2012 La Flèche Wallonne

Race mainpage Results Startlist CommentsManager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Katusha Team 4t 45' 41''
02 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE + 4"
03 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 4"
04 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 4"
05 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Pro Team Astana + 7"
06 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp + 9"
07 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank + 9"
08 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 9"
09 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD + 9"
10 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 11"
11 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Pro Team Astana + 11"
12 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 11"
13 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana + 11"
14 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling + 11"
15 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 11"
16 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Rabobank + 11"
17 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11"
18 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Movistar Team + 18"
19 Julien Simon 1985 France Saur - Sojasun + 18"
20 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg RadioShack - Nissan + 18"
21 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin - Sharp + 18"
22 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank + 23"
23 Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ - BigMat + 23"
24 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Katusha Team + 26"
25 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France Argos - Shimano + 26"
26 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp + 26"
27 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 29"
28 Brice Feillu 1985 France Saur - Sojasun + 31"
29 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 31"
30 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan + 31"
31 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Garmin - Sharp + 31"
32 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes + 31"
33 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 31"
34 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD + 31"
35 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD + 31"
36 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 31"
37 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 37"
38 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 37"
39 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Saur - Sojasun + 37"
40 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 37"
41 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 43"
42 Chris Horner 1971 USA RadioShack - Nissan + 43"
43 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 47"
44 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47"
45 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 51"
46 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 51"
47 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Rabobank + 51"
48 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 51"
49 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan + 51"
50 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Movistar Team + 58"
51 Romain Sicard 1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi + 58"
52 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France FDJ - BigMat + 58"
53 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Sky ProCycling + 1' 02''
54 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 1' 02''
55 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team + 1' 05''
56 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 09''
57 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Argos - Shimano + 1' 09''
58 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM + 1' 09''
59 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Sky ProCycling + 1' 13''
60 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ - BigMat + 1' 19''
61 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy BMC Racing Team + 1' 23''
62 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1' 24''
63 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 27''
64 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale + 1' 30''
65 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Saur - Sojasun + 1' 34''
66 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Saur - Sojasun + 1' 34''
67 Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy Lampre - ISD + 1' 48''
68 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 1' 48''
69 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1' 48''
70 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 1' 55''
71 Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 1' 57''
72 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 1' 57''
73 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 57''
74 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 1' 57''
75 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 1' 57''
76 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 1' 57''
77 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1' 57''
78 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Liquigas-Cannondale + 2' 10''
79 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2' 13''
80 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 2' 20''
81 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg RadioShack - Nissan + 2' 25''
82 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2' 25''
83 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Katusha Team + 2' 28''
84 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Katusha Team + 2' 35''
85 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Katusha Team + 2' 37''
86 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Pro Team Astana + 2' 39''
87 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team + 2' 39''
88 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Katusha Team + 2' 39''
89 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Vacansoleil - DCM + 2' 39''
90 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 3' 10''
91 Maxime Bouet 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 3' 26''
92 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 3' 28''
93 Federico Canuti 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 3' 55''
94 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 3' 55''
95 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Garmin - Sharp + 4' 07''
96 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 4' 07''
97 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank + 4' 32''
98 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Argos - Shimano + 4' 32''
99 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 4' 39''
100 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Argos - Shimano + 5' 04''
101 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Argos - Shimano + 5' 04''
102 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5' 04''
103 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Saur - Sojasun + 5' 20''
104 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 5' 39''
105 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ - BigMat + 5' 49''
106 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana + 7' 06''
107 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 7' 50''
108 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 7' 50''
109 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Vacansoleil - DCM + 8' 09''
110 Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes + 9' 29''
111 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 9' 31''
112 Jeffry Romero 1989 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes + 9' 36''
113 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 9' 36''
114 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg RadioShack - Nissan + 9' 39''
115 Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 9' 41''
116 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 9' 46''
117 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Orica - GreenEDGE + 9' 50''
118 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling + 9' 50''
119 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 9' 57''
120 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 9' 57''
121 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 9' 57''
122 David Tanner 1984 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 9' 57''
123 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Argos - Shimano + 9' 57''
124 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 9' 57''
125 Travis Meyer 1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 9' 57''
126 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Lampre - ISD + 9' 57''
127 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes + 9' 57''
128 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Lampre - ISD + 9' 57''
129 Stefano Agostini 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 9' 57''
130 Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp + 9' 57''
131 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Movistar Team + 9' 57''
132 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 9' 57''
133 David Le Lay 1979 France Saur - Sojasun + 9' 57''
134 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 9' 57''
135 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 9' 57''
136 Matthieu Sprick 1981 France Argos - Shimano + 9' 57''
137 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 10' 04''
138 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 10' 17''
139 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 10' 24''
140 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Saur - Sojasun + 11' 02''
141 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11' 10''
142 Gilles Devillers 1985 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 11' 17''
143 Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12' 27''
DNF Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Ukraine Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sandy Casar 1979 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Steve Chainel 1983 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Kenny Elissonde 1991 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Katusha Team
DNF Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Katusha Team
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNF Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNF Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Lithuania Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Brian Bulgac 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol
DNF Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNF Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Pro Team Astana
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Jens Voigt 1971 Germany RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNF Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Sky ProCycling
DNF Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling
DNF Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Daniele Colli 1982 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Alexander Efimkin 1981 Russia Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Julien El Fares 1985 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Jure Kocjan [*] 1984 Slovenia Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RaceLa Flèche Wallonne
Nation Belgium
Distance 194 km
DateApril 18th
Edition2012
Classification1.WT2
Extra Compare top four

Joaquim Rodríguez

Manager results

1 Velocity bites the dust
2 ONCE
3 Alberto Contador
4 Slottes Disipler
5 The Rockets
5 Team Dahls