2003 Étoile de Bessèges

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Alessio 19t 01' 30''
02 Michael Skelde 1973 Denmark Team Fakta + 3''
03 Franck Bouyer 1974 France Brioches La Boulangère + 5''
04 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova + 12''
05 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère + 1' 12''
06 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim + 1' 14''
07 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis + 1' 16''
08 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy Landbouwkrediet + 1' 16''
09 Jerome Bernard 1971 France Jean Delatour + 1' 16''
10 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi + 1' 44''
11 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Cofidis + 2' 15''
12 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Jean Delatour + 2' 23''
13 Anthony Charteau 1979 France Brioches La Boulangère + 2' 25''
14 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin + 2' 27''
15 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team Fakta + 2' 27''
16 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim + 2' 27''
17 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Spain Ag2r Prévoyance + 2' 47''
18 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Lotto - Domo + 5' 21''
19 Julien Laidoun 1980 France Ag2r Prévoyance + 6' 48''
20 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be + 7' 55''
21 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 13' 39"
22 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France Jean Delatour 13' 41"
23 Jef Peeters 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 13' 41"
24 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Cofidis 13' 45"
25 Walter Bénéteau 1972 France Brioches La Boulangère 13' 45"
26 Bruno Thibout 1969 France Jean Delatour 13' 45"
27 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Team Fakta 13' 45"
28 Christophe Rinero 1973 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin 13' 45"
29 Ludovic Turpin 1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance 13' 45"
30 Steve De Wolf 1975 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 13' 45"
31 Pierre Bourquenoud 1969 Switzerland Jean Delatour 13' 45"
32 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo 14' 02"
33 Enrico Cassani 1972 Italy Alessio 14' 06"
34 Cédric Fragniere 1976 Switzerland Crédit Agricole 14' 06"
35 Robert Sassone 1978 France Cofidis 14' 19"
36 Franck Renier 1974 France Brioches La Boulangère 14' 22"
37 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Jean Delatour 14' 57"
38 Lilian Jegou 1976 France Crédit Agricole 15' 17"
39 Olivier Trastour 1971 France Ag2r Prévoyance 15' 29"
40 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo 15' 29"
41 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova 15' 43"
42 Regis Lhuillier 1980 France Fdjeux.com 17' 10"
43 Claudio Lucchini 1976 Italy Landbouwkrediet 17' 44"
44 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 17' 50"
45 Saulius Ruskys 1974 Lithuania Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 18' 06"
46 Werner Riebenbauer 1974 Austria Team Fakta 18' 06"
47 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Cofidis 18' 07"
48 Christope Stevens 1974 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 18' 23"
49 Frederic Finot 1977 France Jean Delatour 18' 23"
50 Fabien De Waele 1975 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 18' 26"
51 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 19' 13"
52 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Lotto - Domo 21' 05"
53 Jehudi Schoonacker 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 21' 22"
54 Lenaic Olivier 1977 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin 21' 22"
55 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Russia BigMat - Auber 93 21' 22"
56 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team Fakta 21' 22"
57 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Crédit Agricole 21' 22"
58 Guillaume Auger 1976 France BigMat - Auber 93 21' 22"
59 Ludovic Auger 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93 21' 22"
60 Vincent Templier 1972 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin 21' 22"
61 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 21' 42"
62 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 21' 52"
63 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team Fakta 21' 59"
64 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Fdjeux.com 22' 12"
65 Loic Lamouller 1978 France BigMat - Auber 93 22' 26"
66 Maryan Hary 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère 22' 29"
67 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 23' 14"
68 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 23' 14"
69 Tom Stremersch 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 23' 22"
70 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 24' 22"
71 Martin Rittsel 1971 Sweden Team Fakta 24' 28"
72 Stefano Casagranda 1973 Italy Alessio 24' 46"
73 Stéphane Barthe 1972 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin 26' 04"
74 Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Lotto - Domo 26' 37"
75 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance 26' 44"
76 Frederik Penne 1978 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 26' 53"
77 Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 26' 54"
78 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet 27' 00"
79 Alberto Vinale 1978 Italy Alessio 27' 31"
80 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden Team Fakta 27' 36"
81 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Crédit Agricole 28' 36"
82 Philippe Koehler 1978 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin 28' 43"
83 Nicolas Meunier 1978 France BigMat - Auber 93 28' 53"
84 Manu L´Hoir 1975 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 29' 28"
85 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Fdjeux.com 29' 39"
86 Robert Hayles 1973 Great Britain Cofidis 29' 41"
87 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 France Fdjeux.com 29' 49"
88 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Fdjeux.com 30' 04"
89 Danny Daelman 1969 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 30' 32"
90 Geoffroy Demeyere 1976 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 30' 33"
91 Andrea Brognara 1971 Italy Alessio 32' 01"
92 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Fdjeux.com 32' 03"
93 Philippe Gaumont 1973 France Cofidis 32' 57"
94 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Ag2r Prévoyance 33' 03"
95 Stéphane Bergès 1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance 33' 04"
96 Niels Brouzes 1981 France BigMat - Auber 93 33' 50"
97 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Lotto - Domo 34' 49"
98 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance 35' 15"
99 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo 37' 20"
100 Plamen Stoyanov 1971 Bulgaria BigMat - Auber 93 38' 39"
101 Jacky Durand 1967 France Fdjeux.com 41' 08"
102 Ivailo Gabrovski 1978 Bulgaria MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin 49' 34"
103 Nicolas Liboreau 1977 France BigMat - Auber 93 50' 54"
104 Dominique Perras 1974 Canada Flanders - iTeamNova 52' 15"
105 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 55' 18"
DNF Davide Casarotto 1971 Italy Alessio
DNF Andrea Ferrigato 1969 Italy Alessio
DNF Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Alessio
DNF Didier Rous 1970 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Fabrice Salanson 1979 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Tom Flammang 1978 Luxembourg Cofidis
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Cedric Herve 1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Crédit Agricole
DNF Mickael Pichon 1973 France Fdjeux.com
DNF Youri Deliens 1977 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Geoffrey Gremelpont 1974 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Jerome Lepron 1973 France Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Thierry Masschelein 1973 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Heiko Szonn 1976 Germany Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Jean Delatour
DNF Nick Gates 1972 Australia Lotto - Domo
DNF Geoffroy Coupe 1981 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi
DNF Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Marlux - Ville de Chareloi
DNF Lorenzo Di Silvestro 1970 Italy MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF Andy Desmet 1970 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
DNF Steven Kleynen 1977 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim

Info

RaceÉtoile de Bessèges
Nation France
DateFebruary 5th-9th
Edition2003
Classification2.3
Extra Compare top four

Fabio Baldato