You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (56)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 03:21:070114:19:49
02 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 0002+ 02
03 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0004+ 10
04 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0005+ 14
05 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0003+ 09
06 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 0009+ 14
07 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0015+ 14
08 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0007+ 14
09 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0013+ 14
10 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 0027+ 14
11 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 0010+ 14
12 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0014+ 14
13 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0016+ 14
14 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0031+ 14
15 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0008+ 14
16 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0018+ 14
17 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0006+ 14
18 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0017+ 14
19 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 0022+ 14
20 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0012+ 14
21 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0020+ 14
22 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 0019+ 14
23 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0026+ 14
24 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 0011+ 14
25 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0021+ 14
26 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0025+ 14
27 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0035+ 01:18
28 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 0023+ 14
29 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 0024+ 14
30 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0030+ 14
31 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 0029+ 14
32 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0028+ 14
33 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 0032+ 14
34 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 0033+ 14
35 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 0062+ 09:32
36 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 5434+ 01:05
37 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 5436+ 01:21
38 Timothy Roe 1989 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:2137+ 01:35
39 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:1946+ 05:36
40 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 02:4038+ 02:54
41 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 03:5141+ 04:37
42 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 03:5643+ 04:42
43 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 03:5649+ 06:56
44 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 03:5642+ 04:42
45 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:5644+ 04:42
46 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 03:5648+ 06:56
47 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 03:5645+ 05:14
48 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 03:5639+ 04:10
49 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 04:0540+ 04:19
50 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 05:0350+ 07:06
51 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 06:2151+ 07:25
52 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 06:2158+ 09:06
53 Daan Olivier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:3852+ 07:32
54 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 06:3853+ 07:34
55 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 06:3854+ 08:01
56 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 06:3859+ 09:10
57 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 06:3856+ 08:26
58 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:3855+ 08:05
59 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 06:3847+ 06:52
60 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:0164+ 10:53
61 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 08:0157+ 08:31
62 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 09:0091+ 19:09
63 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 09:02109+ 24:29
64 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:0273+ 12:23
65 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 09:0261+ 09:16
66 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:0260+ 09:16
67 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:0276+ 13:02
68 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 09:0284+ 15:30
69 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 10:3963+ 10:53
70 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 10:4366+ 11:24
71 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 10:4395+ 21:18
72 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 10:4387+ 16:58
73 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:4681+ 14:21
74 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 11:3090+ 19:05
75 Caleb Ewan 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:3065+ 11:24
76 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 11:3096+ 21:58
77 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 11:30107+ 23:58
78 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 11:3072+ 12:16
79 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 11:3069+ 11:44
80 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 11:3074+ 12:38
81 Thomas Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:3080+ 14:19
82 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:3075+ 12:42
83 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 11:3071+ 12:16
84 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:3083+ 15:30
85 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 11:3067+ 11:32
86 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 11:3082+ 14:27
87 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 11:3070+ 11:55
88 Florian Senechal 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 11:30101+ 23:18
89 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 11:3089+ 18:03
90 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:3077+ 13:25
91 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 11:3079+ 13:59
92 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:3078+ 13:30
93 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 11:3068+ 11:43
94 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 13:2192+ 19:29
95 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 14:34125+ 42:36
96 Steele von Hoff 1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 14:3486+ 15:51
97 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:34114+ 27:22
98 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 14:3797+ 22:14
99 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:3794+ 21:16
100 Sam Welsford 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 15:18126+ 43:20
101 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 15:1893+ 20:22
102 Scott Bowden 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 15:18122+ 33:50
103 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:18108+ 24:05
104 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:25112+ 25:34
105 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 15:2685+ 15:40
106 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 15:26106+ 23:32
107 Logan Owen 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 15:26116+ 27:43
108 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:26103+ 23:27
109 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:26119+ 29:50
110 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 16:3288+ 17:26
111 Alexander Porter 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 16:3298+ 22:44
112 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 17:15111+ 25:14
113 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 17:15115+ 27:24
114 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 17:15121+ 32:12
115 Truls Korsæth 1993 Astana Pro Team + 17:15104+ 23:30
116 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 17:1599+ 23:06
117 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:15124+ 38:10
118 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 17:15102+ 23:25
119 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 17:15110+ 24:40
120 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 18:44113+ 26:19
121 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 18:44118+ 28:53
122 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 18:44123+ 34:49
123 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:10105+ 23:30
124 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 19:13120+ 30:06
125 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 19:13117+ 28:46
126 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 19:13100+ 23:13
127 Davide Cimolai 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 19:33127+ 45:26
OOT Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky 999
DNF Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates 999

Info

Race Santos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 128.2 km
StartNorwood
FinishUraidla
DateJanuary 19th (2018)
Leader P.Sagan
Youth E.Bernal
Points P.Sagan
Mountain N.Dlamini
Combative Z.Dempster

Peter Sagan

Manager results

1 JP
2 panathinaikos cycling tea
3 Vikedal SK
4 Molteni-Bianchi
5 Valverdelift