2016 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (26)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - BikeExchange 01:55:02124+ 39:24
02 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 00119+ 37:24
03 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 00111+ 33:38
04 Adam Blythe 1989 Tinkoff + 00116+ 36:34
05 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 0049+ 06:15
06 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 00107+ 31:36
07 Marko Kump 1988 Lampre - Merida + 00132+ 50:12
08 Davide Martinelli 1993 Etixx - Quick Step + 00120+ 37:44
09 Leigh Howard 1989 IAM Cycling + 0093+ 24:18
10 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 00128+ 44:12
11 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 000119:11:33
12 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0007+ 28
13 Steele von Hoff 1987 ONE Pro Cycling + 0081+ 21:21
14 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Soudal + 00102+ 26:49
15 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Movistar Team + 0099+ 26:16
16 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0095+ 25:09
17 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 00118+ 36:56
18 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0029+ 01:38
19 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 0024+ 01:27
20 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 00105+ 28:33
21 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0026+ 01:27
22 Luka Pibernik 1993 Lampre - Merida + 0059+ 11:58
23 Jay McCarthy 1992 Tinkoff + 0004+ 20
24 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0003+ 11
25 Rafael Valls 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 0008+ 36
26 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0052+ 09:04
27 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0046+ 05:32
28 Patrick Bevin 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0010+ 50
29 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0068+ 13:54
30 Cameron Meyer 1988 Dimension Data + 0012+ 56
31 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0002+ 09
32 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0025+ 01:27
33 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0020+ 01:18
34 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0006+ 28
35 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0005+ 20
36 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 0040+ 03:15
37 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0085+ 22:04
38 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 0056+ 11:00
39 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 0009+ 49
40 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ + 0070+ 16:04
41 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 0021+ 01:18
42 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 0011+ 52
43 Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0032+ 01:54
44 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - BikeExchange + 0044+ 04:04
45 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0066+ 13:12
46 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0097+ 25:44
47 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00100+ 26:20
48 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0072+ 17:33
49 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0042+ 03:50
50 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 0013+ 58
51 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 0027+ 01:27
52 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 0022+ 01:19
53 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0094+ 24:53
54 Louis Meintjes 1992 Lampre - Merida + 0016+ 01:04
55 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 0017+ 01:11
56 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 0018+ 01:11
57 Chris Hamilton 1995 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 0014+ 58
58 Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 0031+ 01:46
59 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 00129+ 44:36
60 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 0078+ 19:31
61 Lachlan Norris 1987 Drapac Cycling + 0028+ 01:35
62 Federico Zurlo 1994 Lampre - Merida + 0073+ 17:43
63 Nathan Haas 1989 Dimension Data + 0041+ 03:20
64 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 0030+ 01:44
65 Jesse Sergent 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0071+ 17:01
66 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 0037+ 03:00
67 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 0057+ 11:35
68 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 0074+ 18:15
69 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 0061+ 12:24
70 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 0090+ 23:20
71 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0080+ 21:15
72 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 00122+ 38:45
73 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 0076+ 18:46
74 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0019+ 01:15
75 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 0054+ 10:00
76 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 00115+ 35:35
77 Adam Phelan 1991 Drapac Cycling + 1243+ 03:51
78 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 1436+ 02:22
79 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 1492+ 23:40
80 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 14126+ 40:45
81 Martin Velits 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 1445+ 04:54
82 Nathan Earle 1988 Drapac Cycling + 1434+ 02:10
83 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff + 1486+ 22:16
84 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 1450+ 06:23
85 Graeme Brown 1979 Drapac Cycling + 14113+ 34:24
86 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - BikeExchange + 1984+ 21:56
87 Jack Bobridge 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 1933+ 01:59
88 Lucas Hamilton 1996 - + 1947+ 05:46
89 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 19106+ 31:11
90 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 1923+ 01:22
91 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 1935+ 02:13
92 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 19121+ 37:56
93 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 1938+ 03:00
94 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 1998+ 25:58
95 Gavin Mannion 1991 Drapac Cycling + 1960+ 12:17
96 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 19104+ 27:35
97 Sean Lake 1991 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 19108+ 32:24
98 Patrick Lane 1991 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 1955+ 10:05
99 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 25110+ 33:37
100 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ + 26117+ 36:50
101 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 2658+ 11:54
102 Samuel Spokes 1992 Drapac Cycling + 2663+ 12:30
103 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 2691+ 23:36
104 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff + 2662+ 12:25
105 Carter Jones 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 2653+ 09:33
106 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 26125+ 40:41
107 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 26109+ 32:44
108 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 2639+ 03:06
109 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 26130+ 48:16
110 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 42114+ 34:47
111 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 42101+ 26:41
112 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 4277+ 19:11
113 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 42133+ 52:11
114 David Tanner 1984 IAM Cycling + 4469+ 15:35
115 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 5264+ 12:48
116 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 5467+ 13:39
117 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - BikeExchange + 01:14134+ 55:13
118 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - BikeExchange + 01:1488+ 23:01
119 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff + 01:14103+ 26:53
120 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0015+ 01:02
121 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1996+ 25:33
122 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 01:1975+ 18:32
123 Laurent Pichon 1986 FDJ + 01:22112+ 34:21
124 Lars Boom 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:2382+ 21:24
125 Songezo Jim 1990 Dimension Data + 01:2783+ 21:33
126 Tyler Farrar 1984 Dimension Data + 01:29131+ 49:11
127 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 01:31127+ 44:06
128 Michael Gogl 1993 Tinkoff + 01:3187+ 22:30
129 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 01:3148+ 05:57
130 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 01:4851+ 07:32
131 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 01:4879+ 19:47
132 Patrick Shaw 1986 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 02:0489+ 23:14
133 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 02:0665+ 12:51
134 Oscar Gatto 1985 Tinkoff + 02:06123+ 39:05
DNF Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 999

Info

Race Santos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 90 km
StartAdelaide
FinishAdelaide
DateJanuary 24th (2016)
Leader S.Gerrans
Youth J.McCarthy
Points S.Gerrans
Mountain S.Henao
Combative M.Tjallingii

Caleb Ewan

Manager results

1 the count
2 Stockie
3 Zamburiñas Team
4 NextGeneration
5 my team