Next manager: Arctic (16/08 13:30)

1994 La Flèche Wallonne

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Moreno Argentin1960 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 4t 56' 00''
02Giorgio Furlan1966 Italy Gewiss - Ballan + 0''
03Eugeni Berzin1970 Russia Gewiss - Ballan + 22''
04Gianni Bugno1964 Italy Polti - Vaporet+ 1' 14''
05Stefano Della Santa1967 Italy Mapei - CLAS+ 1' 14''
06Francesco Casagrande1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini+ 1' 23''
07Claudio Chiappucci1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 1' 23''
08Davide Cassani1961 Italy GB - MG Maglificio+ 1' 29''
09Ronan Pensec1963 France Novemail - Histor+ 1' 35''
10Marco Giovannetti1962 Italy Mapei - CLAS+ 1' 35''
11Raúl Alcalá1964 Mexico Motorola+ 1' 43''
12Franco Ballerini1964 Italy Mapei - CLAS+ 1' 50''
13Bruno Cenghialta1962 Italy Gewiss - Ballan + 1' 57''
14Luca Gelfi1966 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin+ 2' 09''
15Eric van Lancker1961 Belgium WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca+ 2' 09''
16Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Telekom2' 09"
17Davide Rebellin1971 Italy GB - MG Maglificio2' 09"
18Eddy Bouwmans1968 Netherlands Novemail - Histor2' 11"
19Luc Roosen1964 Belgium Lotto - Mavic2' 13"
20Fabian Jeker1968 Switzerland Castorama2' 13"
21Atle Kvålsvoll1962 Norway WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca2' 16"
22Frank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium Lotto - Mavic2' 16"
23Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca2' 16"
24Ivan Gotti1969 Italy Polti - Vaporet2' 19"
25Gert-Jan Theunisse1963 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit2' 19"
26Massimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini2' 19"
27Steven Rooks1960 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit2' 19"
28Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Mapei - CLAS2' 19"
29Harald Maier1960 Austria Festina - Lotus2' 19"
30Georg Totschnig1971 Austria Polti - Vaporet2' 19"
31Laurent Madouas1967 France Castorama2' 19"
32Giuseppe Petito1960 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini2' 25"
33Erik Breukink1964 Netherlands ONCE2' 27"
34Didier Rous1970 France Gan - Lemond2' 29"
35Ramón González Arrieta1967 Spain Banesto2' 29"
36Lance Armstrong1971 USA Motorola2' 32"
37Bruno Cornillet1963 France Novemail - Histor2' 36"
38Alvaro Mejia1967 Colombia Motorola2' 36"
39Felice Puttini1967 Switzerland Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin2' 38"
40Dimitri Konyshev1966 Russia Jolly Componibili - Cage 19942' 38"
41Andrea Chiurato1965 Italy Mapei - CLAS2' 38"
42Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain GB - MG Maglificio2' 38"
43Serguei Outschakov1968 Ukraine Polti - Vaporet2' 44"
44Noel Szostek1966 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde2' 47"
45Gerard Rue1965 France Banesto2' 50"
46Andrea Noè1969 Italy Mapei - CLAS2' 52"
47Stéphane Heulot1971 France Banesto2' 56"
48Pavel Tcherkasov1972 Russia Jolly Componibili - Cage 19943' 06"
49Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca7' 17"
50Rudy Verdonck1965 Belgium Lotto - Mavic7' 17"
51Dominik Krieger1968 Germany Telekom7' 24"
52Udo Bölts1966 Germany Telekom7' 24"
53Marco Saligari1965 Italy GB - MG Maglificio7' 39"
54Davide Perona1968 Italy ZG Mobili7' 42"
Info
RaceLa Flèche Wallonne
Nation Belgium
Distance205 km
DateApril 20th
Edition1994
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Moreno Argentin