Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (59) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott 03:24:180103:24:08
02 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky + 0002+ 04
03 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0003+ 06
04 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 0008+ 10
05 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 0009+ 10
06 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 0010+ 10
07 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Team Katusha + 0011+ 10
08 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0012+ 10
09 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0013+ 10
10 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0014+ 10
11 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 0015+ 10
12 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0004+ 07
13 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 0016+ 10
14 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 0017+ 10
15 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Movistar Team + 0018+ 10
16 Robert Wagner 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0019+ 10
17 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 0020+ 10
18 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0021+ 10
19 Patrick Bevin 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0022+ 10
20 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 0023+ 10
21 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 0024+ 10
22 Matti Breschel 1984 Astana Pro Team + 0025+ 10
23 Jack Bauer 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0026+ 10
24 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0005+ 08
25 Rafael Valls Ferri 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 0027+ 10
26 Nathan Earle 1988 UniSA-Australia + 0028+ 10
27 Robert Gesink 1986 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0029+ 10
28 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0030+ 10
29 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0031+ 10
30 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 0032+ 10
31 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0033+ 10
32 Martin Velits 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0034+ 10
33 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0035+ 10
34 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 0036+ 10
35 Paul Martens 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0037+ 10
36 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0038+ 10
37 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0039+ 10
38 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0040+ 10
39 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Quick-Step Floors + 0041+ 10
40 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 0042+ 10
41 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0043+ 10
42 Cameron Meyer 1988 UniSA-Australia + 0044+ 10
43 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 0045+ 10
44 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - Scott + 0006+ 08
45 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 0046+ 10
46 Lucas Hamilton 1996 UniSA-Australia + 0047+ 10
47 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0048+ 10
48 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0049+ 10
49 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0050+ 10
50 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - Scott + 0051+ 10
51 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0052+ 10
52 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - Scott + 0053+ 10
53 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0054+ 10
54 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 0055+ 10
55 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0056+ 10
56 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0057+ 10
57 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0058+ 10
58 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 0059+ 10
59 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0060+ 10
60 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0061+ 10
61 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 0062+ 10
62 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 0007+ 08
63 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0063+ 10
64 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0064+ 10
65 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0065+ 10
66 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0066+ 10
67 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 0067+ 10
68 Koen de Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 0068+ 10
69 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0069+ 10
70 Roger Kluge 1986 Orica - Scott + 0070+ 10
71 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0071+ 10
72 Samuel Jenner 1997 UniSA-Australia + 0072+ 10
73 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 0073+ 10
74 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 0074+ 10
75 Enric Mas Nicolau 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0075+ 10
76 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0076+ 10
77 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 0077+ 10
78 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0078+ 10
79 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0079+ 10
80 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0080+ 10
81 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 0081+ 10
82 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 0082+ 10
83 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0083+ 10
84 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 0084+ 10
85 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 0085+ 10
86 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 0086+ 10
87 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 0087+ 10
88 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0088+ 10
89 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha + 0089+ 10
90 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 0090+ 10
91 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 0091+ 10
92 Jai Hindley 1996 UniSA-Australia + 0092+ 10
93 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0093+ 10
94 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 0094+ 10
95 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 0095+ 10
96 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0096+ 10
97 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 0097+ 10
98 Ondrej Cink 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0098+ 10
99 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0099+ 10
100 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 00100+ 10
101 Michael Storer 1997 UniSA-Australia + 00101+ 10
102 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 00102+ 10
103 Callum Scotson 1996 UniSA-Australia + 00103+ 10
104 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 00104+ 10
105 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 00105+ 10
106 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 00106+ 10
107 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 00107+ 10
108 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 00108+ 10
109 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 00109+ 10
110 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 00110+ 10
111 Koen Bouwman 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 00111+ 10
112 William Clarke 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 00112+ 10
113 Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 00113+ 10
114 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00114+ 10
115 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00115+ 10
116 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 00116+ 10
117 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 00117+ 10
118 Tom Scully 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 00118+ 10
119 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 00119+ 10
120 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 00120+ 10
121 Michael Kolar 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15121+ 25
122 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 15122+ 25
123 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 23123+ 33
124 Tyler Farrar 1984 Team Dimension Data + 26124+ 36
125 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 30125+ 40
126 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 32126+ 42
127 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 50127+ 01:00
128 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 50128+ 01:00
129 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - Scott + 50129+ 01:00
130 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - Scott + 03:35130+ 03:45
131 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:35131+ 03:45
132 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 06:56132+ 07:03
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ 999

Info

Race Santos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 118.5 km
StartUnley
FinishLyndoch
DateJanuary 17th (2017)
Leader C.Ewan
Youth C.Ewan
Points C.Ewan
Mountain L.De Vreese
Combative L.De Vreese

Caleb Ewan

Manager results

1 NationTeams
2 Pipo cycling team
3 TORA TORA TORA
4 Orica Data
5 Valdichiana