2004 La Flèche Wallonne

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner 4t 31' 33''
02 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Saeco + 3''
03 Matthias Kessler 1979 Germany T-Mobile Team + 9''
04 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Domina Vacanze + 12''
05 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan T-Mobile Team + 16''
06 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany T-Mobile Team + 18''
07 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 18''
08 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Spain Liberty Seguros + 18''
09 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner + 20''
10 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Spain US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 20''
11 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Alessio - Bianchi + 22''
12 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22''
13 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner + 22''
14 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 22''
15 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC + 22''
16 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 27"
17 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 27"
18 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo 29"
19 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 33"
20 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 33"
21 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Germany Quick Step - Davitamon 33"
22 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre 35"
23 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo 40"
24 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 43"
25 Floyd Landis 1975 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor 43"
26 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 47"
27 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Liberty Seguros 49"
28 José Azevedo 1973 Portugal US Postal p/b Berry Floor 49"
29 Axel Merckx 1972 Belgium Lotto - Domo 53"
30 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Team CSC 54"
31 Tyler Hamilton 1971 USA Phonak Hearing Systems 56"
32 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank 1' 00"
33 David Etxebarria 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 05"
34 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo 1' 20"
35 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Saeco 1' 20"
36 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 1' 20"
37 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Liberty Seguros 1' 40"
38 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Italy Saeco 1' 40"
39 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 42"
40 Sandy Casar 1979 France FDJeux.com 1' 43"
41 Michael Barry 1975 Canada US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1' 43"
42 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 1' 43"
43 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 43"
44 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo 1' 43"
45 Laurent Brochard 1968 France AG2R Prévoyance 1' 43"
46 Georg Totschnig 1971 Austria Gerolsteiner 1' 43"
47 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 50"
48 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Crédit Agricole 1' 51"
49 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 1' 51"
50 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 53"
51 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo 1' 53"
52 Jan Hruska 1975 Czech Republic Liberty Seguros 1' 53"
53 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 53"
54 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 53"
55 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 1' 53"
56 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1' 58"
57 Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1' 59"
58 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 1' 59"
59 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Domina Vacanze 1' 59"
60 Didier Rous 1970 France Brioches La Boulangère 1' 59"
61 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 2' 04"
62 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 2' 04"
63 Michele Scotto D'Abusco 1983 Italy Lampre 2' 04"
64 Piotr Wadecki 1973 Poland Lotto - Domo 2' 08"
65 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole 2' 08"
66 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir 2' 10"
67 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze 2' 13"
68 Oscar Mason 1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 2' 21"
69 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium FDJeux.com 2' 23"
70 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 France FDJeux.com 2' 23"
71 Ellis Rastelli 1975 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 2' 28"
72 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 2' 36"
73 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Team CSC 2' 42"
74 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Austria Team CSC 2' 42"
75 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC 2' 48"
76 Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Domina Vacanze 3' 11"
77 Roger Beuchat 1972 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 3' 24"
78 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R Prévoyance 4' 35"
79 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère 4' 40"
80 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Rabobank 5' 15"
81 Gianni Faresin 1965 Italy Gerolsteiner 6' 03"
82 Fabian Jeker 1968 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir 6' 03"
83 Christian Werner 1979 Germany T-Mobile Team 6' 03"
84 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium US Postal p/b Berry Floor 6' 04"
85 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 6' 04"
86 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 6' 06"
87 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Italy T-Mobile Team 6' 14"
88 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Liberty Seguros 6' 14"
89 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Lotto - Domo 6' 14"
90 Javier Ramirez 1978 Spain Liberty Seguros 6' 14"
91 Benoît Salmon 1974 France Crédit Agricole 6' 14"
92 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 7' 46"
93 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 7' 46"
94 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team CSC 9' 26"
95 Bradley McGee 1976 Australia FDJeux.com 9' 28"
96 Joseba Albizu Lizaso 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 43"
97 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Alessio - Bianchi 10' 18"
98 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia T-Mobile Team 10' 18"
99 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 10' 19"
100 Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 10' 22"
101 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems 10' 22"
102 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 10' 24"
103 Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 10' 27"
104 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 10' 30"
105 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 10' 32"
106 Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Poland Liberty Seguros 10' 32"
107 Franck Bouyer 1974 France Brioches La Boulangère 10' 32"
108 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Brioches La Boulangère 10' 34"
109 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 10' 34"
110 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France FDJeux.com 10' 39"
111 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Austria Saeco 10' 46"
112 Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo 10' 48"
113 Ludovic Turpin 1975 France AG2R Prévoyance 10' 48"
114 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 10' 48"
115 Mikel Artetxe 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 09"
116 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 11' 19"
117 Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Lithuania Saeco 11' 21"
118 Marcel Strauss 1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 11' 22"
119 Steve Zamperi 1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 11' 29"
DNF Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Spain AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Stephane Goubert 1970 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Julien Laidoun 1980 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Moldova Alessio - Bianchi
DNF Walter Bénéteau 1972 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Maryan Hary 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Mickael Pichon 1973 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Latvia Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Florent Brard 1976 France Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Zbigniew Piatek 1966 Poland Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jan Van Velzen 1975 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Bart Voskamp 1968 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Patrice Halgand 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Moreau 1971 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Alexandre Bazhenov 1981 Russia Domina Vacanze
DNF Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Filippo Simeoni 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Paolo Valoti 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo
DNF Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Freddy Bichot 1979 France FDJeux.com
DNF Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 France FDJeux.com
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJeux.com
DNF Volker Ordowski 1973 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNF Antonio Colom 1978 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre
DNF Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Lampre
DNF Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Lampre
DNF Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Lampre
DNF Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Lampre
DNF Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Lampre
DNF Vladimir Duma 1972 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Italy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Koldo Gil 1978 Spain Liberty Seguros
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Lotto - Domo
DNF Ben Day 1978 Australia MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Jens Renders 1981 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Peter Wuyts 1973 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Santos Gonzalez 1973 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Marc Lotz 1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Ronald Mutsaars 1979 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Saeco
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Saeco
DNF Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Saeco
DNF Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium T-Mobile Team
DNF Jan Ullrich 1973 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Michael Blaudzun 1973 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Team CSC
DNF Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Luca Celli 1979 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
DNF Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
DNF Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
Info
RaceLa Flèche Wallonne
Nation Belgium
Distance200 km
DateApril 21st
Edition2004
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Davide Rebellin