Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2000 La Flèche Wallonne

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Francesco Casagrande1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec4t 53' 08''
02Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco+ 6''
03Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE - Deutsche Bank+ 8''
04Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Liquigas - Pata+ 8''
05Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco+ 8''
06Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis+ 8''
07David Etxebarria1973 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank+ 8''
08Dario Frigo1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo+ 8''
09Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+ 8''
10Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step+ 14''
11Andrea Ferrigato1969 Italy Fassa Bortolo+ 16''
12Laurent Dufaux1969 Switzerland Saeco - Valli & Valli+ 16''
13Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank+ 18''
14Oscar Camenzind1971 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin+ 19''
15Marco Velo1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom+ 19''
16Oscar Mason1975 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom19"
17Massimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Cofidis21"
18Bo Hamburger1970 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones24"
19Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step28"
20Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Mapei - Quick Step29"
21Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco29"
22Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain Banesto29"
23Sebastien Demarbaix1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco31"
24Serge Baguet1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco31"
25Jens Voigt1971 Germany Crédit Agricole33"
26Juan Miguel Mercado1978 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali39"
27Giuseppe Di Grande1973 Italy Festina - Lotus39"
28Udo Bölts1966 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom41"
29Andrea Peron1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo42"
30Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Team Deutsche Telekom42"
31Stive Vermaut1972 Belgium US Postal Service44"
32Christian Vande Velde1976 USA US Postal Service46"
33Unai Osa1975 Spain Banesto46"
34Wladimir Belli1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo52"
35Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Farm Frites52"
36Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Rabobank1' 06"
37Sergio Barbero1969 Italy Lampre - Daikin1' 10"
38Raimondas Rumsas1972 Litauen Fassa Bortolo1' 14"
39Chris Boardman1968 Great Britain Crédit Agricole1' 26"
40Mikel Zarrabeitia1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank2' 11"
41Patrick Jonker1969 Australia US Postal Service2' 11"
42Christophe Moreau1971 France Festina - Lotus2' 43"
43Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank2' 53"
44Steve De Wolf1975 Belgium Cofidis3' 41"
45Jose Javier Gomez Gonzalo1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca3' 41"
46Jörg Jaksche1976 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom3' 41"
47Pieter Vries1975 Netherlands Farm Frites3' 51"
48Rafael Diaz Justo1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank3' 53"
49Nicolas Jalabert1973 France ONCE - Deutsche Bank3' 53"
50Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo3' 53"
51Alberto Elli1964 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom6' 12"
52Niki Aeborsold1972 Switzerland Rabobank6' 28"
53Francisco Leon Mane1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca9' 23"
54Kurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Lotto - Adecco9' 33"
55Steven Kleynen1977 Belgium Farm Frites9' 45"
56Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali11' 17"
57Benoît Salmon1974 France Ag2r - Décathlon11' 19"
58Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali11' 19"
59Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank11' 19"
60Massimo Codol1973 Italy Lampre - Daikin11' 19"
61Michel Lafis1967 Sweden Farm Frites11' 19"
62Marco Della Vedova1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin11' 27"
63Bobby Julich1971 USA Crédit Agricole11' 31"
64Matthias Kessler1979 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom11' 31"
65Rolf Huser1971 Switzerland Festina - Lotus11' 33"
66David Clinger1977 USA Festina - Lotus11' 33"
67Juan Miguel Cuenca1977 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca11' 33"
68Gianmario Ortenzi1976 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom11' 39"
69Riccardo Forconi1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom11' 39"
70Candido Barbosa1974 Portugal Banesto11' 39"
71Stéphane Heulot1971 France La Française des Jeux11' 39"
72Xavier Jan1970 France La Française des Jeux11' 39"
73Massimo Donati1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec11' 39"
74Alessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Liquigas - Pata11' 50"
75Cristiano Frattini1973 Italy Liquigas - Pata11' 52"
76Giuliano Figueras1976 Italy Mapei - Quick Step11' 52"
77Martin Rittsel1971 Sweden Memory Card-Jack&Jones11' 52"
78Igor Pugaci1975 Moldova Saeco - Valli & Valli11' 52"
79Matthew White1974 Australia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec11' 58"
80Victor Hugo Pena1974 Colombia Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali17' 02"
81Tom Desmet1969 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago17' 02"
82Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Ag2r - Décathlon17' 02"
83Cédric Vasseur1970 France US Postal Service17' 02"
84Christophe Brandt1977 Belgium Saeco - Valli & Valli17' 05"
85Charles Wegelius1978 Great Britain Mapei - Quick Step17' 06"
86Antonio Rizzi1978 Italy Mapei - Quick Step17' 08"
87Ricardo Otxoa Palacios1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca17' 11"
88David Millar1977 Great Britain Cofidis17' 13"
89Anthony Morin1974 France Crédit Agricole17' 13"
90Daniele De Paoli1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom17' 17"
91Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Mercatone Uno - Albacom17' 17"
92Filip Meirhaeghe1971 Belgium Ville de Chareloi - New Systems17' 17"
93Miquel Van Kessel1975 Netherlands Farm Frites17' 17"
94Levi Leipheimer1973 USA US Postal Service17' 17"
95Renaud Boxus1973 Belgium Ville de Chareloi - New Systems17' 17"
96Marc Lotz1973 Netherlands Rabobank17' 17"
97Davy Daniels1976 Belgium Vlaandern 200217' 17"
98Guido Trentin1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec17' 22"
99Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Rabobank17' 23"
100Fabio Marchesin1977 Italy Liquigas - Pata17' 30"
101Andrei Kivilev1973 Kazakhstan Ag2r - Décathlon17' 30"
102Michele Coppolillo1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom17' 33"
103Karel Vereecke1976 Belgium Vlaandern 200217' 36"
104Jürgen Van Roosbroeckl1975 Belgium Vlaandern 200217' 36"
Info
RaceLa Flèche Wallonne
Nation Belgium
Distance198 km
DateApril 12th
Edition2000
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Francesco Casagrande