2010 La Flèche Wallonne

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia BMC Racing Team 4t 39' 24''
02 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Team Katusha + 0''
03 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Astana + 0''
04 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6''
05 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini + 9''
06 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11''
07 Chris Horner 1971 USA Team RadioShack + 11''
08 Alejandro Valverde [*] 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 11''
09 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank + 11''
10 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin-Transitions + 11''
11 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Team HTC - Columbia + 11''
12 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 11''
13 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas-Doimo + 11''
14 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Française des Jeux + 11''
15 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank + 19''
16 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini + 19''
17 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Cervelo TestTeam + 19''
18 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin-Transitions + 19''
19 Sébastien Minard 1982 France Cofidis + 24''
20 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24''
21 Jérémy Roy 1983 France Française des Jeux + 24''
22 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Cofidis + 24''
23 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Sky Professional Cycling Team + 27''
24 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany Team RadioShack + 27''
25 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Team RadioShack + 27''
26 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Quick Step 32"
27 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 32"
28 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Team HTC - Columbia 32"
29 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team 32"
30 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale 32"
31 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Team Katusha 36"
32 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Columbia 36"
33 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 36"
34 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Team HTC - Columbia 39"
35 Cyril Gautier 1987 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 41"
36 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 42"
37 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia BBOX Bouygues Telecom 42"
38 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 45"
39 Rémy Cusin 1986 France Cofidis 45"
40 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli 45"
41 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Doimo 47"
42 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank 47"
43 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 47"
44 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Team RadioShack 47"
45 John Gadret 1979 France AG2R La Mondiale 47"
46 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram 47"
47 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland Cervelo TestTeam 53"
48 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Garmin-Transitions 56"
49 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet 56"
50 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 56"
51 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Milram 56"
52 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Team HTC - Columbia 56"
53 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Team Katusha 56"
54 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 56"
55 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Caisse d'Epargne 56"
56 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team 56"
57 Xavier Tondó 1978 Spain Cervelo TestTeam 56"
58 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 56"
59 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 1' 03"
60 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone 1' 03"
61 Sandy Casar 1979 France Française des Jeux 1' 03"
62 Pierre Rolland 1986 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1' 06"
63 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 07"
64 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1' 07"
65 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Omega Pharma-Lotto 1' 07"
66 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 1' 07"
67 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team 1' 07"
68 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana 1' 07"
69 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick Step 1' 07"
70 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 1' 14"
71 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 14"
72 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis 1' 19"
73 Francis Mourey 1980 France Française des Jeux 1' 24"
74 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team 1' 24"
75 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Team Milram 1' 29"
76 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team Katusha 1' 29"
77 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 1' 29"
78 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 29"
79 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Spain Quick Step 1' 29"
80 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 1' 36"
81 Maxime Bouet 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 36"
82 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Liquigas-Doimo 1' 36"
83 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 1' 36"
84 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Rabobank 1' 36"
85 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions 1' 36"
86 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 1' 36"
87 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1' 36"
88 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 36"
89 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank 1' 36"
90 David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre - Farnese Vini 1' 44"
91 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 05"
92 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 2' 23"
93 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Française des Jeux 2' 30"
94 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Liquigas-Doimo 2' 39"
95 David López 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 3' 02"
96 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France Omega Pharma-Lotto 4' 23"
97 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana 5' 23"
98 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Spain Astana 5' 23"
99 André Steensen 1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 5' 23"
100 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Team Saxo Bank 5' 23"
101 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Team Katusha 5' 23"
102 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Cervelo TestTeam 5' 23"
103 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Quick Step 5' 23"
104 Dimitri Champion 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 5' 23"
105 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Rabobank 5' 23"
106 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 5' 23"
107 Stephane Augé 1974 France Cofidis 5' 28"
108 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 5' 28"
109 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Astana 5' 31"
110 Sylvain Calzati 1979 France Sky Professional Cycling Team 7' 51"
111 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Caisse d'Epargne 7' 51"
112 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Cofidis 8' 10"
113 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Quick Step 8' 10"
114 Anthony Roux 1987 France Française des Jeux 8' 15"
115 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank 8' 21"
116 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 10' 55"
117 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank 10' 55"
118 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank 11' 00"
119 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team 11' 00"
120 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Columbia 11' 00"
121 Craig Lewis 1985 USA Team HTC - Columbia 11' 00"
122 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Française des Jeux 11' 00"
123 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Garmin-Transitions 11' 42"
124 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia Team Katusha 11' 42"
125 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 11' 42"
126 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 11' 42"
127 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 11' 42"
128 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 11' 42"
129 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 11' 42"
130 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Androni Giocattoli 11' 42"
131 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 42"
132 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone 11' 48"
133 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis 11' 51"
134 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11' 54"
135 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11' 56"
136 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 11' 56"
137 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Team Milram 11' 56"
138 Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy Cervelo TestTeam 11' 56"
139 Matthieu Sprick 1981 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 11' 56"
140 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Acqua e Sapone 11' 56"
141 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 12' 00"
142 Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 12' 12"
DNF Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Alessandro Fantini 1985 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Thomas Bertolini 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Ginanni 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Damiano Margutti 1986 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Androni Giocattoli
DNF Fabrice Piemontesi 1983 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Luca Solari 1979 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Astana
DNF Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain Astana
DNF Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Astana
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeff Louder 1977 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Jackson Stewart 1980 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Simon Zahner 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis
DNF Aitor Galdos 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Steven Cozza 1985 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNF Trent Lowe 1984 Australia Garmin-Transitions
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNF Francesco Bellotti 1979 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Quick Step
DNF Francesco Reda 1982 Italy Quick Step
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Team Katusha
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Team Katusha
DNF Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Milram
DNF Dominik Roels 1987 Germany Team Milram
DNF Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team Milram
DNF Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Team Milram
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack
DNF Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Team RadioShack
DNF Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Team RadioShack
DNF Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Team RadioShack
DNF Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

Info

RaceLa Flèche Wallonne
Nation Belgium
Distance 198 km
DateApril 21st
Edition2010
Classification1.HIS2
Extra Compare top four

Cadel Evans