2015 World Ports Classic

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (12)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 02

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 07:32:48
02 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11
03 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Bretagne + 11
04 Rudy Barbier 1992 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12
05 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 13
06 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 15
07 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 17
08 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17
09 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis + 17
10 Johim Ariesen 1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH + 17
11 Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 17
12 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 17
13 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 17
14 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Argon 18 + 23
15 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Team Roompot + 23
16 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 24
17 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 25
18 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 25
19 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 25
20 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 25
21 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Team Roompot + 26
22 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Team Roompot + 27
23 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 27
24 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 27
25 Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 27
26 Jef Van Meirhaege 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 27
27 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria MTN - Qhubeka + 32
28 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin + 32
29 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 32
30 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team + 39
31 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal + 47
32 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 48
33 Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 50
34 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Team Europcar + 50
35 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH + 50
36 Dries Hollanders 1986 Belgium Metec - TKH + 50
37 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar + 50
38 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis + 01:01
39 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Bora - Argon 18 + 01:01
40 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka + 01:05
41 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis + 01:36
42 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Team Roompot + 01:55
43 Romain Feillu 1984 France Bretagne + 02:04
44 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 02:04
45 Matthieu Boulo 1989 France Bretagne + 02:04
46 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 02:04
47 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH + 02:04
48 Dex Groen 1990 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 02:04
49 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH + 02:04
50 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Bora - Argon 18 + 02:04
51 Robert Förster 1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare + 02:18
52 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:18
53 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare + 02:18
54 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 02:18
55 Stef Krul 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH + 02:18
56 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 02:18
57 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:18
58 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Team Roompot + 02:18
59 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:18
60 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Bora - Argon 18 + 02:24
61 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland MTN - Qhubeka + 02:27
62 Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Team Roompot + 02:33
63 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Team Roompot + 02:33
64 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team + 02:47
65 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team + 02:52
66 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:14
67 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 03:22
68 Florian Senechal 1993 France Cofidis + 03:42
69 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:45
70 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:45
71 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 03:48
72 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:00
73 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 04:04
74 Clement Venturini 1993 France Cofidis + 04:19
75 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 04:20
76 Remco Te Brake 1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH + 04:25
77 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:25
78 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Team Europcar + 04:25
79 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:25
80 Julien Morice 1991 France Team Europcar + 04:25
81 Brian Bulgac 1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:39
82 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 04:48
83 Thomas Boudat 1994 France Team Europcar + 05:01
84 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka + 05:38
85 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 05:41
86 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:00
87 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 06:14
88 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:05
89 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 07:43
90 Davide Frattini 1978 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 08:37
91 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Metec - TKH + 08:37
92 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis + 08:42
93 Thomas Wertz 1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:00
94 Joel Zangerle 1988 Luxembourg Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 09:36
95 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:42
96 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Bretagne + 10:14
97 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 10:20
98 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:28
99 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 10:28
100 Federico Zurlo 1994 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 10:28
101 Jeremy Leveau 1992 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 10:28
102 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:28
103 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 10:28
104 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:28
105 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar + 10:28
106 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Team Europcar + 10:28
107 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:28
108 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Team Roompot + 10:28
109 Jordi Talen 1996 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 11:20
110 Romain Pillon 1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 11:24
111 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 11:24
112 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 11:24
113 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis + 11:52
114 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 11:58
115 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain Bretagne + 11:58
116 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 12:01
117 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 12:01
118 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 12:11
119 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Rwanda MTN - Qhubeka + 12:11
120 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:34
121 Morgan Lamoisson 1988 France Team Europcar + 13:11
122 Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:10
123 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 14:32
124 Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 15:30
125 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 15:48
126 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 15:53

Info

RaceWorld Ports Classic
Nation Netherlands
DateMay 23rd-24th
Edition2015
Classification2.1
Leader K.Boeckmans
Youth R.Barbier
Points K.Boeckmans
Extra Compare top four

Kris Boeckmans

Manager results

1 T-Unit
2 Chasse Patate
3 Luxembourg Finest
4 BartVelo
5 Musician