2018 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (56) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors 03:04:4002+ 10
02 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 00120+ 15:03
03 Caleb Ewan 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 000110:58:36
04 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0008+ 20
05 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0005+ 16
06 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0065+ 01:24
07 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0083+ 03:41
08 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 0070+ 02:06
09 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 0019+ 20
10 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0004+ 15
11 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0082+ 03:27
12 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0017+ 20
13 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0009+ 20
14 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00108+ 10:15
15 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 00109+ 10:15
16 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0012+ 20
17 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 0089+ 05:57
18 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0007+ 19
19 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 0003+ 14
20 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0006+ 17
21 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 0072+ 02:09
22 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0022+ 20
23 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 0010+ 20
24 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0011+ 20
25 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0014+ 20
26 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0092+ 06:21
27 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0013+ 20
28 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 0015+ 20
29 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0078+ 03:03
30 Steele von Hoff 1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0064+ 01:23
31 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 0052+ 52
32 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 0030+ 20
33 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 0098+ 07:31
34 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 0049+ 33
35 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0048+ 31
36 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 0018+ 20
37 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0025+ 20
38 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 0041+ 20
39 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 0099+ 07:41
40 Truls Korsæth 1993 Astana Pro Team + 0093+ 06:21
41 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 0050+ 36
42 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0029+ 20
43 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0034+ 20
44 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 0038+ 20
45 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 0026+ 20
46 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0021+ 20
47 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0027+ 20
48 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0074+ 02:38
49 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0035+ 20
50 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 0032+ 20
51 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0023+ 20
52 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0033+ 20
53 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 0081+ 03:23
54 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 00100+ 07:41
55 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0028+ 20
56 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0020+ 20
57 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0024+ 20
58 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 0053+ 52
59 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 00110+ 10:15
60 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0036+ 20
61 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0037+ 20
62 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 0016+ 20
63 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 0061+ 01:10
64 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0068+ 01:33
65 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 0031+ 20
66 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 0054+ 52
67 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0040+ 20
68 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 0043+ 20
69 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 0047+ 20
70 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0079+ 03:06
71 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0044+ 20
72 Timothy Roe 1989 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0042+ 20
73 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0055+ 52
74 Daan Olivier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0058+ 01:00
75 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0084+ 04:06
76 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 0039+ 20
77 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 0045+ 20
78 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0046+ 20
79 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 0057+ 52
80 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 0059+ 01:00
81 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0056+ 52
82 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0080+ 03:06
83 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 00111+ 10:15
84 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0062+ 01:14
85 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 0066+ 01:24
86 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 00102+ 08:05
87 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0086+ 04:06
88 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0085+ 04:06
89 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 24121+ 15:33
90 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 26103+ 08:07
91 Alexander Porter 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 2694+ 06:23
92 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 26112+ 10:34
93 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 2660+ 01:02
94 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 26118+ 12:54
95 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 26113+ 10:41
96 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 2651+ 47
97 Thomas Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 2676+ 02:55
98 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 2673+ 02:35
99 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3163+ 01:18
100 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 31104+ 08:12
101 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 34122+ 16:11
102 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3497+ 06:45
103 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 3877+ 02:58
104 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 44114+ 10:59
105 Florian Senechal 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 44115+ 11:54
106 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 48107+ 09:39
107 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 4875+ 02:51
108 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 4871+ 02:06
109 Logan Owen 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 54116+ 12:23
110 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 5667+ 01:29
111 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 01:0269+ 01:54
112 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:04119+ 14:30
113 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0488+ 05:10
114 Davide Cimolai 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:04126+ 25:59
115 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 01:0496+ 06:39
116 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 01:29106+ 09:38
117 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:2987+ 04:26
118 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 02:0090+ 06:14
119 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:17124+ 21:01
120 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 02:22117+ 12:34
121 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 02:22125+ 22:08
122 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:3091+ 06:16
123 Sam Welsford 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 03:37128+ 28:08
124 Scott Bowden 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 03:37123+ 18:38
125 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 03:37127+ 28:08
126 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:37101+ 07:43
127 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:54105+ 08:53
128 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 05:2095+ 06:34
129 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 06:34129+ 31:05
DNS Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ 999

Info

Race Santos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 120.5 km
StartGlenelg
FinishVictor Harbor
DateJanuary 18th (2018)
Leader C.Ewan
Youth C.Ewan
Points C.Ewan
Mountain N.Dlamini
Combative S.Bowden

Elia Viviani

Manager results

1 Big Numbers
2 Pipo cycling team
3 Team Turtles
4 Kneet
5 Stef