La Flčche Wallonne

Overview 2018 Stats

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2018 1.WT2 Results Julian Alaphilippe Alejandro Valverde Jelle Vanendert
2017 1.WT2 Results Alejandro Valverde Daniel Martin Dylan Teuns
2016 1.WT2 Results Alejandro Valverde Julian Alaphilippe Daniel Martin
2015 1.WT2 Results Alejandro Valverde Julian Alaphilippe Michael Albasini
2014 1.WT2 Results Alejandro Valverde Daniel Martin Michal Kwiatkowski
2013 1.WT2 Results Daniel Moreno Sergio Luis Henao Carlos Betancur
2012 1.WT2 Results Joaquim Rodríguez Michael Albasini Philippe Gilbert
2011 1.WT2 Results Philippe Gilbert Joaquim Rodríguez Samuel Sánchez
2010 1.HIS2 Results Cadel Evans Joaquim Rodríguez Alberto Contador
2009 1.HIS2 Results Davide Rebellin Andy Schleck Damiano Cunego
2008 1.XPT2 Results Kim Kirchen Cadel Evans Damiano Cunego
2007 1.PT2 Results Davide Rebellin Alejandro Valverde Danilo Di Luca
2006 1.PT2 Results Alejandro Valverde Samuel Sánchez Karsten Kroon
2005 1.PT2 Results Danilo Di Luca Kim Kirchen Davide Rebellin
2004 1.HC Results Davide Rebellin Danilo Di Luca Matthias Kessler
2003 1.HC Results Igor Astarloa Aitor Osa Alexandre Chefer
2002 1.HC Results Mario Aerts Unai Etxebarria Arana Michele Bartoli
2001 1.HC Results Rik Verbrugghe Ivan Basso Jörg Jaksche
2000 1.HC Results Francesco Casagrande Rik Verbrugghe Laurent Jalabert
1999 1.HC Results Michele Bartoli Maarten Den Bakker Mario Aerts
1998 1.1 Results Bo Hamburger Frank Vandenbroucke Alberto Elli
1997 1.1 Results Laurent Jalabert Luc Leblanc Alex Zülle
1996 1.1 Results Lance Armstrong Didier Rous Maurizio Fondriest
1995 1.1 Results Laurent Jalabert Maurizio Fondriest Eugeni Berzin
1994 1.1 Results Moreno Argentin Giorgio Furlan Eugeni Berzin
1993 1.1 Results Maurizio Fondriest Gerard Rue Claudio Chiappucci
1992 1.1 Results Giorgio Furlan Gerard Rue Davide Cassani
1991 1.1 Results Moreno Argentin Claude Criquielion Claudio Chiappucci
1990 1.1 Results Moreno Argentin Jean-Claude Leclercq Gert-Jan Theunisse
1989 CB-HC Results Claude Criquielion Steven Rooks Willem Van Eynde
1988 CB-HC Results Rolf Gölz Moreno Argentin Steven Rooks
1987 SPP Results Jean-Claude Leclercq Claude Criquielion Rolf Gölz
1986 SPP Results Laurent Fignon Jean-Claude Leclercq Claude Criquielion
1985 SPP Results Claude Criquielion Moreno Argentin Laurent Fignon
1984 SPP Results Kim Andersen William Tackaert Heddie Nieuwdorp
1983 SPP Results Bernard Hinault Rene Bittinger Hubert Seiz
1982 SPP Results Mario Beccia Jostein Wilmann Paul Haghedooren
1981 SPP Results Daniel Willems Adri van der Poel Guido Van Calster
1980 SPP Results Giuseppe Saronni Sven-Ĺke Nilsson Bernard Hinault
1979 SPP Results Bernard Hinault Giuseppe Saronni Bernt Johansson
1978 SPP Results Michel Laurent Gianbattista Baronchelli Dietrich Thurau
1977 SPP Results Francesco Moser Giuseppe Saronni Herman Van Springel
1976 SPP Results Joop Zoetemelk Frans Verbeeck Freddy Maertens
1975 SPP Results André Dierickx Frans Verbeeck Eddy Merckx
1974 SPP Results Frans Verbeeck Roger De Vlaeminck Eric Leman
1973 SPP Results André Dierickx Eddy Merckx Frans Verbeeck
1972 SPP Results Eddy Merckx Raymond Poulidor Willy Van Neste
1971 SPP Results Roger De Vlaeminck Frans Verbeeck Jos Deschoenmaecker
1970 SPP Results Eddy Merckx Georges Pintens Eric De Vlaeminck
1969 SPP Results Joseph Huysmans Eric De Vlaeminck Eric Leman
1968 SPP Results Rik Van Looy Jose Samyn Jan Janssen
1967 SPP Results Eddy Merckx Peter Post Willy Bocklant
1966 SPP Results Michele Dancelli Lucien Aimar Rudi Altig
1965 SPP Results Roberto Poggiali Felice Gimondi Tom Simpson
1964 SPP Results Gilbert Desmet I Jan Janssen Peter Post
1963 SPP Results Raymond Poulidor Jan Janssen Peter Post
1962 SPP Results Henri de Wolf Pino Cerami Hans Junkermann
1961 SPP Results Willy Vannitsen Jean Graczyk Frans Aerenhouts
1960 CB-HC Results Pino Cerami Pierre Beuffeuil Constant Goossens
1959 CB-HC Results Joseph Hoevenaers Marcel Janssens Frans Schoubben
1958 CDC Results Rik Van Steenbergen Jozef Planckaert Pierre Everaert
1957 CDC Results Raymond Impanis René Privat Victor Wartel
1956 CDC Results Richard Van Genechten Sante Ranucci André Vlayen
1955 CDC Results Stan Ockers Alfons Van den Brande Stanislas Bober
1954 CDC Results Germain Derycke Ferdinand Kübler Jan de Valck
1953 CDC Results Stan Ockers Ferdinand Kübler Loretto Petrucci
1952 CDC Results Ferdinand Kübler Stan Ockers Raymond Impanis
1951 CDC Results Ferdinand Kübler Jean Robic Gino Bartali
1950 CDC Results Fausto Coppi Raymond Impanis Jan Storms
1949 CDC Results Rik Van Steenbergen Edward Peeters Fausto Coppi
1948 CDC Results Fermo Camellini Alberic Schotte Camille Beeckman
1947 CB-HC Results Ernest Sterckx Maurice Desimpelaere Gustaaf Van Overloop
1946 CB-HC Results Désiré Keteleer René Walschot Edward Van Dijck
1945 CB-HC Results Marcel Kint Lucien Vlaemynck André Maelbrancke
1944 CB-HC Results Marcel Kint Alberic Schotte Marcel Quertinmont
1943 CB-HC Results Marcel Kint Georges Claes Désiré Keteleer
1942 CB-HC Results Karel Thijs Frans Bonduel Jacques Geus
1941 CB-HC Results Sylvain Grysolle Gustaaf Van Overloop Jacques Geus
1939 CB-HC Results Edmond Delathouwer Hubert Sijen Albert Perikel
1938 CB-HC Results Émile Masson Jr. Sylvčre Maes Cyrille Dubois
1937 CB-HC Results Adolph Braeckeveldt Marcel Kint Albert Perikel
1936 CB-HC Results Philémon De Meersman Alphonse Verniers Camille Michielsen