You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2013 World Ports Classic

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 7t 28' 10"
02 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02"
03 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Crelan - Euphony 02"
04 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Katusha Team 03"
05 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 04"
06 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 04"
07 Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis 04"
08 Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 04"
09 Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia Team Saxo - Tinkoff 15"
10 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 30"
11 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 34"
12 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team 47"
13 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 54"
14 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 2' 02"
15 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Team Europcar 2' 08"
16 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol 2' 28"
17 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7' 25"
18 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol 7' 52"
19 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Lampre - Merida 7' 54"
20 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7' 58"
21 Jacob Rathe 1991 USA Garmin - Sharp 7' 58"
22 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka 8' 00"
23 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8' 01"
24 Fabian Schnaidt 1990 Germany Champion System 8' 01"
25 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Katusha Team 8' 01"
26 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 8' 01"
27 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 8' 01"
28 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 8' 01"
29 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8' 01"
30 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 8' 01"
31 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 8' 01"
32 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 8' 01"
33 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 8' 01"
34 Benjamin Le Montagner 1988 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement 8' 01"
35 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Sweden Team Argos - Shimano 8' 01"
36 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Katusha Team 8' 01"
37 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 8' 01"
38 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Japan Team Saxo - Tinkoff 8' 01"
39 Chan Jae Jang 1989 South Korea Champion System 8' 01"
40 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8' 01"
41 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8' 01"
42 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France BKCP - Powerplus 8' 01"
43 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT 8' 01"
44 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement 8' 01"
45 Clement Koretzky 1990 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement 8' 01"
46 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Accent Jobs - Wanty 8' 01"
47 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Sweden Team NetApp - Endura 8' 01"
48 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement 8' 01"
49 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma - Quick Step 8' 01"
50 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 8' 01"
51 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 8' 01"
52 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 8' 01"
53 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 8' 01"
54 Klaas Sys 1986 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 8' 01"
55 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8' 01"
56 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka 8' 01"
57 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step 8' 01"
58 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Champion System 8' 01"
59 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Russia Itera - Katusha 8' 01"
60 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 8' 01"
61 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 8' 01"
62 Blaz Jarc 1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura 8' 01"
63 William Clarke 1985 Australia Team Argos - Shimano 8' 01"
64 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol 8' 24"
65 Florian Guillou 1982 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement 8' 33"
66 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 8' 35"
67 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 8' 35"
68 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 8' 35"
69 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 8' 44"
70 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Cofidis 8' 44"
71 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Team Saxo - Tinkoff 8' 44"
72 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 8' 44"
73 Quentin Van Heuverswijn 1992 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 8' 44"
74 Florent Barle 1986 France Cofidis 8' 44"
75 Erwann Corbel 1991 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement 8' 44"
76 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 8' 44"
77 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 8' 44"
78 Julien Morice 1991 France Team Europcar 8' 44"
79 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp 8' 44"
80 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team 8' 44"
81 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Katusha Team 8' 51"
82 Ralf Matzka 1989 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 8' 51"
83 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Team Europcar 9' 09"
84 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania MTN - Qhubeka 9' 14"
85 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 9' 20"
86 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Omega Pharma - Quick Step 9' 20"
87 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 9' 44"
88 Willem Wauters 1989 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 9' 55"
89 Arnaud Labbe 1976 France Cofidis 10' 05"
90 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 10' 05"
91 Martin Wesemann 1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 10' 05"
92 Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar 10' 25"
93 Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13' 01"
94 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 14' 01"
95 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Champion System 14' 01"
96 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Team Europcar 14' 01"
97 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 14' 35"
98 Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia Cofidis 14' 35"
99 Mart Ojavee 1981 Estonia Champion System 14' 44"
100 Glenn O'Shea 1989 Australia An Post - Chainreaction 14' 44"
101 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 France Team Europcar 14' 44"
102 Fabrice Seigneur 1990 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement 15' 20"
103 Maxim Razumov 1990 Russia Itera - Katusha 15' 20"
104 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Team Argos - Shimano 16' 05"
105 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria MTN - Qhubeka 24' 46"
106 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar 25' 43"
DNF Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Netherlands Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Renaud Dion 1978 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Slovenia Champion System
DNF Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Champion System
DNF Kin San Wu 1985 Hong Kong Champion System
DNF Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Cofidis
DNF Clement Venturini 1993 France Cofidis
DNF Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Antoine Leleu 1993 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Florent Mottet 1991 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Thomas Wertz 1992 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Vincent Baestaens 1989 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Gilles Devillers 1985 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Etixx - iHNed CT
DNF Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Katusha Team
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Katusha Team
DNF Bradley Potgieter 1989 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Xing Yan Dong 1985 China Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Team Europcar
DNF Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Erick Rowsell 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Nikodemus Holler 1991 Germany Thüringer Energie Team
DNF Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RaceWorld Ports Classic
Nation Netherlands
DateAugust 30th-31st
Edition2013
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Nikolas Maes

Manager results

1 PewPewQQ
2 Wevelgem TestTeam
3 The Chosen Ones
4 Second Coming
5 Green Bullet Cycling