You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2017 Trofeo Porreres - Felanitx - Ses Salines - Campos

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 3t 41' 35"
02 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
03 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain Fortuneo - Oscaro 00"
04 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
05 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
06 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Great Britain Team Sky 00"
07 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00"
08 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
09 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland Team Sky 00"
10 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Spain Spain 00"
11 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00"
12 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00"
13 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Spain Spain 00"
14 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00"
15 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Spain 00"
16 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk 00"
17 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Spain Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 00"
18 Josep Miralles 1994 Spain Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 00"
19 Dylan Page 1993 Switzerland Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00"
20 Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
21 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
22 Oliver Wood 1995 Great Britain Great Britain 00"
23 Erik Baska 1994 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
24 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
25 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
26 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Spain Spain 00"
27 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Spain Burgos - BH 00"
28 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro 00"
29 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk 00"
30 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00"
31 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
32 Joan Ruiz Vicens 1997 Spain Burgos - BH 00"
33 Marco Zamparella 1987 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 00"
34 David Galarreta 1993 Spain Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 00"
35 Christopher Latham 1994 Great Britain Great Britain 00"
36 Erwann Corbel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 07"
37 Gaspar Mas Nicolau 1994 Spain Nice Pro Cycling Team 07"
38 Konrad Gessner 1995 Germany Germany 07"
39 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 07"
40 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team 07"
41 Mark Stewart 1995 Great Britain Great Britain 07"
42 Uri Martins 1990 Mexico Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 07"
43 Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Movistar Team 07"
44 Carlos Jimenez 1992 Spain Equipo Bolivia 07"
45 Omar Mendoza 1989 Colombia Equipo Bolivia 07"
46 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH 07"
47 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 11"
48 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11"
49 Brian Kamstra 1993 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk 11"
50 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Spain Spain 11"
51 Jorge Arcas 1992 Spain Movistar Team 11"
52 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Spain Burgos - BH 11"
53 Theo Reinhardt 1990 Germany Germany 11"
54 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11"
55 Henning Bommel 1983 Germany Germany 11"
56 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11"
57 Jerome Pulidori 1986 France Nice Pro Cycling Team 11"
58 Corentin Cherhal 1994 France Team Novo Nordisk 11"
59 Josu Zabala 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11"
60 Danilo Celano 1989 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 11"
61 Pedro Gregori Martinez 1987 Spain Equipo Bolivia 11"
62 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 11"
63 Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Spain Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 11"
64 Raul Castrillo Sedano 1996 Spain Burgos - BH 11"
65 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Great Britain Great Britain 11"
66 Joel Garcia 1992 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 11"
67 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 11"
68 Fabio Calabria 1987 Australia Team Novo Nordisk 11"
69 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Movistar Team 11"
70 Sam Harrison 1992 Great Britain Great Britain 11"
71 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk 11"
72 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team 11"
73 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 11"
74 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 11"
75 David Belda Garcia 1983 Spain Burgos - BH 11"
76 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 11"
77 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 11"
78 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 11"
79 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Spain Movistar Team 11"
80 Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team 11"
81 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 11"
82 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Bora - Hansgrohe 11"
83 Ilart Zuazubiskar 1990 Spain Spain 11"
84 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk 11"
85 Romain Gioux 1986 France Team Novo Nordisk 28"
86 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 France Nice Pro Cycling Team 30"
87 Ibai Salas 1991 Spain Burgos - BH 30"
88 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo 33"
89 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33"
90 Alex Aranburu 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33"
91 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Spain Equipo Bolivia 33"
92 Diego Milan 1985 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 35"
93 Niels Schomber 1994 Germany Germany 39"
94 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 39"
95 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 39"
96 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 45"
97 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky 47"
98 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky 50"
99 Ryan McCanally 1992 Australia Nice Pro Cycling Team 51"
100 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky 51"
101 Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 51"
102 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Spain Equipo Bolivia 55"
103 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1' 01"
104 Maxime Daniel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 1' 05"
105 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky 1' 05"
106 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky 1' 05"
107 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team 1' 05"
108 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 1' 05"
109 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 1' 05"
110 Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 1' 05"
111 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1' 05"
112 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 1' 05"
113 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 19"
114 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Lotto - Soudal 1' 19"
115 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 1' 29"
116 Laurent Pichon 1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 1' 29"
117 Gregory Brenes 1988 Costa Rica Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 1' 29"
118 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos - BH 1' 43"
119 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 44"
120 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Spain Spain 1' 44"
121 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky 1' 44"
122 Jonas Koch 1993 Germany Germany 1' 44"
123 William Guzman 1992 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 3' 39"
124 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3' 47"
125 Steven Burke 1988 Great Britain Great Britain 4' 32"
126 Cristian Galván Cortés 1991 Spain Spain 4' 32"
127 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino 1986 Bolivia Equipo Bolivia 4' 32"
128 Javier Arando 1994 Bolivia Equipo Bolivia 4' 32"
129 Jasper Frahm 1996 Germany Germany 4' 51"
130 Eneko Lizarralde 1993 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4' 51"
131 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 4' 57"
132 Pello Olaberria 1994 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 5' 01"
133 Mikel Elorza 1991 Spain Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 5' 01"
134 Kersten Thiele 1992 Germany Germany 5' 01"
135 Lucas Liss 1992 Germany Germany 5' 01"
136 Adrian Nunez 1991 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 5' 01"
137 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Mexico Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 5' 01"
138 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 5' 25"
139 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 6' 00"
140 Artem Nych 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 6' 00"
141 Bacilio Ramos Ticona 1989 Bolivia Equipo Bolivia 6' 34"
142 Cedric Jolidon 1998 Switzerland Nice Pro Cycling Team 12' 19"
DNF Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Jaime Roson 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Rayane Bouhanni 1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Kian Emadi-Coffin 1992 Great Britain Great Britain
DNF Andrew Tennant 1987 Great Britain Great Britain

Info

RaceTrofeo Porreres - Felanitx - Ses Salines - Campos
Nation Spain
Distance 161.8 km
DateJanuary 26th
Edition2017
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

André Greipel