2015 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (21)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 06

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia BMC Racing Team 19:15:18
02 Richie Porte 1985 Australia Team Sky + 02
03 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia BMC Racing Team + 20
04 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 22
05 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 24
06 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 31
07 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE + 35
08 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 52
09 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia IAM Cycling + 53
10 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 57
11 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Lampre - Merida + 01:00
12 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team Katusha + 02:00
13 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team + 02:00
14 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:14
15 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Etixx - Quick Step + 02:28
16 Jack Haig 1993 Australia Avanti Racing Team + 02:31
17 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal + 02:33
18 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:41
19 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ + 02:43
20 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:46
21 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Cannondale - Garmin + 02:51
22 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale - Garmin + 03:33
23 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal + 03:47
24 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Etixx - Quick Step + 03:57
25 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha + 04:19
26 Daniel McConnell 1985 Australia Trek Factory Racing + 04:35
27 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing + 05:10
28 Peter Stetina 1987 USA BMC Racing Team + 05:19
29 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 05:23
30 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Etixx - Quick Step + 05:29
31 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands IAM Cycling + 06:05
32 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky + 06:06
33 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain IAM Cycling + 06:32
34 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing + 06:55
35 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:57
36 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:59
37 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team + 07:14
38 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team + 07:17
39 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling + 07:41
40 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:48
41 Robert Power 1995 Australia Jayco-AIS WTA + 07:59
42 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida + 08:06
43 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:20
44 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:21
45 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 08:21
46 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 08:36
47 David Tanner 1984 Australia IAM Cycling + 08:38
48 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team + 08:43
49 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 09:33
50 Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team + 10:32
51 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:48
52 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Team Katusha + 10:53
53 Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ + 11:05
54 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Tinkoff - Saxo + 11:10
55 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 11:43
56 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 11:52
57 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 12:03
58 Timothy Roe 1989 Australia Drapac Cycling + 12:26
59 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:37
60 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Cannondale - Garmin + 12:42
61 Jack Bobridge 1989 Australia Team Budget Forklifts + 12:47
62 Steele von Hoff 1987 Australia NFTO + 13:06
63 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:15
64 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 13:16
65 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Cannondale - Garmin + 13:45
66 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 15:19
67 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:24
68 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 15:42
69 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Astana Pro Team + 15:59
70 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland FDJ + 16:13
71 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 16:24
72 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Team Katusha + 17:34
73 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 17:55
74 Alex Howes 1988 USA Cannondale - Garmin + 18:03
75 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling + 18:10
76 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 18:16
77 William Clarke 1985 Australia Drapac Cycling + 18:52
78 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team + 19:02
79 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin + 19:02
80 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France FDJ + 19:19
81 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 19:29
82 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Team Sky + 19:49
83 Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Trek Factory Racing + 19:59
84 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida + 20:04
85 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:37
86 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Lotto - Soudal + 22:28
87 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 22:40
88 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 22:41
89 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky + 23:22
90 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 23:58
91 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Etixx - Quick Step + 24:12
92 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 24:52
93 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky + 24:55
94 Miles Scotson 1994 Australia Jayco-AIS WTA + 25:36
95 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 26:09
96 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 27:00
97 Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:05
98 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland Drapac Cycling + 27:21
99 Alex Edmondson 1993 Australia Jayco-AIS WTA + 27:42
100 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 28:08
101 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 29:41
102 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Drapac Cycling + 30:51
103 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Movistar Team + 31:49
104 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 31:56
105 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Cannondale - Garmin + 32:16
106 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:47
107 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 33:30
108 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Team Katusha + 34:28
109 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 34:42
110 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Australia Avanti Racing Team + 37:25
111 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale + 39:59
112 Jordan Kerby 1992 Australia Drapac Cycling + 41:46
113 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 42:44
114 Wouter Wippert 1990 Netherlands Drapac Cycling + 46:55
115 Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 47:54
116 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Team Sky + 53:18
117 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 54:29
118 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 54:52
119 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 55:10
120 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 55:43
121 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 59:29

Info

RaceSantos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
DateJanuary 20th-25th
Edition2015
Classification2.WT
Leader R.Dennis
Youth R.Dennis
Points D.Impey
Mountain J.Bobridge
Extra Compare top four

Rohan Dennis

Manager results

1 Pedro Tavares
2 Joaquin
3 Art
4 Skyfall
5 Team Blommobilen