Next manager: CN BE (24/06 11:15)

1992 La Flèche Wallonne

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Giorgio Furlan1966 Italy Ariostea5t 29' 22''
02Gerard Rue1965 France Castorama+ 9''
03Davide Cassani1961 Italy Ariostea+ 16''
04Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia Panasonic - Sportlife+ 16''
05Pedro Delgado1960 Spain Banesto+ 23''
06Atle Kvålsvoll1962 Norway Z - Lemond+ 30''
07Luc Roosen1964 Belgium Tulip Computers+ 44''
08Steven Rooks1960 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 58''
09Moreno Argentin1960 Italy Ariostea+ 1' 05''
10Frank Van Den Abeele1966 Belgium Lotto - Mavic+ 1' 05''
11Gert-Jan Theunisse1963 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo+ 1' 05''
12Stephen Roche1959 Ireland Carrera Jeans - Vagabond+ 1' 05''
13Eddy Bouwmans1968 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife+ 1' 14''
14Jérôme Simon1960 France Z - Lemond+ 1' 19''
15Armand de Las Cuevas1968 France Banesto+ 1' 39''
16Marc Madiot1959 France Telekom - Merckx2' 08"
17Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Lotus - Festina2' 16"
18Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE2' 23"
19Eric Caritoux1960 France R.M.O2' 51"
20Benny Heylen1962 Belgium La William - Duvel2' 51"
21Alex Zülle1968 Switzerland ONCE2' 51"
22Laurent Pillon1964 France GB - MG Maglificio2' 51"
23Fabrice Philipot1965 France Banesto2' 51"
24Thierry Bourguignon1962 France Castorama3' 05"
25Yuri Manuylov1964 Russia Lotus - Festina3' 05"
26Robert Millar1958 Great Britain TVM - Sanyo3' 15"
27Erik Breukink1964 Netherlands PDM - Concorde3' 15"
28Michel Dernies1961 Belgium Motorola3' 15"
29Jean-Claude Bagot1958 France Castorama3' 15"
30Danny Beelen1966 Belgium Collstrop - Garden Wood3' 15"
31Arturas Kasputis1967 Lithuania Postobon3' 15"
32Jos van Aert1962 Netherlands PDM - Concorde3' 15"
33Maurizio Fondriest1965 Italy Panasonic - Sportlife3' 22"
34Romes Gainetdinov1967 Russia Lotus - Festina3' 22"
35Bo Hamburger1970 Denmark TVM - Sanyo3' 22"
36Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark Ariostea3' 26"
37Dimitri Zhdanov1969 Russia Panasonic - Sportlife3' 26"
38Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Lotto - Mavic3' 26"
39Raúl Alcalá1964 Mexico PDM - Concorde3' 26"
40Francois Lemarchand1960 France Z - Lemond3' 40"
41Jose Marques1966 Portugal Lotus - Festina4' 04"
42Richard Virenque1969 France R.M.O4' 55"
43Pascal Lance1965 France Z - Lemond5' 15"
44Dimitri Konyshev1966 Russia TVM - Sanyo5' 35"
45Harry Lodge1967 Great Britain Tulip Computers8' 28"
46Heinrich Trumheller1972 Germany Helvetia8' 40"
47Uwe Ampler1964 Germany Telekom - Merckx8' 40"
48Laurent Dufaux1969 Switzerland Helvetia8' 45"
49Gerrit de Vries1967 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca8' 45"
50Jan Siemons1964 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo8' 58"
51Naglis Ciplijauskas1970 Lithuania Postobon9' 07"
52Massimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Ariostea9' 07"
Info
RaceLa Flèche Wallonne
Nation Belgium
Distance207 km
DateApril 15th
Edition1992
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Giorgio Furlan