You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2008 La Flèche Wallonne

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia 4t 35' 29''
02 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia Silence - Lotto + 1''
03 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre + 2''
04 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank + 2''
05 Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Rabobank + 2''
06 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner + 2''
07 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Liquigas + 8''
08 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 10''
09 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Austria Barloworld + 15''
10 John Gadret 1979 France AG2R La Mondiale + 20''
11 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Bouygues Telecom + 20''
12 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 20''
13 Aitor Galdos 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20''
14 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Bouygues Telecom + 24''
15 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24''
26 Matej Mugerli 1981 Slovenia Liquigas 42"
27 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Agritubel 45"
28 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale 46"
29 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Scott - American Beef 49"
30 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 53"
31 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank 54"
32 Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Team Milram 54"
33 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank 56"
34 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 02"
35 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Liquigas 1' 09"
36 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 12"
37 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Crédit Agricole 1' 17"
38 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Team Milram 1' 25"
39 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 1' 34"
40 Christophe Rinero 1973 France Agritubel 1' 34"
41 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Lampre 1' 40"
42 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Lampre 1' 42"
43 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Spain Quick Step 1' 50"
44 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Cycle Collstrop 1' 51"
45 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Quick Step 1' 51"
46 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto 2' 33"
47 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 38"
48 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 2' 38"
49 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto 2' 47"
50 David Millar 1977 Great Britain Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 2' 49"
51 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Liquigas 2' 49"
52 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Française des Jeux 2' 56"
53 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef 3' 02"
54 Hugo Sabido 1979 Portugal Barloworld 3' 02"
55 Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 3' 05"
56 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 3' 05"
57 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Française des Jeux 3' 08"
58 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Cofidis 3' 08"
59 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 3' 08"
60 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Crédit Agricole 3' 10"
61 Matthieu Sprick 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 3' 18"
62 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Bouygues Telecom 3' 24"
63 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 3' 24"
64 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Cycle Collstrop 3' 28"
65 Volodymyr Bileka [*] 1979 Ukraine Silence - Lotto 3' 35"
66 Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Quick Step 3' 41"
67 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy Lampre 3' 41"
68 René Mandri 1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale 3' 58"
69 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 4' 01"
70 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 4' 31"
71 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 4' 45"
72 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Scott - American Beef 4' 51"
73 Sandy Casar 1979 France Française des Jeux 4' 56"
74 Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Belgium Cycle Collstrop 5' 09"
75 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain AG2R La Mondiale 5' 13"
76 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank 5' 13"
77 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 5' 13"
78 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank 5' 13"
79 Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Team CSC - Saxo Bank 5' 13"
80 Amaël Moinard 1982 France Cofidis 5' 16"
81 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 France Française des Jeux 5' 19"
82 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank 5' 22"
83 Tadej Valjavec 1977 Slovenia AG2R La Mondiale 5' 22"
84 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto 5' 24"
85 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Spain Scott - American Beef 5' 37"
86 Alberto Fernandez Puebla 1984 Spain Scott - American Beef 6' 03"
87 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Liquigas 6' 03"
88 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Rabobank 6' 15"
89 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 6' 19"
90 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Bouygues Telecom 6' 26"
91 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Team Columbia 6' 35"
92 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Cycle Collstrop 6' 35"
93 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 6' 35"
94 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 6' 43"
95 Francis Mourey 1980 France Française des Jeux 6' 43"
96 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 6' 48"
97 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 6' 48"
98 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 6' 50"
99 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 6' 55"
100 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Agritubel 7' 21"
101 Steve Zamperi 1977 Switzerland Cofidis 7' 22"
102 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Team Columbia 7' 26"
103 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Team Columbia 7' 26"
104 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 7' 26"
105 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 7' 38"
106 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Crédit Agricole 7' 44"
107 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Italy Scott - American Beef 8' 22"
108 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank 9' 02"
109 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 9' 40"
110 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Lampre 9' 44"
111 Michael Barry 1975 Canada Team Columbia 9' 48"
112 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Scott - American Beef 9' 50"
113 Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 9' 54"
114 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Agritubel 9' 56"
115 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Barloworld 9' 56"
116 Matej Jurco 1984 Slovakia Team Milram 9' 58"
117 Hubert Schwab 1982 Switzerland Quick Step 10' 06"
118 Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Silence - Lotto 10' 07"
119 Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 10' 08"
DNF Freddy Bichot 1979 France Agritubel
DNF Maxime Bouet 1986 France Agritubel
DNF Benoît Salmon 1974 France Agritubel
DNF Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Agritubel
DNF John-Lee Augustyn 1986 South Africa Barloworld
DNF Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Barloworld
DNF Marco Corti 1986 Italy Barloworld
DNF Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Italy Barloworld
DNF Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Bouygues Telecom
DNF Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom
DNF José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF David López 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Óscar Pereiro 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Jean-Eudes Demaret 1984 France Cofidis
DNF Leonardo Duque 1980 France Cofidis
DNF Julien El Fares 1985 France Cofidis
DNF Yann Huguet 1984 France Cofidis
DNF Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Eric Berthou 1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Italy Crédit Agricole
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNF Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Rémi Pauriol 1982 France Crédit Agricole
DNF David Kopp 1979 Germany Cycle Collstrop
DNF Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Cycle Collstrop
DNF Gil Suray 1984 Belgium Cycle Collstrop
DNF Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Cycle Collstrop
DNF Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Anthony Roux 1987 France Française des Jeux
DNF Jason Donald 1980 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Christophe Laurent 1977 France Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Kilian Patour 1982 France Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Markus Fothen 1981 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Andrea Moletta 1979 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNF Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Lampre
DNF Marco Marzano 1980 Italy Lampre
DNF Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Steven Kleynen 1977 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Rob Peeters 1985 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Liquigas
DNF Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Liquigas
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas
DNF Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Italy Quick Step
DNF Andrea Tonti 1976 Italy Quick Step
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia Rabobank
DNF Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Silence - Lotto
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano
DNF Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano
DNF Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Japan Skil - Shimano
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Columbia
DNF Tony Martin 1985 Germany Team Columbia
DNF Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic Team Columbia
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Sebastian Schwager 1984 Germany Team Milram
DNF Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram
DNF Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram
DNF Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Milram
DNF Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Alexander Serov 1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen

Info

RaceLa Flèche Wallonne
Nation Belgium
Distance 199.5 km
DateApril 23rd
Edition2008
Classification1.XPT2
Extra Compare top four

Kim Kirchen