Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
La Flèche Wallonne
UCI, One-day race, 15th April 1992, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Lithuania
Mexico
Netherlands
Norway
Portugal
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Furlan
Giorgio
1966
Ariostea
05:29:22
02
Rué
Gérard
1965
Castorama
+ 09
03
Cassani
Davide
1961
Ariostea
+ 16
04
Ekimov
Viatcheslav
1966
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 16
05
Delgado
Pedro
1960
Banesto
+ 23
06
Kvålsvoll
Atle
1962
Z - Lemond
+ 30
07
Roosen
Luc
1964
Tulip Computers
+ 44
08
Rooks
Steven
1960
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 58
09
Argentin
Moreno
1960
Ariostea
+ 01:05
10
Van Den Abeele
Frank
1966
Lotto - Mavic
+ 01:05
11
Theunisse
Gert-Jan
1963
TVM - Sanyo
+ 01:05
12
Roche
Stephen
1959
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 01:05
13
Bouwmans
Eddy
1968
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 01:14
14
Simon
Jérôme
1960
Z - Lemond
+ 01:19
15
de Las Cuevas
Armand
1968
Banesto
+ 01:39
16
Madiot
Marc
1959
Telekom - Merckx
+ 02:08
17
Gianetti
Mauro
1964
Lotus - Festina
+ 02:16
18
Jalabert
Laurent
1968
ONCE
+ 02:23
19
Caritoux
Eric
1960
R.M.O
+ 02:51
20
Heylen
Benny
1962
La William - Duvel
+ 02:51
21
Zülle
Alex
1968
ONCE
+ 02:51
22
Pillon
Laurent
1964
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 02:51
23
Philipot
Fabrice
1965
Banesto
+ 02:51
24
Bourguignon
Thierry
1962
Castorama
+ 03:05
25
Manuylov
Yuri
1964
Lotus - Festina
+ 03:05
26
Millar
Robert
1958
TVM - Sanyo
+ 03:15
27
Breukink
Erik
1964
PDM - Concorde
+ 03:15
28
Dernies
Michel
1961
Motorola
+ 03:15
29
Bagot
Jean-Claude
1958
Castorama
+ 03:15
30
Beelen
Danny
1966
Collstrop - Garden Wood
+ 03:15
31
Kasputis
Arturas
1967
Postobon
+ 03:15
32
van Aert
Jos
1962
PDM - Concorde
+ 03:15
33
Fondriest
Maurizio
1965
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 03:22
34
Gainetdinov
Romes
1967
Lotus - Festina
+ 03:22
35
Hamburger
Bo
1970
TVM - Sanyo
+ 03:22
36
Sørensen
Rolf
1965
Ariostea
+ 03:26
37
Zhdanov
Dimitri
1969
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 03:26
38
Wauters
Marc
1969
Lotto - Mavic
+ 03:26
39
Alcalá
Raúl
1964
PDM - Concorde
+ 03:26
40
Lemarchand
François
1960
Z - Lemond
+ 03:40
41
Marques
Jose
1966
Lotus - Festina
+ 04:04
42
Virenque
Richard
1969
R.M.O
+ 04:55
43
Lance
Pascal
1964
Z - Lemond
+ 05:15
44
Konyshev
Dimitri
1966
TVM - Sanyo
+ 05:35
45
Lodge
Harry
1967
Tulip Computers
+ 08:28
46
Trumheller
Heinrich
1972
Helvetia
+ 08:40
47
Ampler
Uwe
1964
Telekom - Merckx
+ 08:40
48
Dufaux
Laurent
1969
Helvetia
+ 08:45
49
de Vries
Gerrit
1967
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 08:45
50
Siemons
Jan
1964
TVM - Sanyo
+ 08:58
51
Ciplijauskas
Naglis
1970
Postobon
+ 09:07
52
Lelli
Massimiliano
1967
Ariostea
+ 09:07
Information
La Flèche Wallonne
Belgium
15th April 1992
1.1 | 207.0 km