneisky 1987 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Kevin Lalouette 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Fabien Schmidt 1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 France Team Europcar
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar
DNF Tony Hurel 1987 France Team Europcar
DNF Jure Kocjan 1984 Slovenia Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Freddy Bichot 1979 France Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNF Arnaud Molmy 1988 France Veranda Rideau - Super U

Info

RaceÉtoile de Bessèges
Nation France
DateFebruary 1st-5th
Edition2012
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Jérôme Coppel