2018 Étoile de Bessèges

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (12)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tony Gallopin 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 15:03:19
02 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15
03 Yoann Paillot 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20
04 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie + 22
05 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Direct Energie + 26
06 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie + 29
07 Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 34
08 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 35
09 Marc Sarreau 1993 France Groupama - FDJ + 35
10 Johan Le Bon 1990 France Vital Concept + 44
11 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 46
12 Benjamin Thomas 1995 France Groupama - FDJ + 46
13 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 47
14 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Vital Concept + 47
15 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 52
16 Valentin Madouas 1996 France Groupama - FDJ + 52
17 Bruno Armirail 1994 France Groupama - FDJ + 56
18 Thomas Boudat 1994 France Direct Energie + 56
19 Leo Vincent 1995 France Groupama - FDJ + 01:05
20 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:10
21 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 01:11
22 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:14
23 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:16
24 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:18
25 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:22
26 Cyril Barthe 1996 France Euskadi - Murias + 01:23
27 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24
28 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:25
29 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:30
30 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:31
31 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:31
32 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:32
33 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33
34 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:35
35 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:38
36 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 01:41
37 Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:45
38 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:45
39 Laurent Pichon 1986 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:46
40 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 01:51
41 Simone Andreetta 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:53
42 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:56
43 Amaury Capiot 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:02
44 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 02:05
45 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:08
46 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 02:08
47 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 02:11
48 Julien El Fares 1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:19
49 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:22
50 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:30
51 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:30
52 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 02:31
53 Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 02:36
54 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:44
55 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:47
56 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France Vital Concept + 02:56
57 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:13
58 Brenton Jones 1991 Australia Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:15
59 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:16
60 Jerome Mainard 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 03:20
61 Franklin Six 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:56
62 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Vital Concept + 04:07
63 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 04:37
64 Damien Touze 1996 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:49
65 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 05:46
66 Florian Vachon 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 05:55
67 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:44
68 Pierre Barbier 1997 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 07:24
69 Romain Feillu 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 07:36
70 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 08:05
71 Justin Oien 1995 USA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:15
72 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 08:29
73 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 08:41
74 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:45
75 Jérémy Roy 1983 France Groupama - FDJ + 08:47
76 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 09:06
77 Maxime Daniel 1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 09:12
78 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 09:20
79 Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:36
80 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 09:43
81 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 10:02
82 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:08
83 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 10:29
84 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Direct Energie + 10:38
85 Simone Sterbini 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 11:12
86 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 11:20
87 Alo Jakin 1986 Estonia St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11:55
88 Michael Bresciani 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 12:03
89 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 12:05
90 Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:55
91 Davide Gabburo 1993 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir + 13:06
92 Colin Stüssi 1993 Switzerland Amore & Vita - Prodir + 14:05
93 Justin Mottier 1993 France Vital Concept + 14:15
94 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir + 15:03
95 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 15:53
96 Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 15:58
97 Marco Maronese 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 16:04
98 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Poland Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:21
99 Fabien Grellier 1994 France Direct Energie + 16:33
100 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 17:16
101 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 17:22
102 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17:24
103 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Vital Concept + 17:32
104 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:44
105 Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 19:56
106 Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie + 20:09
107 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 21:09
108 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:37
109 Jeremy Cabot 1991 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 21:55
110 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 23:35
111 Adrien Garel 1996 France Vital Concept + 32:15
112 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir + 32:33

Info

RaceÉtoile de Bessèges
Nation France
DateJanuary 31st-4th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader T.Gallopin
Youth B.Thomas
Points M.Sarreau
Mountain R.Di Gregorio
Extra Compare top four

Tony Gallopin

Manager results

1 Wotan
2 The Rockets
3 Parijs is nog ver
4 Piastow Cycling Team
5 Art