You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2016 La Flčche Wallonne

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (47)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 4t 43' 57"
02 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Etixx - Quick Step 00"
03 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Etixx - Quick Step 00"
04 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Team Sky 04"
05 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05"
06 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain BMC Racing Team 05"
07 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - BikeExchange 05"
08 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 05"
09 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Giant - Alpecin 05"
10 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida 05"
11 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff 05"
12 Michael Woods 1986 Canada Cannondale - Drapac 05"
13 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 05"
14 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solution Credits 12"
15 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 14"
16 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France Cofidis, Solution Credits 14"
17 Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis, Solution Credits 14"
18 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 17"
19 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 17"
20 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team 17"
21 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Orica - BikeExchange 23"
22 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 23"
23 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 23"
24 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Dimension Data 27"
25 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis, Solution Credits 29"
26 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa Lampre - Merida 29"
27 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 29"
28 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Team Katusha 32"
29 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium IAM Cycling 34"
30 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team 34"
31 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team 34"
32 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 34"
33 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 34"
34 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Wanty - Groupe Gobert 34"
35 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo 40"
36 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac 40"
37 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Movistar Team 43"
38 Chris Anker Sřrensen 1984 Denmark Fortuneo - Vital Concept 46"
39 Sam Oomen 1995 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 46"
40 Florian Vachon 1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 46"
41 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Tinkoff 50"
42 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team 52"
43 Julien El Fares 1985 France Delko Marseille-Provence 52"
44 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ 55"
45 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 55"
46 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 1' 01"
47 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Soudal 1' 14"
48 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Cannondale - Drapac 1' 22"
49 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team 1' 27"
50 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin 1' 32"
51 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 39"
52 Cyril Gautier 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 39"
53 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida 1' 42"
54 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Stölting Service Group 1' 54"
55 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solution Credits 2' 02"
56 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin 2' 04"
57 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 2' 06"
58 Laurens De Plus 1995 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 2' 06"
59 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2' 06"
60 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Dimension Data 2' 10"
61 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria IAM Cycling 2' 13"
62 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2' 13"
63 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 17"
64 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team 2' 25"
65 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 33"
66 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Etixx - Quick Step 3' 01"
67 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3' 01"
68 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Etixx - Quick Step 3' 16"
69 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3' 23"
70 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 3' 30"
71 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Dimension Data 3' 30"
72 Laurent Pichon 1986 France FDJ 3' 30"
73 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling 3' 30"
74 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 3' 30"
75 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia IAM Cycling 3' 30"
76 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3' 30"
77 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac 3' 30"
78 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - BikeExchange 3' 30"
79 Jack Haig 1993 Australia Orica - BikeExchange 3' 30"
80 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 3' 30"
81 Romain Hardy 1988 France Cofidis, Solution Credits 3' 30"
82 Alex Howes 1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac 3' 30"
83 Clement Chevrier 1992 France IAM Cycling 3' 30"
84 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 3' 30"
85 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3' 30"
86 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team 3' 30"
87 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland IAM Cycling 3' 30"
88 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha 3' 30"
89 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Tinkoff 3' 30"
90 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 3' 34"
91 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team 3' 34"
92 Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team 3' 34"
93 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Tinkoff 3' 34"
94 Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ 4' 14"
95 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA IAM Cycling 4' 16"
96 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Tinkoff 4' 56"
97 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 5' 00"
98 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Tinkoff 5' 11"
99 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Team Katusha 5' 11"
100 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha 5' 11"
101 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team Katusha 5' 11"
102 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Team Katusha 5' 11"
103 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin 5' 11"
104 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Lotto - Soudal 5' 11"
105 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Sky 5' 11"
106 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Delko Marseille-Provence 5' 22"
107 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step 5' 25"
108 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis, Solution Credits 5' 54"
109 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Movistar Team 5' 58"
110 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team 5' 58"
111 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida 5' 58"
112 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky 6' 08"
113 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6' 08"
114 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy BMC Racing Team 6' 08"
115 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky 6' 08"
116 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 6' 08"
117 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Orica - BikeExchange 6' 29"
118 Mario Costa 1985 Portugal Lampre - Merida 6' 58"
119 Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 7' 00"
120 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Dimension Data 7' 08"
121 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Cannondale - Drapac 7' 08"
122 Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille-Provence 9' 02"
123 Benjamin King 1989 USA Cannondale - Drapac 9' 02"
124 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway FDJ 9' 02"
125 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ 9' 02"
126 Sven Erik Bystrřm 1992 Norway Team Katusha 9' 02"
127 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea Dimension Data 9' 02"
128 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 9' 02"
129 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Stölting Service Group 9' 02"
130 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 9' 02"
131 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA Team LottoNL-Jumbo 9' 02"
132 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff 9' 02"
133 Julien Loubet 1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 9' 02"
134 Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 9' 02"
135 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 9' 02"
136 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 9' 02"
137 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 9' 02"
138 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo 9' 02"
139 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis, Solution Credits 9' 02"
140 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 9' 02"
141 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo 9' 02"
142 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Trek - Segafredo 9' 02"
143 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Movistar Team 8' 10"
144 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - BikeExchange 8' 10"
145 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 8' 12"
146 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida 8' 15"
147 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Cannondale - Drapac 8' 22"
148 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 10' 54"
149 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Team Katusha 11' 19"
150 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 11' 19"
151 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 11' 19"
152 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 11' 19"
153 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 11' 19"
154 Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Dimension Data 11' 19"
155 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Delko Marseille-Provence 11' 19"
156 Yannick Martinez 1988 France Delko Marseille-Provence 11' 23"
157 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 11' 28"
158 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Spain Delko Marseille-Provence 11' 41"
159 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Team Sky 11' 41"
160 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway IAM Cycling 11' 41"
161 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 11' 41"
162 Christian Mager 1992 Germany Stölting Service Group 11' 47"
163 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Trek - Segafredo 14' 50"
DNS Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team
DNF Daniel Diaz 1989 Argentina Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Quentin Pacher 1992 France Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa Dimension Data
DNF Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria Dimension Data
DNF William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 France FDJ
DNF Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ
DNF Brice Feillu 1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Valerio Conti 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Kai Reus 1985 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Stölting Service Group
DNF Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Stölting Service Group
DNF Thomas Koep 1990 Germany Stölting Service Group
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Stölting Service Group
DNF Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Stölting Service Group
DNF Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team Sky
DNF Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Tinkoff
DNF Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Trek - Segafredo
DNF Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo
DNF Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Trek - Segafredo
DNF Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceLa Flčche Wallonne
Nation Belgium
Distance 196 km
DateApril 20th
Edition2016
Classification1.WT2
Extra Compare top four

Alejandro Valverde

Manager results

1 Kneet
2 Il Bisonte
3 Stokkmarka's Nairo
4 BartVelo
5 Ruvu