2016 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (26)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - BikeExchange 03:37:340110:28:12
02 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0003+ 05
03 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0004+ 11
04 Jay McCarthy 1992 Tinkoff + 0002+ 03
05 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 0008+ 15
06 Rafael Valls 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 0006+ 15
07 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0005+ 15
08 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0009+ 15
09 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0010+ 15
10 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0007+ 15
11 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1312+ 28
12 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 1311+ 28
13 Jack Bobridge 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 2231+ 37
14 Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 2234+ 37
15 Patrick Bevin 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 2214+ 37
16 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 2215+ 37
17 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 2232+ 37
18 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 2227+ 37
19 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 2216+ 37
20 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 2219+ 37
21 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 2224+ 37
22 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 2233+ 37
23 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 2225+ 37
24 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 2218+ 37
25 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 2222+ 37
26 Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team + 2220+ 37
27 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 2271+ 05:12
28 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 2226+ 37
29 Cameron Meyer 1988 Dimension Data + 2217+ 37
30 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 2228+ 37
31 Lachlan Norris 1987 Drapac Cycling + 2237+ 37
32 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 2221+ 37
33 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 2230+ 37
34 Chris Hamilton 1995 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 2236+ 37
35 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 2213+ 31
36 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 2223+ 37
37 Louis Meintjes 1992 Lampre - Merida + 2229+ 37
38 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 2235+ 37
39 Nathan Earle 1988 Drapac Cycling + 4340+ 58
40 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 4338+ 58
41 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 4339+ 58
42 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 01:1641+ 01:31
43 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:1642+ 01:31
44 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 01:2144+ 01:36
45 Nathan Haas 1989 Dimension Data + 01:2146+ 01:36
46 Patrick Shaw 1986 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 01:2143+ 01:36
47 Adam Phelan 1991 Drapac Cycling + 01:2148+ 01:36
48 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 01:2147+ 01:36
49 David Tanner 1984 IAM Cycling + 01:2145+ 01:36
50 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2149+ 01:36
51 Luka Pibernik 1993 Lampre - Merida + 01:2162+ 03:27
52 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 01:4350+ 01:58
53 Patrick Lane 1991 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 01:5153+ 02:06
54 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5151+ 02:06
55 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff + 01:5152+ 02:06
56 Martin Velits 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:3255+ 02:47
57 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:3256+ 02:47
58 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:3254+ 02:47
59 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 03:0159+ 03:16
60 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - BikeExchange + 03:0160+ 03:16
61 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 03:0158+ 03:16
62 Steele von Hoff 1987 ONE Pro Cycling + 03:0167+ 04:40
63 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 03:0157+ 03:15
64 Gavin Mannion 1991 Drapac Cycling + 03:0961+ 03:24
65 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 03:4764+ 04:02
66 Samuel Spokes 1992 Drapac Cycling + 03:4763+ 04:02
67 Carter Jones 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:4766+ 04:02
68 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 03:4765+ 04:02
69 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 04:4570+ 05:00
70 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 04:4568+ 05:00
71 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 04:4585+ 08:27
72 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 04:45118+ 15:12
73 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 04:4593+ 09:16
74 Lucas Hamilton 1996 - + 04:4569+ 05:00
75 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Soudal + 05:0282+ 07:43
76 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:0272+ 05:17
77 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ + 05:0296+ 09:55
78 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 05:0279+ 07:08
79 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 05:02109+ 13:16
80 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 05:3474+ 05:49
81 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 05:34113+ 13:48
82 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 05:3475+ 05:49
83 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:3473+ 05:49
84 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - BikeExchange + 05:5881+ 07:18
85 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff + 06:0099+ 10:53
86 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff + 06:3977+ 06:54
87 Michael Gogl 1993 Tinkoff + 06:3978+ 06:54
88 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ + 06:3976+ 06:54
89 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 06:5880+ 07:13
90 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 06:58115+ 13:57
91 Federico Zurlo 1994 Lampre - Merida + 06:58103+ 11:51
92 Laurent Pichon 1986 FDJ + 07:3095+ 09:26
93 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 07:3283+ 07:47
94 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 07:35120+ 15:49
95 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 07:35128+ 17:35
96 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 07:3586+ 08:30
97 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 07:3597+ 10:16
98 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 07:35100+ 10:58
99 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 07:35101+ 11:21
100 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - BikeExchange + 07:35124+ 16:29
101 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 07:35117+ 14:40
102 Lars Boom 1985 Astana Pro Team + 07:35105+ 12:28
103 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:4184+ 07:56
104 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:30111+ 13:23
105 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - BikeExchange + 08:30136+ 24:40
106 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 08:30126+ 16:44
107 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:30102+ 11:49
108 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 08:3087+ 08:39
109 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:30110+ 13:23
110 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 08:30125+ 16:44
111 Adam Blythe 1989 Tinkoff + 08:30108+ 13:01
112 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:30135+ 22:58
113 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:30130+ 19:23
114 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 08:4388+ 08:58
115 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 08:58137+ 25:00
116 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:01134+ 22:44
117 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:01127+ 17:09
118 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:01122+ 16:06
119 Jesse Sergent 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:01114+ 13:54
120 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 09:0190+ 09:16
121 Sean Lake 1991 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 09:01104+ 12:21
122 Songezo Jim 1990 Dimension Data + 09:0194+ 09:16
123 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 09:01123+ 16:06
124 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 09:0191+ 09:16
125 Leigh Howard 1989 IAM Cycling + 09:01131+ 19:28
126 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 09:0192+ 09:16
127 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Movistar Team + 09:0189+ 09:14
128 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:01119+ 15:39
129 Davide Martinelli 1993 Etixx - Quick Step + 09:40116+ 14:11
130 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - BikeExchange + 09:40121+ 16:01
131 Graeme Brown 1979 Drapac Cycling + 10:2298+ 10:37
132 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 10:22129+ 18:32
133 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:30107+ 12:45
134 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 12:30106+ 12:45
135 Tyler Farrar 1984 Dimension Data + 13:07132+ 21:13
136 Oscar Gatto 1985 Tinkoff + 13:11112+ 13:26
137 Marko Kump 1988 Lampre - Merida + 13:11133+ 21:25

Info

Race Santos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 139 km
StartGlenelg
FinishCampbelltown
DateJanuary 21st (2016)
Leader S.Gerrans
Youth J.McCarthy
Points J.McCarthy
Mountain S.Henao
Combative L.De Vreese

Simon Gerrans

Manager results

1 Julen&Ekaitz
2 El pistolero
3 Dreamteam
4 Graeme Matthew
5 Big Mike