Next manager: Tour Savoie (21/06)

2018 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (56) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team 03:42:2202+ 00
02 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 080118:02:15
03 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 1003+ 16
04 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 1005+ 20
05 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 1006+ 20
06 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 1007+ 20
07 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 1004+ 20
08 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1408+ 24
09 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 1410+ 24
10 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 1413+ 24
11 Enric Mas Nicolau 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 1416+ 24
12 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 1411+ 24
13 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 1412+ 24
14 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 1414+ 24
15 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 1415+ 24
16 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1409+ 24
17 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1919+ 29
18 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 1935+ 03:09
19 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 1920+ 29
20 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1921+ 29
21 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 1922+ 29
22 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1917+ 25
23 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 2418+ 29
24 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 3550+ 11:24
25 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 3523+ 45
26 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 4438+ 06:16
27 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 4724+ 57
28 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 5125+ 01:01
29 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:0226+ 01:12
30 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1227+ 01:22
31 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 01:1648+ 10:44
32 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1658+ 13:50
33 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 01:1628+ 01:26
34 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 01:1846+ 10:30
35 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1836+ 05:24
36 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 01:1830+ 01:28
37 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:1829+ 01:28
38 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:2485+ 24:45
39 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:4539+ 06:23
40 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 01:4734+ 03:04
41 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 01:4731+ 01:57
42 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 01:5632+ 02:06
43 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 02:0140+ 06:34
44 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 02:0659+ 14:18
45 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0843+ 09:00
46 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0849+ 11:20
47 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 02:2841+ 07:06
48 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 02:3373+ 19:55
49 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:3333+ 02:29
50 Steele von Hoff 1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 02:4571+ 18:32
51 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 02:5544+ 09:57
52 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 03:2445+ 10:16
53 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:2462+ 15:43
54 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:4251+ 11:43
55 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 03:5547+ 10:43
56 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 04:0455+ 13:06
57 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 04:0454+ 12:31
58 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 04:2653+ 12:23
59 Koen de Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 04:3952+ 12:00
60 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:4160+ 15:30
61 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 04:4157+ 13:47
62 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 04:4180+ 23:46
63 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:4169+ 17:19
64 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 04:4165+ 16:20
65 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 04:4167+ 16:32
66 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 04:4192+ 29:06
67 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:5664+ 16:16
68 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:5637+ 06:10
69 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:1888+ 26:30
70 Timothy Roe 1989 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 05:5342+ 07:24
71 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:1572+ 19:41
72 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 06:1593+ 29:24
73 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 06:4297+ 31:18
74 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 06:4275+ 21:05
75 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 07:2883+ 24:22
76 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 07:2886+ 25:27
77 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 07:2963+ 15:51
78 Daan Olivier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:0861+ 15:36
79 Scott Bowden 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 08:08119+ 41:53
80 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 08:0874+ 20:20
81 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:0879+ 23:34
82 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:2676+ 22:43
83 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 08:45101+ 33:55
84 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:45113+ 38:31
85 Logan Owen 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 09:46110+ 37:25
86 Tom Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 09:4681+ 24:01
87 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 09:4694+ 30:01
88 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 09:5670+ 17:26
89 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 10:5295+ 30:17
90 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:52103+ 34:53
91 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 10:5299+ 33:02
92 Caleb Ewan 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:4777+ 23:07
93 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 11:4790+ 27:13
94 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:47104+ 35:10
95 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 11:4798+ 33:01
96 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 11:47111+ 38:02
97 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:4784+ 24:45
98 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 11:4766+ 16:22
99 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Movistar Team + 11:4778+ 23:27
100 Jaime Castrillo Zapater 1996 Movistar Team + 11:47105+ 35:41
101 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 11:47123+ 54:19
102 Alexander Porter 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 11:47102+ 34:27
103 Sam Welsford 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 11:47124+ 55:03
104 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 11:47100+ 33:40
105 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 11:4796+ 30:48
106 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 11:47118+ 41:49
107 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 11:4768+ 16:57
108 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 11:47115+ 39:07
109 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:47114+ 39:05
110 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 12:44108+ 36:12
111 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 12:4491+ 28:20
112 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 12:4482+ 24:12
113 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 12:44106+ 35:46
114 Florian Senechal 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 12:44107+ 35:58
115 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:4487+ 26:03
116 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 12:44116+ 41:24
117 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 12:44121+ 47:29
118 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 12:4456+ 13:45
119 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:44122+ 50:50
120 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 12:4489+ 26:39
121 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:44112+ 38:14
122 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 12:44117+ 41:33
123 Truls Korsæth 1993 Astana Pro Team + 13:00109+ 36:26
124 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 13:13120+ 45:21
125 Davide Cimolai 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 13:13125+ 58:35
DNS Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNS Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott 999

Info

Race Santos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 05.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 151.5 km
StartMcLaren Vale
FinishWillunga Hill
DateJanuary 20th (2018)
Leader D.Impey
Youth E.Bernal
Points P.Sagan
Mountain N.Dlamini
Combative T.De Gendt

Richie Porte

Manager results

1 Under 19 Zone
2 BirthdayToday
3 vincenzonibali
4 Klimgeiten
5 RamsesII