Next manager: Tour du Jura (21/04)

1997 La Flèche Wallonne

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE5t 07' 00''
02Luc Leblanc1966 France Team Polti+ 19''
03Alex Zülle1968 Switzerland ONCE+ 50''
04Michele Bartoli1970 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym+ 50''
05Marco Pantani1970 Italy Mercatone Uno+ 50''
06Pascal Lino1966 France BigMat - Auber 93+ 50''
07Andrea Noè1969 Italy Asics+ 50''
08Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Mercatone Uno+ 50''
09Benoît Salmon1974 France Lotto - Isoglass+ 50''
10Richard Virenque1969 France Festina - Lotus+ 50''
11Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland La Française des Jeux+ 50''
12Jean-Cyril Robin1969 France US Postal Service+ 50''
13Jens Heppner1964 Germany Telekom+ 50''
14Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank+ 50''
15Rafael Diaz Justo1972 Spain ONCE+ 50''
16Erik Breukink1964 Netherlands Rabobank50"
17Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites50"
18Enrico Zaina1967 Italy Asics50"
19Eugeni Berzin1970 Russia Batik Del Monte50"
20Bjarne Riis1964 Denmark Telekom50"
21Cédric Vasseur1970 France Gan50"
22Michele Coppolillo1967 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym50"
23Michael Andersson1967 Sweden TVM - Farm Frites4' 15"
24Christian Henn1964 Germany Telekom4' 40"
25Gianni Faresin1965 Italy Mapei - GB5' 00"
26Pascal Hervé1964 France Festina - Lotus5' 00"
27Laurent Madouas1967 France Lotto - Isoglass5' 00"
28Rodolfo Massi1965 Italy Casino - Ag2R5' 00"
29Bo Hamburger1970 Denmark TVM - Farm Frites5' 00"
30Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Vlaandern 20025' 00"
31Angelo Lecchi1966 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym5' 00"
32Laurent Pillon1964 France Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne5' 00"
33Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass5' 00"
34Michel Lafis1967 Sweden Telekom5' 00"
35Laurent Roux1972 France TVM - Farm Frites5' 00"
36Georg Totschnig1971 Austria Telekom5' 00"
37Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia TVM - Farm Frites5' 00"
38Johan Bruyneel1964 Belgium Rabobank5' 00"
39Marty Jemison1965 USA US Postal Service5' 00"
40Joona Laukka1972 Finland Festina - Lotus5' 00"
41Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Mercatone Uno5' 00"
42Paul Van Hyfte1972 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass5' 00"
43Thomas Fleischer1971 Germany Lotto - Isoglass5' 00"
44Christophe Detilloux1974 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass5' 00"
45Laurent Dufaux1969 Switzerland Festina - Lotus5' 00"
46Michael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Rabobank5' 00"
47Ronan Pensec1963 France Gan5' 00"
48Thierry Marichal1973 France Cedico - Ville de Chareloi5' 00"
49Alexei Sivakov1972 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili5' 00"
50Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Team Polti5' 00"
51Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Vlaandern 20025' 00"
52Stefano Della Santa1967 Italy Mercatone Uno5' 00"
53Udo Bölts1966 Germany Telekom5' 00"
54Paolo Lanfranchi1968 Italy Mapei - GB5' 00"
55Christophe Moreau1971 France Festina - Lotus5' 00"
56Claudio Chiappucci1963 Italy Asics5' 00"
57Francesco Casagrande1970 Italy Saeco5' 00"
58Filippo Simeoni1971 Italy Asics5' 00"
59Alberto Volpi1962 Italy Batik Del Monte5' 00"
60Tyler Hamilton1971 USA US Postal Service5' 00"
61Dominique Rault1971 France Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne5' 00"
62Peter Meinert Nielsen1966 Denmark US Postal Service5' 00"
63Tony Rominger1961 Switzerland Cofidis5' 00"
64Erwin Thijs1970 Belgium Vlaandern 20025' 00"
65Andrea Ferrigato1969 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili5' 00"
66Felice Puttini1967 Switzerland Refin - Mobivetta5' 00"
67Santiago Blanco1974 Spain Banesto5' 00"
68Luc Roosen1964 Belgium Vlaandern 20025' 00"
69Fabrizio Bontempi1966 Italy Bresciat - Verynet5' 54"
70Darren Baker1967 USA US Postal Service5' 54"
71Armin Meier1969 Switzerland Batik Del Monte5' 54"
72Chris Boardman1968 Great Britain Gan5' 54"
73Andrei Teteriouk1967 Kazakhstan Lotto - Isoglass5' 54"
74Scott Sunderland1966 Australia Gan5' 54"
75Kurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Vlaandern 20025' 54"
76Bruno Thibout1969 France Cofidis5' 54"
77Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Mapei - GB5' 54"
78Stéphane Heulot1971 France La Française des Jeux5' 54"
79Bobby Julich1971 USA Cofidis5' 54"
80David Etxebarria1973 Spain ONCE5' 54"
81Marcelino Garcia1971 Spain ONCE5' 54"
82Patrick Jonker1969 Australia Rabobank5' 54"
83Maurizio Fondriest1965 Italy Cofidis5' 54"
84Alessandro Bertolini1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym5' 54"
85Francesco Frattini1967 Italy Batik Del Monte5' 54"
86Xavier Jan1970 France La Française des Jeux5' 54"
87Ermanno Brignoli1969 Italy Batik Del Monte5' 54"
88Bruno Cenghialta1962 Italy Batik Del Monte5' 54"
89Davide Rebellin1971 Italy La Française des Jeux5' 54"
90Dimitri Konyshev1966 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili5' 54"
91Marco Velo1974 Italy Bresciat - Verynet5' 54"
92Marco Lietti1965 Italy Refin - Mobivetta5' 54"
93Gilles Bouvard1969 France Festina - Lotus6' 20"
94Andrea Peron1971 Italy La Française des Jeux6' 20"
95Alexander Gontchenkov1970 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili6' 20"
96Gabriele Colombo1972 Italy Batik Del Monte6' 20"
97Alberto Elli1964 Italy Casino - Ag2R6' 20"
98Serguei Outschakov1968 Ukraine Team Polti6' 20"
99Marco Milesi1970 Italy Bresciat - Verynet6' 20"
100José María Jiménez1971 Spain Banesto6' 20"
101Alexandre Moos1972 Switzerland Saeco6' 20"
102Marco Saligari1965 Italy Casino - Ag2R6' 20"
103Oscar Pellicioli1965 Italy Mercatone Uno6' 20"
104Sergio Barbero1969 Italy Mercatone Uno6' 20"
105Rolf Järmann1966 Switzerland Casino - Ag2R6' 20"
106Dirk Baldinger1971 Germany Team Polti6' 20"
Info
RaceLa Flèche Wallonne
Nation Belgium
Distance200.5 km
DateApril 16th
Edition1997
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Laurent Jalabert