You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2009 La Flèche Wallonne

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 4t 52' 15''
02 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank + 2''
03 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - NGC + 2''
04 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 7''
05 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia Silence - Lotto + 7''
06 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Team Columbia - HTC + 7''
07 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 11''
08 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Cervelo TestTeam + 11''
09 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Team Columbia - HTC + 11''
10 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 15''
11 Clément Lhotellerie 1986 France Vacansoleil + 18''
12 David Le Lay 1979 France Agritubel + 21''
13 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Team Katusha + 21''
14 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 21''
15 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank + 21''
16 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick Step 24"
17 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 26"
18 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Team Milram 26"
19 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Lampre - NGC 26"
20 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Française des Jeux 26"
21 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team Saxo Bank 29"
22 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Quick Step 32"
23 John-Lee Augustyn 1986 South Africa Barloworld - Bianchi 32"
24 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 32"
25 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin-Slipstream 34"
26 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Vacansoleil 36"
27 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan - 36"
28 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 39"
29 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 39"
30 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 39"
31 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas 39"
32 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram 43"
33 Amaël Moinard 1982 France Cofidis 43"
34 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi 43"
35 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Silence - Lotto 48"
36 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Vacansoleil 51"
37 Matthieu Sprick 1981 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 51"
38 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 54"
39 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Team Katusha 54"
40 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Team Columbia - HTC 54"
41 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Skil - Shimano 54"
42 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil 57"
43 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Astana 1' 03"
44 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Team Columbia - HTC 1' 03"
45 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Française des Jeux 1' 07"
46 Sandy Casar 1979 France Française des Jeux 1' 09"
47 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Française des Jeux 1' 12"
48 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto 1' 13"
49 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 1' 13"
50 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team Saxo Bank 1' 13"
51 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Liquigas 1' 16"
52 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Team Katusha 1' 16"
53 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil 1' 16"
54 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1' 21"
55 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 1' 21"
56 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin-Slipstream 1' 24"
57 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Rabobank 1' 24"
58 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank 1' 24"
59 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Quick Step 1' 24"
60 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Lampre - NGC 1' 24"
61 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Caisse d'Epargne 1' 24"
62 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Lampre - NGC 1' 24"
63 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 24"
64 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 24"
65 Luca Solari 1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 1' 24"
66 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Austria Team Katusha 1' 24"
67 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Team Columbia - HTC 1' 24"
68 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 24"
69 Brice Feillu 1985 France Agritubel 1' 24"
70 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1' 24"
71 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 24"
72 Daniel Fleeman 1982 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam 1' 24"
73 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 1' 24"
74 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 24"
75 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Skil - Shimano 1' 24"
76 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 24"
77 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Cofidis 1' 24"
78 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1' 24"
79 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia Team Katusha 1' 24"
80 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 24"
81 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas 1' 24"
82 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil 1' 24"
83 Thomas Rohregger 1982 Austria Team Milram 1' 24"
84 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Katusha 1' 24"
85 Thomas Peterson 1986 USA Garmin-Slipstream 1' 24"
86 Jason Donald 1980 USA Garmin-Slipstream 1' 24"
87 Craig Lewis 1985 USA Team Columbia - HTC 1' 24"
88 Sylvain Calzati 1979 France Agritubel 1' 24"
89 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin-Slipstream 1' 24"
90 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Milram 1' 24"
91 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale 1' 24"
92 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram 1' 24"
93 Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia Team Katusha 1' 24"
94 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi 1' 24"
95 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Team Saxo Bank 1' 24"
96 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale 1' 24"
97 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 1' 24"
98 Pierre Rolland 1986 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1' 24"
99 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia Rabobank 1' 24"
100 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 24"
101 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 24"
102 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale 1' 24"
103 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 24"
104 Edward King 1983 USA Cervelo TestTeam 1' 24"
105 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 24"
106 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 24"
107 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan Astana 1' 24"
108 Lucas Euser 1983 USA Garmin-Slipstream 1' 24"
109 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Cervelo TestTeam 1' 24"
110 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Spain Cofidis 1' 24"
111 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Quick Step 1' 24"
112 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - NGC 1' 24"
113 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Cervelo TestTeam 1' 24"
114 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil 1' 24"
115 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 1' 24"
116 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis 1' 24"
117 Francesco Reda 1982 Italy Quick Step 1' 24"
118 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Cervelo TestTeam 1' 24"
119 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1' 24"
120 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano 1' 24"
121 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1' 24"
122 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Cervelo TestTeam 1' 24"
123 Cyril Gautier 1987 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1' 24"
124 Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Silence - Lotto 1' 24"
125 Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Quick Step 1' 24"
126 Julien El Fares 1985 France Cofidis 1' 24"
127 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1' 24"
128 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Liquigas 1' 24"
129 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Astana 1' 24"
130 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Cervelo TestTeam 1' 24
131 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi 1' 24"
132 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1' 24"
133 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1' 24"
134 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto 1' 24"
135 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy Lampre - NGC 1' 24"
136 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 24"
137 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Agritubel 1' 24"
138 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux 1' 24"
139 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Agritubel 1' 24"
140 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Team Katusha 1' 24"
141 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 24"
142 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Spain Quick Step 1' 24"
143 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano 1' 24"
144 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic Team Columbia - HTC 1' 24"
145 Nazareno Rossi 1985 Switzerland Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 1' 24"
146 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil 1' 24"
147 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Garmin-Slipstream 1' 24"
148 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Cofidis 1' 24"
149 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 24"
150 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 24"
151 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Française des Jeux 1' 24"
152 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank 1' 24"
153 Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 24"
154 Francis Mourey 1980 France Française des Jeux 1' 24"
155 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Caisse d'Epargne 1' 24"
156 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi 1' 24"
157 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Liquigas 1' 24"
158 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Liquigas 1' 24"
DNF José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rémy Cusin 1986 France Agritubel
DNF Brice Feillu 1985 France Agritubel
DNF Yann Huguet 1984 France Agritubel
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Agritubel
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Astana
DNF Berik Kupeshov 1987 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain Astana
DNF Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Marco Corti 1986 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Maryan Hary 1980 France Cofidis
DNF Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Française des Jeux
DNF Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF Jonathan Bertrand 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Allan Davis 1980 Australia Quick Step
DNF Francesco Ginanni 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano
DNF Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Team Milram
DNF Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team Milram
DNF Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Team Milram
DNF Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF Tom Criel 1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

Info

RaceLa Flèche Wallonne
Nation Belgium
Distance 195.5 km
DateApril 22nd
Edition2009
Classification1.HIS2
Extra Compare top four

Davide Rebellin